SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

 

Class B 2006 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/04/2006                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
___________________________________________________________________________________ 
  1 Ethan Shaw                JR Falmouth                5:16.2    16:22.4    1
  2 Sam Sheehan               SR Caribou High School     5:18.0    16:27.8    2
  3 Nick Williams                Poland                  5:20.2    16:34.9    3
  4 Timothy Even                 Fryeburg Academy        5:24.0    16:46.4
  5 Stanis Moody-Roberts      SR Cape Elizabeth          5:24.8    16:49.0    4
  6 Corey DeWitt              SR Ellsworth               5:30.1    17:05.6    5
  7 Graham Egan               SR Cape Elizabeth          5:30.5    17:06.9    6
  8 Justin Fereshetian        JR Leavitt                 5:33.9    17:17.3    7
  9 Logan Will                JR Ellsworth               5:34.3    17:18.5    8
 10 Matt Rand                 SO Cape Elizabeth          5:34.3    17:18.5    9
 11 Harrison Sheldon             Greely High School      5:37.8    17:29.5   10
 12 Michael Howland              Lincoln Academy         5:38.0    17:30.1
 13 Jamey Epstein             SO Falmouth                5:43.8    17:48.0   11
 14 Ryan Gross                SR Cape Elizabeth          5:44.4    17:50.0   12
 15 Jacob Knox                JR Maranacook              5:44.6    17:50.6   13
 16 Andy Shellgren            SR Yarmouth                5:44.7    17:50.8
 17 Brendan Flynn             SR Cape Elizabeth          5:44.8    17:51.0   14
 18 Spencer McElwain          JR Caribou High School     5:46.0    17:54.8   15
 19 Luke Miller               SR Belfast High School     5:47.1    17:58.2   16
 20 Alec Phippen              JR Ellsworth               5:47.8    18:00.6   17
 21 Stefan Ciszewski          SR Caribou High School     5:48.5    18:02.7   18
 22 Curtis Dulac              JR Cape Elizabeth          5:48.8    18:03.5   19
 23 Lauren Turner             SO Leavitt                 5:49.2    18:04.7   20
 24 Ethan Crosson                Greely High School      5:49.9    18:07.1   21
 25 Alex Goldrup              SO Medomak Valley          5:51.2    18:10.9   22
 26 Ben Chapman               FR Ellsworth               5:51.5    18:12.0   23
 27 Matt Juiliano             JR Maranacook              5:53.1    18:16.9   24
 28 Tike MacColl              SR Cape Elizabeth          5:53.4    18:17.9   25
 29 Kyle Marvinney            SR Maranacook              5:53.7    18:18.8   26
 30 Sam Bennett               SR Gng                     5:55.9    18:25.5
 31 Logan Price                  Greely High School      5:56.1    18:26.2   27
 32 Drew Freme                SR Caribou High School     5:56.9    18:28.7   28
 33 Dakota Hellum             FR Ellsworth               5:58.8    18:34.5   29
 34 Matt Poulin               JR Medomak Valley          5:59.2    18:35.9   30
 35 Marc Halverson            SR Falmouth                5:59.5    18:36.8   31
 36 Sam Cobean                JR Falmouth                5:59.9    18:38.2   32
 37 Cameron Betts             JR Gng                     6:00.3    18:39.3
 38 Sam Hutchinson               Greely High School      6:00.8    18:40.8   33
 39 Andy Fitch                   Greely High School      6:01.5    18:43.0   34
 40 Tom Ciampa                07 York X-Country          6:02.1    18:44.8   35
 41 Dylan Lajoie                 Poland                  6:02.8    18:47.1   36
 42 Josh Tardif               SR Caribou High School     6:02.9    18:47.3   37
 43 Jacob Emery                  Greely High School      6:03.0    18:47.6   38
 44 Steven Melbourne          SO Caribou High School     6:03.3    18:48.5   39
 45 Sean Cook                 JR Waterville              6:03.4    18:49.0   40
 46 Ryan Fitzsimons           JR Leavitt                 6:04.5    18:52.3   41
 47 Nick Lumenello            09 York X-Country          6:06.0    18:57.0   42
 48 Drake Smith               JR Leavitt                 6:06.8    18:59.6   43
 49 Clayton Barnes            JR Medomak Valley          6:07.4    19:01.3   44
 50 Phil Cook                 JR Falmouth                6:07.6    19:02.1   45
 51 Evan Vashon               JR Waterville              6:08.2    19:03.8   46
 52 Sean Welch                SO Falmouth                6:09.0    19:06.5   47
 53 Jesse Cummings            SR Waterville              6:09.2    19:07.1   48
 54 Nick McMahon              07 York X-Country          6:09.3    19:07.3   49
 55 Sam Wood                  JR Waterville              6:10.2    19:10.2   50
 56 Alex Moser                10 York X-Country          6:11.0    19:12.5   51
 57 Anthony Drouin            SR Leavitt                 6:11.9    19:15.3   52
 58 Tucker Smith              SO Mount Desert            6:12.0    19:15.7   53
 59 Craig Haddock             SO Falmouth                6:14.6    19:23.6   54
 60 Toby Tripp                   Poland                  6:15.0    19:25.0   55
 61 Tucker Mitchell           JR Maranacook              6:15.8    19:27.6   56
 62 Jordan Powers             JR Caribou High School     6:16.1    19:28.4   57
 63 David Provencher             Poland                  6:16.1    19:28.4   58
 64 Adam Gaulin               SR Belfast High School     6:16.1    19:28.5   59
 65 John Fortin               JR Waterville              6:16.6    19:30.0   60
 66 TJ England                   Poland                  6:16.7    19:30.2   61
 67 Matt Francis              SR Belfast High School     6:16.9    19:30.8   62
 68 Grant Keenan              SR Maranacook              6:17.6    19:32.9   63
 69 Kevin Higgins             07 York X-Country          6:18.8    19:36.9   64
 70 Evan Timberlake           JR Waterville              6:22.5    19:48.4   65
 71 Dan Herbein               10 York X-Country          6:24.0    19:52.8   66
 72 Robert Haskell            SO Mount Desert            6:24.0    19:52.9   67
 73 Chris Dumont              JR Leavitt                 6:25.0    19:56.2   68
 74 Adam Boucher              SO Maranacook              6:26.9    20:02.1   69
 75 Nigel Storer              JR Mount Desert            6:27.4    20:03.6   70
 76 Tristan Palhof            10 York X-Country          6:27.7    20:04.5   71
 77 Danny Pellerin            JR Leavitt                 6:29.9    20:11.2   72
 78 Caleb Philbrook           SO Medomak Valley          6:31.5    20:16.1   73
 79 Ryan Petros               FR Ellsworth               6:31.6    20:16.5   74
 80 Dennis Johnson               Greely High School      6:31.8    20:17.2   75
 81 Matt Walton               SO Ellsworth               6:35.8    20:29.5   76
 82 Peter Logue               FR Mount Desert            6:36.1    20:30.6   77
 83 Pat Powers                SO Belfast High School     6:39.2    20:40.2   78
 84 Jim Taddeo                JR Waterville              6:44.3    20:56.0   79
 85 Max Timko                 SO Mount Desert            6:45.0    20:58.1   80
 86 Jeff Knox                 JR Belfast High School     6:45.8    21:00.6   81
 87 Justin Rivard                Poland                  6:50.7    21:15.8   82
 88 Paul Burnell              SO Mount Desert            6:55.9    21:32.2   83
 89 Britain Jameson           FR Medomak Valley          6:56.9    21:35.2   84
 90 Jason Rhoda               SR Medomak Valley          6:59.8    21:44.3   85
 91 Alex Woychik              SO Mount Desert            7:03.1    21:54.4   86
 92 Billy Jones               FR Medomak Valley          7:14.4    22:29.4   87
 93 Matt Schliecher           SR Belfast High School     7:14.4    22:29.5   88
 94 Sindbad Fennimore         SR Belfast High School     7:21.4    22:51.3   89
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
  
