SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

         

Class B 1999 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1999                  

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
________________________________________ 

1  Jerry Johnson    Scarborough    16:25

2  Mike Lansing     Fryeburg       16:29

3  Patrick Tarpy    Yarmouth       16:37

4  Steven DeWitt    Ellsworth      16:44

5  Andy Hunter      Maranacook     16:49

6  Michael Downing  Gorham         16:49

7  Ian Jones        MDI            16:49.7

8  Tim Stickney     Cape           16:55

9  Aaron Spaulding  Cape           17:03

10 Jeff Alden       Caribou        17:04

11 Nathan Irons     York           17:11

12 Bob Hunt         Fryeburg       17:16

13 Evan Allen       Greely         17:19

14 Tom Goodspeed    Greely         17:19.8

15 Paul Zewtsloot   Wells          17:21

16 Rob Goodspeed    Greely         17:21.7

17 Mark Jensenius   Greely         17:22

18 Ethan Burns      Gorham         17:26

19 Tim Forcella     Wells          17:31

20 Lars Borsen      Wells          17:32

21 Glen McCarthy    York           17:35

22 Kris Rolleston   Foxcroft       17:41

23 Chris Kristy     Wells          17:42

24 Brendan Dagan    Fryeburg       17:46

25 Lucas Sitterly   Ellsworth      17:47

26 David Rahl       Kennebunk      17:48

27 Karl Moser       Hampden        17:49

28 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn Scarborough 17:49.6

29 Justin Garvin    Wells          17:50

30 Dan Stowell      Greely         17:56

31 Ian Hunt         John Bapst     17:57

32 Matt Costello-Hurley Belfast    18:03

33 Pat Foster       Caribou        18:06

34 Nate Priest      Maranacook     18:06.4

35 Andrew Sweeney   Wells          18:10

36 Mike Truax       York           18:11

37 Barret Fisher    Caribou        18:12

38 Shawn Spainhour  Wells          18:17

39 Paul Rollins     York           18:17.8

40 Josh Ramos       Caribou        18:18

41 Jon Chasse       Maranacook     18:20

42 Nick Quimet      Belfast        18:20.8

43 Kyle Rogers      Maranacook     18:21

44 Adam Wright      Ellsworth      18:21.7

45 Ian Butler       Erskine        18:22

46 Tristan Swanson  York           18:24

47 Nathan Ecker     Erskine        18:25

48 John Hilton      Scarborough    18:25.6

49 John Anderson    Caribou        18:26

50 David Gagne      Erskine        18:27

51 Jeffery Sprague  Medomak        18:30

52 David Holman     Greely         18:30

53 Greg Squiers     Maranacook     18:31

54 Matt Bard        Caribou        18:35

55 Michael Beaman   York           18:41

56 Alexis Drew      Greely         18:43

57 Andrew Pfeiffer  Erskine        18:47

58 Dan Pendergist   Caribou        18:50

59 Darren Bennett   Scarborough    19:01

60 Chris Mellette   York           19:05

61 Eric Rudolph     Ellsworth      19:08

62 Mike Davis       Fryeburg       19:09

63 Jon Hayslip      Belfast        19:15

64 Rossi Meacham    Belfast        19:15.7

65 Matt Wilson      Maranacook     19:19

66 Jon Riley        Belfast        19:26

67 Doug Waterman    Fryeburg       19:26

68 Sam Dyer         Fryeburg       19:29

69 Jono Holmes      Belfast        19:30

70 Ben Shorey       Ellsworth      19:32

71 Brian Cobb       Ellsworth      19:33

72 Jesse Ecker      Erskine        19:36

73 Jamie Schalleck  Belfast        19:37

74 Jeff Parks       Erskine        19:37.4

75 Dustin Merchant  Ellsworth      19:50

76 Dustin Wright    Scarborough    19:56

77 Lincoln Webber   Maranacook     20:09

78 Micah Johnson    Scarborough    20:20

79 Brian Hunt       Fryeburg       20:20.8

80 Nate Gawron      Scarborough    20:49

81 Justin Brown     Erskine        21:50

 

Teams

1 Greely             61

2 Wells              73

3 York               112        

4 Caribou            124       

5 Fryeburg Academy   133

6 Maranacook         134

7 Ellsworth          164

8 Scarborough        171

9 Belfast            214

10 Erskine           219

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007