SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                           
                           MPA State Cross-country Championships - 10/27/2007
                                                 States
                                   Leavitt High School, Turner, Maine
                                                Results
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nick Williams                Poland High School    16:30.48    1
    2 Timothy Even              SR Fryeburg Academy      16:45.93    2
    3 Ethan Shaw                SR Falmouth              16:50.47    3
    4 Matt Rand                 JR Cape Elizabeth        16:53.09    4
    5 Corey Park                SR Presque Isle          17:12.15    5
    6 James Lepage              11 Greely High School    17:14.85    6
    7 Logan Will                SR Ellsworth             17:17.54    7
    8 Michael Howland              Lincoln Academy       17:23.74
    9 Logan Price               10 Greely High School    17:30.85    8
   10 Alex Moser                SO York High School      17:35.10    9
   11 Spencer McElwain          SR Caribou High School   17:36.47   10
   12 Jacob Knox                SR Maranacook            17:40.73
   13 Ryan James                SO Belfast High School   17:47.57   11
   14 Chris Flathers            JR Cape Elizabeth        17:50.56   12
   15 Ryan Fitzsimons           SR Leavitt               17:51.38   13
   16 Alex Goldrup              JR Medomak Valley        17:55.28   14
   17 Lauren Turner             JR Leavitt               17:56.14   15
   18 Justin Fereshetian        SR Leavitt               17:57.08   16
   19 Cameron Betts             SR Gray-NGloucester      17:59.03
   20 Davis Backer              SR Cape Elizabeth        17:59.39   17
   21 Matt Poulin               SR Medomak Valley        18:01.70   18
   22 Charlie Weikert           12 Greely High School    18:08.67   19
   23 Jesse Stephens            JR Caribou High School   18:09.11   20
   24 Evan Vashon               SR Waterville            18:11.45   21
   25 Gary Ward                    Lincoln Academy       18:13.16
   26 Kenedi Hall               SO Fryeburg Academy      18:15.28   22
   27 Andy Fitch                11 Greely High School    18:17.09   23
   28 Alec Phippen              SR Ellsworth             18:20.39   24
   29 Stephen Melbourne         JR Caribou High School   18:23.90   25
   30 Akihisa Ishida            SR Ellsworth             18:24.57   26
   31 Ben Nickerson             FR Yarmouth              18:24.90   27
   32 David Provencher             Poland High School    18:27.45   28
   33 Jake Emery                12 Greely High School    18:28.86   29
   34 Tucker Mitchell           SR Maranacook            18:29.58
   35 Dylan Lajoie                 Poland High School    18:31.39   30
   36 Nigel Storer              SR Mount Desert          18:31.96   31
   37 Jamey Epstein             JR Falmouth              18:32.12   32
   38 Ethan Crosson             12 Greely High School    18:32.13   33
   39 Ben Chapman               SO Ellsworth             18:32.76   34
   40 Ryan Widzgowski           SO Camden Hills          18:34.58
   41 Spencer Adams             12 Greely High School    18:35.47   35
   42 Clayton Barnes            SR Medomak Valley        18:36.01   36
   43 Craig Holmes              JR Medomak Valley        18:36.78   37
   44 Patrick O'Donnell         SO Medomak Valley        18:37.88   38
   45 Sam Seekins               SO Erskine Academy       18:38.33
   46 Andrew George             FR Yarmouth              18:38.67   39
   47 Sam Cobean                SR Falmouth              18:39.92   40
   48 Scott Wandel              SR Fryeburg Academy      18:40.71   41
   49 Sam Deeran                SR Falmouth              18:42.80   42
   50 Jordan Powers             SR Caribou High School   18:46.13   43
   51 Tucker Smith              JR Mount Desert          18:46.71   44
   52 Timothy Freme             SO Caribou High School   18:47.85   45
   53 David Mangone             SR Yarmouth              18:48.59   46
   54 Sam Wood                  SR Waterville            18:50.13   47
   55 Tristan Palhof            SO York High School      18:55.21   48
   56 Alex Carter               JR Presque Isle          18:56.25   49
   57 Nick Lumenello            JR York High School      18:58.22   50
   58 Clark Prince              SO Fryeburg Academy      18:59.71   51
   59 Reid Douty                FR Cape Elizabeth        19:01.33   52
   60 Robert Haskell            JR Mount Desert          19:01.41   53
   61 Jeremiah Roper            SO Ellsworth             19:01.57   54
   62 Willie Leach              SO Belfast High School   19:02.80   55
   63 Matt Howe                 SR Presque Isle          19:04.72   56
   64 Scott Gardner             JR Falmouth              19:05.92   57
   65 Dan Herbein               SO York High School      19:06.21   58
   66 Jason Johnson             JR Presque Isle          19:08.96   59
   67 Paul Hewes                FR Mount Desert          19:09.68   60
   68 Bobby Yokabaskas          SO Cape Elizabeth        19:10.44   61
