SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class B 1970 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/07/1970                          

 Location: Colby College

 Distance:

Note: 

 

Name                   School      Times  
_____________________________________________

1  M. Hewes            Gorham          12:07

2  J. Cox              Belfast         12:17

3  L. Greer            Cape            12:18

4  P. Morneau          Winthrop        12:20

5  J. Humphrey         Medomak         12:29

6  M. Cram             Mt. View        12:31

7  L. DeMarco          Lawrence        12:35

8  M. Stork            MDI             12:37

9  S. Willey           Gorham          12:41

10 J. Flood            Belfast         12:42

11 T. King             Limestone       12:51

12 K. McCluskey        Hampden         12:52

13 T. Bassola          Gorham          12:53

14 Randy Easter        Mexico          12:55 

15 S. Orach            Gorham          12:56

16 D. Pease            Camden-Rockport 12:57

17 P. Leavill          Traip           12:58

18 D. Burgess          Winthrop        12:59

19 C. Bither           Mt. View        13:01

20 V. O’Connor         Dexter          13:02

21 M. Rayburn          Gorham          13:02

22 D. Barker           Cape            13:03

23 B. Jordan           Rockland        13:04

24 K. Loveiston        Limestone       13:05

25 G. Quimby           Mt. View        13:06

26 G. Lawrence         Traip           13:09

27 F. Furrell          Fort Fairfield  13:10

28 D. Doane            ?               13:11

29 E. Wood             Belfast         13:12

30 C. Chapman          Mexico          13:12

31 N. Bryant           Fryeburg        13:13

32 B. Murphy           MDI             13:14

33 J. Howes            Stearns         13:14

34 J. Parmentin        Gorham          13:15

35 C. Dyer             Stearns         13:16

36 M. Nadeau           Stearns         13:17

37 Pierce              Messalonskee    13:18

38 Jon Cox             Belfast         13:19

39 B. Moody            Mt. View        13:19

40 Rayburn             Gorham          13:20

41 A. Atuord           Traip           13:28

42 D. Kelley           Limestone       13:29

43 A. Cormier          Rockland        13:30

44 R. Sterns           Cape            13:31

45 C. Davis            Cape            13:31

46 H. Sylvester        Winthrop        13:31

47 B. McKenna          Cape            13:32

48 G. Hills            Belfast         13:32

49 T. Crabtree         Camden-Rockport 13:32

50 D. Wilson           Fryeburg        13:33

51 D. McAvey           Hermon          13:34

52 C. Levesque         Madison         13:43

53 D. Gamble           Hampden         13:43

54 F. Carroll          Cape            13:44

55 B. Farrar           Dexter          13:44

56 G. Light            Mt. View        13:45

57 E. Easter           Mexico          13:46

58 B. Griudk           Ellsworth       13:47

59 D. Morrison         Bucksport       13:48

60 L. Nightingale      Limestone       13:49

61 P. McClarie         Hermon          13:50

62 T. Read             Dexter          13:51

63 M. Smith            Rockland        13:52

64 Crowther            Noble           13:53

65 G. Howe             Telstar         13:54

66 L. Wither           Hermon          13:54

67 B. Hall             Hampden         13:55

68 B. Bailey           Camden-Rockport 13:55

69 J. Johnnson         Winthrop        13:56

70 S. Nightingale      Fort Fairfield  13:56

71 S. Johnson          Cape            13:57

72 T. Stevens          Winthrop        13:58

73 C. Deane            Stearns        

74 T. Brown            Traip

75 B. Brodeur          Stearns

76 J. Gregory          Rockland

77 B. Conley           Traip

78 D. Mattson          Stearns

79 C. Arbor            Mexico

80 M. Hubbe            Stearns

81 R. Nightingale      Limestone

82 D. Cowan            Rockland

83 S. Craig            Fryeburg

84 D. Silvestro        Traip

85 H. Smith            Camden-Rockport

86 D. Young            Dexter

87 E. Kilgore          Gorham

88 J. Ellwell          Rockland

89 D. Abbey            Fryeburg

90 R. Dawson           Belfast

91 T. Stacy            Mexico

92 M. Dubay            Dexter

93 S. Crosby           Hermon

94 T. Hibbert          Camden-Rockport

95 R. Libby            Fryeburg

96 Lounsburg           Hampden

97 D. Garnell          Hermon

98 T. Sammons          Limestone

99 L. Bartlett         Rockland

100 D. Bele            Winthrop

101 R. Smith           Fryeburg

102 K. Gross           Camden-Rockport

103 Junkins            Traip

104 R. McCormack       Limestone

105 G. Lovell          Hermon

106 R. Johnstone       Fryeburg

107 D. Hall            Winthrop

108 William Grover     Hampden

109 W. Chapman         Hermon

110 B. Cole            Winthrop

111 R. Lane            Camden-Rockport

112 D. Malley          Mexico

113 W. Brown           Dexter

114 D. Latendresse     Mexico

115 J. Bush            Dexter

Team Scores

1 Gorham            59   

2 Belfast           127

3 Mt. View          145  

4 Cape Elizabeth    161

5 Limestone         218

6 Traip Academy     235

7 Stearns           252

8 Mexico            271

9 Rockland          287

10 Winthrop         305

11 Camden-Rockport  312

12 Dexter           315

13 Hampden          336

14 Fryeburg Academy 348

15 Hermon           368

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007