SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

          

 

 

Class B 1998 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/1998                             

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

Distance: 3 miles

 

Name                   School      Times  
________________________________________
  

1  Louie Luchini      Ellsworth    15:48

2  Jerry Johnson      Scarborough  16:50

3  Ian Jones          MDI          17:09

4  Mike Lansing       Fryeburg     17:11

5  Nolan Tobey        Erskine      17:17

6  Steven DeWitt      Ellsworth    17:21

7  Aaron Spaulding    Cape         17:23

8  Andy Hunter        Maranacook   17:26

9  Glen McCarthy      York         17:27

10 Michael Downing    Gorham       17:29

11 Nathan Irons       York         17:30

12 Tim Stickney       Cape         17:32

13 Scott Drew         York         17:34

14 Matt Bucklin       MDI          17:38

15 Paul Freilino      EL           17:42

16 Erik McCarthy      Leavitt      17:44

17 Ethan Burns        Gorham       17:44

18 Tim Forcella       Wells        17:47

19 Evan Graves        MDI          17:48

20 Cam Widdoes        Maranacook   17:50

21 David Basiel       Scarborough  17:52

22 Matt Kilbourn      Marshwood    17:52

23 Rob Goodspeed      Greely       17:52

24 Evan Allen         Greely       17:55

25 Bob Hunt           Fryeburg     17:59

26 Matt Weber         Greely       18:04

27 Josh Galouch       Maranacook   18:09

28 Paul Zwetsloot     Wells        18:11

29 Josh Hellum        Ellsworth    18:13

30 Mike Truax         Yarmouth     18:14

31 Brendan Dagan      Fryeburg     18:15

32 Tom Goodspeed      Greely       18:16

33 Jesse Schallek     Belfast      18:17

34 Tristan Swanson    York         18:17

35 Ben Nutter         Maranacook   18:20

36 Will Reisman       MDI          18:21

37 Dan Stowell        Greely       18:22

38 Mike Lee           Ellsworth    18:22

39 Nate Priest        Maranacook   18:22

40 Greg Squiers       Maranacook   18:26

41 Pat Welch          Erskine      18:27

42 Mark Jensenius     Greely       18:29

43 Chris Kriste       Wells        18:29

44 Shawn Spainhour    Wells        18:29

45 Mark Kelleher      York         18:30

46 Darin Knight       Messalonskee 18:31

47 Jamie Spaulding    Cape         18:32

48 Jon Crafts         Cape         18:36

49 Johann Geisel      Hampden      18:38

50 Justin Garvin      Wells        18:40

51 Franky DeJesus     Ellsworth    18:41

52 Larry Mogor        Winslow      18:42

53 Jared Card         Fryeburg     18:44

54 Karl Moser         Hampden      18:45

55 Eric Nickerson     Hampden      18:46

56 Paujo Bornstein    Maranacook   18:48

57 Adam Bowden        Greely       18:51

58 Mike McQuade       York         18:58

59 Matt Martin        Cape         19:00

60 Matt Caldwell      Hampden      19:09

61 Dan Tilton         Erskine      19:09

62 Shannon Carroll    Cape         19:41

63 Mark McFarland     MDI          19:42

64 Justin Reid        Cape         19:47

65 Eric Glass         MDI          19:49

66 Ian Butler         Erskine      19:51

67 Mike Davis         Fryeburg     19:54

68 Ecker              Erskine      19:55

69 Andrew Pfeiffer    Erskine      19:56

70 Rolf Schweingruber Hampden      19:58

71 Brian Hunt         Fryeburg     20:14

72 Jason Coffman      Hampden      20:21

73 Brandon Gray       MDI          20:21

74 Chris Chase        Hampden      20:22

75 Seth Differ        Ellsworth    20:23

76 Matt Lapointe      Erskine      21:07

77 Doug Waterman      Fryeburg     22:04

 

Team Scores

1 Ellsworth       73   

2 York            79  

3 Maranacook      104  

4 Greely          111

5 Mt. Desert      112         

6 Cape Elizabeth  145       

7 Fryeburg Academy 149       

8 Wells           151         

9 Erskine         206

10 Hampden Academy 244

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007