   69 Dakota Hellum             SO Ellsworth             19:13.13   62
   70 Drake Smith               SR Leavitt               19:14.52   63
   71 Sean Thomas               FR Cape Elizabeth        19:15.54   64
   72 Seth Eastman              FR Fryeburg Academy      19:17.10   65
   73 Will Woodworth            SR Yarmouth              19:19.26   66
   74 Nat Freeman               SR York High School      19:20.00   67
   75 Danny Pellerin            SR Leavitt               19:21.59   68
   76 TJ England                   Poland High School    19:21.92   69
   77 Jonathan Poole            SR Yarmouth              19:22.83   70
   78 Mike Nelson               SO Waterville            19:23.68   71
   79 Evan Timberlake           SR Waterville            19:25.14   72
   80 Christian Sleeper         FR Caribou High School   19:33.70   73
   81 Alexander Garrett         SO Fryeburg Academy      19:34.69   74
   82 Eric D'Agostino           SO Falmouth              19:35.56   75
   83 Peter Brigham             SO Cape Elizabeth        19:36.73   76
   84 Ryan Means                SR York High School      19:37.60   77
   85 Chris Dumont              SR Leavitt               19:42.14   78
   86 Brian Farrell             JR York High School      19:45.18   79
   87 Justin Rivard                Poland High School    19:45.82   80
   88 Sam Swann                 FR Mount Desert          19:46.16   81
   89 Caleb Philbrook           JR Medomak Valley        19:46.97   82
   90 Willie Walsh              JR Yarmouth              19:53.92   83
   91 Luke Barbour              JR Falmouth              19:54.20   84
   92 Patrick Powers            JR Belfast High School   19:57.21   85
   93 Keith Lemelin             FR Leavitt               19:57.49   86
   94 Brandon Hafford           JR Presque Isle          19:57.78   87
   95 Paul Burnell              JR Mount Desert          19:58.24   88
   96 Jeremy Fuller             SO Presque Isle          19:58.72   89
   97 Christopher Climo         SR Fryeburg Academy      20:01.02   90
   98 Tim Rosner                JR Belfast High School   20:06.75   91
   99 Alex Woychik              JR Mount Desert          20:08.49   92
  100 Finn Bondeson             SO Caribou High School   20:31.68   93
  101 Peter Gill                JR Yarmouth              20:48.55   94
  102 Evan Flynn                   Poland High School    20:53.03   95
  103 James Knight              SO Belfast High School   21:02.28   96
  104 josh Christy                 Poland High School    21:02.94   97
  105 Jeff Knox                 SR Belfast High School   21:09.75   98
  106 Derek Booker              JR Medomak Valley        21:20.69   99
  107 James Doe                 SR Ellsworth             22:00.31  100
  108 Cory Limberger            SR Waterville            22:27.85  101
  109 Locke Robbins             FR Presque Isle          22:41.21  102
  110 Chris Brown               SO Belfast High School   24:30.27  103
  
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Greely High School           85    6    8   19   23   29   33   35
        Total Time:  1:29:40.32
           Average:    17:56.07
     2 Caribou High School         143   10   20   25   43   45   73   93
        Total Time:  1:31:43.46
           Average:    18:20.70
     3 Medomak Valley High Schoo   143   14   18   36   37   38   82   99
        Total Time:  1:31:47.65
           Average:    18:21.53
     4 Ellsworth High School       145    7   24   26   34   54   62  100
        Total Time:  1:31:36.83
           Average:    18:19.37
     5 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo   146    4   12   17   52   61   64   76
        Total Time:  1:30:54.81
           Average:    18:10.97
     6 Falmouth High School        174    3   32   40   42   57   75   84
        Total Time:  1:31:51.23
           Average:    18:22.25
     7 Leavitt Area High School    175   13   15   16   63   68   78   86
        Total Time:  1:32:20.71
           Average:    18:28.15
     8 Fryeburg Academy            181    2   22   41   51   65   74   90
        Total Time:  1:31:58.73
           Average:    18:23.75
     9 Poland High School          208    1   28   30   69   80   95   97
        Total Time:  1:32:37.06
           Average:    18:31.42
    10 York High School            232    9   48   50   58   67   77   79
        Total Time:  1:33:54.74
           Average:    18:46.95
    11 Yarmouth High School        248   27   39   46   66   70   83   94
        Total Time:  1:34:34.25
           Average:    18:54.85
    12 Presque Isle High School    256    5   49   56   59   87   89  102
        Total Time:  1:34:19.86
           Average:    18:51.98
    13 Mount Desert Island HighS   269   31   44   53   60   81   88   92
        Total Time:  1:35:15.92
           Average:    19:03.19
    14 Waterville High School      312   21   47   71   72  101
        Total Time:  1:38:18.25
           Average:    19:39.65
    15 Belfast High School         338   11   55   85   91   96   98  103
        Total Time:  1:37:56.61
           Average:    19:35.33
 

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007