   1 Cape Elizabeth               45    4    6    9   12   14   19   25
      Total Time:  1:26:55.40
         Average:    17:23.08
   2 Ellsworth  High School       82    5    8   17   23   29   74   76
      Total Time:  1:29:11.20
         Average:    17:50.24
   3 Caribou High School         100    2   15   18   28   37   39   57
      Total Time:  1:29:41.30
         Average:    17:56.26
   4 Falmouth High School        120    1   11   31   32   45   47   54
      Total Time:  1:30:27.50
         Average:    18:05.50
   5 Greely High School          125   10   21   27   33   34   38   75
      Total Time:  1:31:26.60
         Average:    18:17.32
   6 Leavitt Area High School    163    7   20   41   43   52   68   72
      Total Time:  1:32:29.20
         Average:    18:29.84
   7 Maranacook Community Scho   182   13   24   26   56   63   69
      Total Time:  1:33:26.80
         Average:    18:41.36
   8 Poland                      213    3   36   55   58   61   82
      Total Time:  1:33:45.60
         Average:    18:45.12
   9 York X-Country              241   35   42   49   51   64   66   71
      Total Time:  1:35:38.50
         Average:    19:07.70
  10 Waterville High School      244   40   46   48   50   60   65   79
      Total Time:  1:35:40.10
         Average:    19:08.02
  11 Medomak Valley High Schoo   253   22   30   44   73   84   85   87
      Total Time:  1:37:39.40
         Average:    19:31.88
  12 Belfast High School         296   16   59   62   78   81   88   89
      Total Time:  1:38:38.30
         Average:    19:43.66
  13 Mt. Desert Island H. S.     347   53   67   70   77   80   83   86
      Total Time:  1:40:40.90
         Average:    20:08.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007