SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

     

Class B 1986 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1986                       

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School        Times  
________________________________________ 

1  Matt Crook       Maranacook     15:42

2  Harold Stairs    Rockland       15:44

3  Brant Leighton   Hampden        15:58

4  Jeff Bender      Camden-Rockport 16:09

5  Bob Sprague      GNG            16:12

6  Mike Martin      Rumford        16:13

7  Steve Heath      MDI            16:24

8  Robert Whisenant Camden-Rockport 16:26

9  Chris Farley     MDI            16:30

10 Perry Pepper     MDI            16:31

11 Jon Bridges      York           16:33

12 Jeff Young       Gorham         16:37

13 Sheldon Milligan GNG            16:38

14 Al Claussen      Cape           16:38.5

15 Skip Bates       Maranacook     16:39

16 Tim Michaud      Old Town       16:44

17 Jeff Delisle     Maranacook     16:44.5

18 Shayne Worcester MDI            16:47

19 Charles Violette Stearns        16:49

20 AJ Rog           Old Town       16:49.5

21 William Dumont   Sacopee        16:53

22 Glenn Placey     Greely         16:57

23 ?

24 Brian St. Louis  Old Town       16:58

25 Dave Bernard     Greely         17:03

26 Ken Lee          Maranacook     17:04

27 Matt Knox        Maranacook     17:05

28 Mike Reinsborough Maranacook    17:05.3

29 Travis Ford     Camden-Rockport 17:05.6

30 Corey Garrison   MDI            17:06

31 Brian LaPierre   Massabesic     17:08

32 Adam Belanger    Greely         17:14

33 Jason Rutherford Old Town       17:17

34 Jamal Hart       Fryeburg       17:18

35 Dan Bisson       GNG            17:24

36 Bobby Ray        Cape           17:24.2

37 Kevin O’Reilly   Cape           17:24.4

38 Pete Muller      Cape           17:24.6

39 David Maurice    Rockland       17:24.8

40 Mark Becker      Hampden        17:24.9

41 Evan Rallis      Cape           17:25.1

42 Scott Gilbert    Cape           17:25.2

43 Frank Ireland    Hampden        17:25.3

44 Travis Kinney    GNG            17:28

45 Darin Stillman   MDI            17:28.2

46 Scott Hendry     Cape           17:28.4

47 Brad Blackstone  Greely         17:28.6

48 Scott Rivas      Kennebunk      17:31

49 Mike Cellers     GNG            17:32

50 Mark Backer      Hampden        17:33

51 Ken Waters       Greely         17:36

52 David Rouse      Fryeburg       17:36.5

53 Todd Leblanc     Rockland       17:39

54 Alex Kimball     MDI            17:42

55 Bill Bentley     Camden-Rockport 17:56

56 Marco Ertha      Maranacook     17:58

57 James Carter     GNG            17:58.5

58 Matt Convery     York           18:11

59 Geoff Thayer     Massabesic     18:13

60 Spencer Quirion  Rumford        18:15

61 Randy Welch      Massabesic     18:18.1

62 Todd Boyington   Massabesic     18:18.3

63 Dave Heivly      Greely         18:25

64 Jon Martin       Rumford        18:30

65 David Glover     Rumford        18:31

66 Nathan Tennant   Hampden        18:32.1

67 Jay Lyons        Rumford        18:32.2

68 Eric Brown       Massabesic     18:32.3

69 Doug Chappelle   Old Town       18:33

70 Marc Conner     Camden-Rockport 18:35.1

71 Tom Vail         Massabesic     18:35.2

72 Greg Williams   Camden-Rockport 18:38

73 Mick Whitman     Rockland       18:41.1

74 Tim Savage       Kennebunk      18:41.2

75 Todd Lowell      Kennebunk      18:43.1

76 Kevin L’Heureux  Kennebunk      18:43.2

77 Jason Bosse      Old Town       18:48

78 Craig Oldershaw  Hampden        18:50

79 Ryan Penny       Rockland       18:53.1

80 Ryan Drisko      Hampden        18:53.2

81 Matt Hutchins    York           18:56

82 Jeff Hames       York           18:57

83 Tim Corcoran    Camden-Rockport 18:58

84 Keith Moulton    York           19:03

85 Jason Wilcox     Rockland       19:08

86 Chris McCann     Kennebunk      19:12.1

87 Terry Welch      Kennebunk      19:12.2

88 Andy Brimer      Rockland       19:21

89 Travis Welch     Kennebunk      19:28

90 Kevin Way        GNG            19:34

91 Steve Marquis    Old Town       19:45.1

92 Todd Abbott      Massabesic     19:45.2

93 Bob Murray       Rumford        19:46

94 Scott Trafton    York           20:29.1

95 Chris Dixon      York           20:29.2

 

Teams

1 Mt. Desert Island  70         

2 Maranacook         78

3 Greely             133          

4 Gray New Gloucester 133        

5 Old Town           148

6 Cape Elizabeth     149

7 Camden-Rockport    153

8 Hampden            185

9 Rockland           227

10 Rumford           243

11 Massabesic        258

12 York              298

13 Kennebunk         325

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007