SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

         

Class B 2000 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/2000                  

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
________________________________________ 

1  Steven DeWitt    Ellsworth      16:01.2

2  Jeff Alden       Caribou        16:33.9

3  Ben True         Greely         16:37.5

4  Pat Tarpy        Yarmouth       16:45

5  Michael Downing  Gorham         16:48.3

6  Evan Allen       Greely         16:53.9

7  Marc Burke       Wells          17:04.7

8  Darren Bennett   Scarborough    17:07.6

9  Eric Rudolph     Ellsworth      17:08.1

10 Andrew Van Hoogsenstyn  Scarborough  17:09.9

11 Matt Bucklin     MDI            17:11.9

12 Karl Moser       Hampden        17:12.9

13 Glen McCarthy    York           17:15

14 Eliot Conrad     Greely         17:20.2

15 Jeffery Sprague  Medomak        17:23.1

16 Matt Hurley      Belfast        17:24

17 David Rahl       Kennebunk      17:24.3

18 David Woods      York           17:24.9

19 Kevin Robinson   Greely         17:27

20 Brian Herasymchuck Hampden      17:36.1

21 Corey Leach      Camden Hills   17:37.2

22 Josh Ramos       Caribou        17:37.9

23 John Hilton      Scarborough    17:38.2

24 Paul Knight      Wells          17:43.4

25 Greg Brown       Hampden        17:44

26 Lucas Sitterly   Ellsworth      17:47.1

27 Justin Garvin    Wells          17:48.6

28 Shawn Spainhour  Wells          17:49.2

29 Mark Page        Wells          17:52.7

30 Jon Nelson       Hampden        17:53.6

31 Ian Butler       Erskine        17:54.1

32 Ian Hunt         John Bapst     17:54.5

33 Torry Smith      Leavitt        17:54.8

34 Nick Quimet      Belfast        17:55.6

35 Nathan Ecker     Erskine        17:58.7

36 Mark McFarland   MDI            17:59.5

37 Kyle Noonan      Old Town       18:00.3

38 Jake Emlen       MDI            18:05.4

39 Smith Collins    Scarborough    18:07.4

40 Griffin St. Peter Caribou       18:08.3

41 Tristan Swanson  York           18:14.1

42 Andrew Page      Wells          18:14.7

43 Anthony Hessert  Caribou        18:15.7

44 James Browne     York           18:17.8

45 Matt Salch       Caribou        18:18.3

46 Berkeley Wanner  MDI            18:18.6

47 Owen Schoppe     Ellsworth      18:26.1

48 Ian Goering      York           18:30.3

49 David Holman     Greely         18:32.4

50 Sam Sjostedt     Caribou        18:32.8

51 Brian Crabtree   Leavitt        18:34.4

52 Craig Maybee     Erskine        18:35.6

53 Brandon Westphal MDI            18:36

54 Jesse Bonkowski  York           18:36.6

55 Andrew Pfeiffer  Erskine        18:37.6

56 Jason Brown      Gorham         18:37.9

57 Tyler Littlefield York          18:38.7

58 David Gagne      Erskine        18:40.7

59 Will Lockman     Greely         18:41.3

60 Travis Leonard   Leavitt        18:41.8

61 Ben Shorey       Ellsworth      18:43.2

62 Joe DeWitt       Ellsworth      18:46.5

63 Jeremy Richardson Leavitt       18:50.8

64 Matt Bard        Caribou        18:53.5

65 Shawn Studholme  Erskine        19:01.3

66 Mike Eaton       Hampden        19:01.6

67 Craig Johnson    MDI            19:03.4

68 Aaron Stevens    MDI            19:06

69 Clayton Conrad   Greely         19:07.7

70 Travis Wade      Leavitt        19:12.3

71 Mickey Cooper    Leavitt        19:18.4

72 Peter Larson     Hampden        19:19.7

73 Tim Waterhouse   Scarborough    19:32.4

74 Brian Cobb       Ellsworth      19:37.5

75 Micah Johnson    Scarborough    19:50.9

76 John Zwetsloot   Wells          19:52

77 Dustin Wright    Scarborough    20:05.3

78 Kiel Figgins     Hampden        20:06.1

79 Steve Cloutier   Leavitt        20:09.4

80 Justin Brown     Erskine        20:56.2

 

Teams

1 Greely             73

2 Wells              89

3 Ellsworth          117        

4 Caribou            119       

5 Hampden Academy    124

6 Scarborough        124

7 York               130

8 Mt.Desert Island   147

9 Erskine Academy    189

10 Leavitt           231

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007