SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

Class B 2005 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/2005                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_____________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Levi Miller                  Belfast                 5:03.5    15:42.8    1
  2 Miles Bartlett               Lake Region             5:06.5    15:52.2    2
  3 Casey Diehl                  Greely  High School     5:15.3    16:19.5    3
  4 Mickey Rose                  York High School        5:17.9    16:27.6    4
  5 Tyler Jasud                  Mountain Valley         5:21.1    16:37.6
  6 Isaac Worrall                Gorham High School      5:21.8    16:39.8
  7 Sam Sheehan                  Caribou High School     5:22.3    16:41.1    5
  8 Nick Williams                Poland Regional         5:22.7    16:42.4    6
  9 Corey DeWitt                 Ellsworth               5:24.1    16:46.8    7
 10 Kevin Floster                Lake Region             5:24.6    16:48.5    8
 11 Jon Wilson                   Falmouth                5:25.1    16:49.9    9
 12 John Forcella                Falmouth                5:25.3    16:50.6   10
 13 David McCourt                John Bapst              5:26.0    16:52.8   11
 14 Graham Egan                  Cape Elizabeth          5:26.1    16:53.2   12
 15 Corey Schallek               Belfast                 5:26.9    16:55.6   13
 16 Ryan Lena                    John Bapst              5:27.9    16:58.7   14
 17 Ethan Shaw                   Falmouth                5:28.2    16:59.7   15
 18 Ben Knowles                  Greely  High School     5:29.1    17:02.3   16
 19 Curtis Dulac                 Cape Elizabeth          5:30.1    17:05.6   17
 20 Sam Sheldon                  Greely  High School     5:30.3    17:06.0   18
 21 Stanis Moody-Roberts         Cape Elizabeth          5:30.5    17:06.7   19
 22 Nate Green                   York High School        5:32.6    17:13.2   20
 23 Ben Bouchard                 Hampden Academy         5:32.9    17:14.2   21
 24 Dan Crosson                  Greely  High School     5:33.6    17:16.4   22
 25 David Burtchell              Ellsworth               5:35.1    17:21.0   23
 26 John Pride                   Greely  High School     5:35.4    17:22.1   24
 27 Zachary Whited               John Bapst              5:35.6    17:22.7   25
 28 Chris Peverada               Hampden Academy         5:36.5    17:25.2   26
 29 Dimitri Luthi                Caribou High School     5:37.4    17:28.3   27
 30 John Hutchins                Greely  High School     5:37.5    17:28.4   28
 31 Charles Silsby               Ellsworth               5:37.5    17:28.5   29
 32 Harison Sheldon              Greely  High School     5:37.9    17:29.6   30
 33 Hank Simpkins                Camden Hills            5:38.0    17:30.1   31
 34 Brendan Flynn                Cape Elizabeth          5:38.2    17:30.6   32
 35 David Clements               Mount Desert Isl        5:38.3    17:30.9
 36 Tim Even                     Fryeburg Academy        5:38.4    17:31.2
 37 Sam Clark                    York High School        5:39.3    17:34.0   33
 38 Danny MacLean                Hampden Academy         5:40.0    17:36.4   34
 39 Douglas Ginn                 Cape Elizabeth          5:40.2    17:37.0   35
 40 Will Briggs                  Camden Hills            5:40.9    17:39.0   36
 41 Mike Brown                   Hampden Academy         5:41.1    17:39.6   37
 42 Leif Jacobsen                Ellsworth               5:41.1    17:39.6   38
 43 Tom DeVirgilio               York High School        5:41.7    17:41.6   39
 44 Mike Talarico                Falmouth                5:42.0    17:42.3   40
 45 Jamie Conkling               Camden Hills            5:42.0    17:42.4   41
 46 Nick Huntington              Maranacook              5:42.1    17:42.9   42
 47 Kyle Marvinney               Maranacook              5:42.4    17:43.9   43
 48 Travis Vicary                Old Town                5:43.3    17:46.5   44
 49 Seth Tillotson               Old Town                5:43.4    17:46.8   45
 50 Nick Costello                Yarmouth High Sc        5:44.4    17:50.0
 51 Chris Rhodes                 York High School        5:44.4    17:50.0   46
 52 Logan Will                   Ellsworth               5:45.5    17:53.2   47
 53 Cale Dubay                   Caribou High School     5:45.7    17:53.9   48
 54 Matt Cavanaugh               Camden Hills            5:46.4    17:56.0   49
 55 Mark Halverson               Falmouth                5:46.6    17:56.9   50
 56 Luke Miller                  Belfast                 5:46.7    17:57.0   51
 57 Ben Pomeroy                  Cape Elizabeth          5:48.3    18:02.1   52
 58 Evan Farley                  Hampden Academy         5:49.7    18:06.4   53
 59 Andrew Ciszewski             Caribou High School     5:49.9    18:07.0   54
 60 Jeremy Grant                 Ellsworth               5:51.0    18:10.3   55
 61 Steve Bennett                Lake Region             5:51.3    18:11.3   56
 62 Matt Turcotte                Poland Regional         5:51.7    18:12.6   57
 63 Michael Wochomurka           Medomak Valley          5:51.8    18:13.0
 64 Andrew Willey                John Bapst              5:52.1    18:13.8   58
 65 Ben Magur                    Falmouth                5:53.7    18:19.0   59
 66 Kevin Schoff                 York High School        5:54.0    18:19.7   60
 67 Lucas Brower                 Camden Hills            5:54.4    18:20.9   61
 68 Ricky Michaud                Caribou High School     5:54.6    18:21.6   62
 69 Matt Hosmer                  York High School        5:55.2    18:23.5   63
 70 Drew Freme                   Caribou High School     5:55.4    18:24.0   64
 71 Ryan Stevenson               Poland Regional         5:55.4    18:24.1   65
 72 Josh Marcho                  Old Town                5:57.9    18:31.9   66
 73 Dan Boynton                  Maranacook              5:58.3    18:33.1   67
 74 Andrew Askins                John Bapst              5:58.4    18:33.5   68
 75 Mark Liimakka                Old Town                5:58.9    18:35.0   69
 76 Matt Francis                 Belfast                 5:59.3    18:36.3   70
 77 Raphael Fennimore            Belfast                 5:59.4    18:36.6   71
 78 Andrew Cole                  Old Town                5:59.6    18:37.0   72
 79 Hunter Umphrey               John Bapst              5:59.6    18:37.2   73
 80 Josh Tardif                  Caribou High School     6:00.5    18:40.0   74
 81 Craig Harrison               Hampden Academy         6:01.2    18:42.0   75
 82 Austin Brown                 Cape Elizabeth          6:02.6    18:46.3   76
 83 David Falls                  Old Town                6:02.9    18:47.3   77
 84 Keegan Eldridge              Lake Region             6:05.3    18:54.8   78
 85 Simon Hanson                 Hampden Academy         6:06.0    18:57.0   79
 86 Chris Kurlanski              Falmouth                6:06.6    18:58.8   80
 87 Nick Randall                 Maranacook              6:10.3    19:10.2   81
 88 John Culpepper               Poland Regional         6:12.0    19:15.5   82
 89 Kevin LaFlamme               Old Town                6:12.7    19:17.8   83
 90 Matt Rector                  Camden Hills            6:16.0    19:28.2   84
 91 Tyler Kenistan               Maranacook              6:18.5    19:35.8   85
 92 Matt Tanguay                 Belfast                 6:22.6    19:48.5   86
 93 Ivan Konanyklin              Lake Region             6:23.2    19:50.5   87
 94 Sam Smith                    Poland Regional         6:24.7    19:55.0   88
 95 Lucas Carriere               Ellsworth               6:27.9    20:04.9   89
 96 Brad Bachelder               Maranacook              6:33.8    20:23.4   90
 97 TJ England                   Poland Regional         6:34.9    20:26.9   91
 98 Evan Graybill                Poland Regional         6:36.1    20:30.4   92
 99 Will Ives                    Camden Hills            6:36.5    20:31.8   93
100 Matt Schliecher              Belfast                 6:40.1    20:42.9   94
101 Zach Mains                   Lake Region             6:42.3    20:49.7   95
102 David Kavin                  John Bapst              6:46.9    21:04.0   96
103 Zach Figoli                  Lake Region             6:52.7    21:22.2   97
104 Justin Denbow                Maranacook              7:10.6    22:17.8   98
 
 Team Scores
 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Greely  High School          83    3   16   18   22   24   28   30
      Total Time:  1:25:06.30
         Average:    17:01.26
   2 Cape Elizabeth              115   12   17   19   32   35   52   76
      Total Time:  1:26:13.10
         Average:    17:14.62
   3 Falmouth High School        124    9   10   15   40   50   59   80
      Total Time:  1:26:19.40
         Average:    17:15.88
   4 York High School            142    4   20   33   39   46   60   63
      Total Time:  1:26:46.40
         Average:    17:21.28
   5 Ellsworth High School       144    7   23   29   38   47   55   89
      Total Time:  1:27:09.10
         Average:    17:25.82
   6 Hampden Academy             171   21   26   34   37   53   75   79
      Total Time:  1:28:01.80
         Average:    17:36.36
   7 John Bapst Mem. High Scho   176   11   14   25   58   68   73   96
      Total Time:  1:28:01.50
         Average:    17:36.30
   8 Caribou High School         196    5   27   48   54   62   64   74
      Total Time:  1:28:31.90
         Average:    17:42.38
   9 Belfast Area High School    206    1   13   51   70   71   86   94
      Total Time:  1:27:48.30
         Average:    17:33.66
  10 Camden Hills Reg. H.S.      218   31   36   41   49   61   84   93
      Total Time:  1:29:08.40
         Average:    17:49.68
  11 Lake Region High School     231    2    8   56   78   87   95   97
      Total Time:  1:29:37.30
         Average:    17:55.46
  12 Old Town High School        296   44   45   66   69   72   77   83
      Total Time:  1:31:17.20
         Average:    18:15.44
  13 Poland Regional High Scho   298    6   57   65   82   88   91   92
      Total Time:  1:32:29.60
         Average:    18:29.92
  14 Maranacook Community Scho   318   42   43   67   81   85   90   98
      Total Time:  1:32:45.90
         Average:    18:33.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007