SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

 

Class B 2003 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/2003                             

Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
__________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Ben True                  12 Greely                  5:05.8    15:50.1    1
  2 Levi Miller               11 Belfast                 5:13.0    16:12.4
  3 Brandon Bonsey            12 Falmouth                5:13.8    16:15.0    2
  4 Casey Diehl               11 Greely                  5:19.0    16:31.0    3
  5 Joey DeWitt               12 Ellsworth               5:24.0    16:46.5    4
  6 Chris Blackistone         12 Presque Isle            5:28.0    16:59.1    5
  7 Miles Battlett            10 Lake Region             5:31.5    17:09.8    6
  8 Dan Crosson               11 Greely                  5:33.6    17:16.3    7
  9 Corey DeWitt               9 Ellsworth               5:33.7    17:16.8    8
 10 Mickey Rose               10 York                    5:37.6    17:28.7    9
 11 Jon Forcella              10 Falmouth                5:37.9    17:29.6   10
 12 John Wilson               10 Falmouth                5:42.1    17:42.8   11
 13 David Woods               12 York                    5:43.5    17:47.1   12
 14 Stanis Moody-Roberts       9 Cape Elizabeth          5:45.1    17:52.0   13
 15 Berkeley Wanner           12 Mount Desert            5:46.5    17:56.3   14
 16 Sam Sheldon               10 Greely                  5:46.6    17:56.7   15
 17 Graham Egan                9 Cape Elizabeth          5:46.6    17:56.8   16
 18 Nate Green                10 York                    5:47.3    17:58.8   17
 19 Tyler Jasud               10 Mountain Valley         5:47.4    17:59.4
 20 Jake Emlen                12 Mount Desert            5:47.7    18:00.2   18
 21 Sam Clark                 11 York                    5:48.2    18:01.7   19
 22 Michael Moulton           12 York                    5:48.6    18:03.1   20
 23 Athony Hessert            SR Caribou High School     5:50.1    18:07.7   21
 24 Jordan Robinson           12 Mount Desert            5:51.2    18:11.2   22
 25 Joe Barter                12 Mount Desert            5:51.5    18:11.9   23
 26 Scott Dorrity             12 Hampden Academy         5:51.8    18:13.0   24
 27 Issac Worrall             11 Gorham                  5:52.3    18:14.6
 28 Tyler Littlefield         12 York                    5:52.9    18:16.3   25
 29 Kevin Floster             10 Lake Region             5:53.0    18:16.8   26
 30 Sam Sheehan               FR Caribou High School     5:53.1    18:17.1   27
 31 Camden Gould              12 Old Town                5:53.9    18:19.6   28
 32 David Gregory             12 Lincoln Academy         5:54.7    18:22.0   29
 33 Ben Bouchard              11 Hampden Academy         5:55.1    18:23.0   30
 34 David McCourt             11 John Bapst Mem H.S.     5:55.3    18:23.7   31
 35 Louden Jellison           10 Ellsworth               5:55.4    18:24.0   32
 36 Danny MacLean             10 Hampden Academy         5:55.6    18:24.6   33
 37 Ryan Lena                 10 John Bapst Mem H.S.     5:56.3    18:26.9   34
 38 Mike Brown                11 Hampden Academy         5:56.4    18:27.3   35
 39 David Burtchell           11 Ellsworth               5:56.8    18:28.4   36
 40 Aaron Stevens             12 Mount Desert            5:57.5    18:30.8   37
 41 Zachary Whited            11 John Bapst Mem H.S.     5:57.7    18:31.4   38
 42 Matt Cavanaugh            FR Camden Hills            5:58.3    18:33.2
 43 John Jensenius            12 Greely                  5:58.3    18:33.3   39
 44 Travis Vicary             11 Old Town                5:58.5    18:33.7   40
 45 Ben Grimmnitz             12 Maranacook              5:58.6    18:34.0   41
 46 Nick Kline                12 Cape Elizabeth          5:59.3    18:36.2   42
 47 Andy Dickens              12 Lincoln Academy         6:00.0    18:38.3   43
 48 Justin Angers             12 York                    6:00.3    18:39.3   44
 49 Kyle Alden                SR Caribou High School     6:02.1    18:44.8   45
 50 Sam Maurey                12 Cape Elizabeth          6:02.4    18:45.8   46
 51 Forrest Tobie             12 Maranacook              6:03.1    18:48.1   47
 52 Cale Dubay                JR Caribou High School     6:03.3    18:48.5   48
 53 Saylor Jacobs             10 Presque Isle            6:04.7    18:53.1   49
 54 Andrew Poland             10 Lincoln Academy         6:06.3    18:58.0   50
 55 John Pride                11 Greely                  6:06.3    18:58.1   51
 56 Thomas Beers              11 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:07.1    19:00.5   52
 57 Douglas Ginn              10 Cape Elizabeth          6:07.5    19:01.6   53
 58 Charles Silsby             9 Ellsworth               6:07.5    19:01.7   54
 59 Andrew Levandoski         12 Greely                  6:09.1    19:06.6   55
 60 David Clements            11 Mount Desert            6:09.9    19:09.2   56
 61 Nick Swanson               9 Mount Desert            6:11.9    19:15.4   57
 62 Chris Peverada            11 Hampden Academy         6:12.2    19:16.4   58
 63 Lucas Carriere            11 Ellsworth               6:12.3    19:16.6   59
 64 Andrew Cole               10 Old Town                6:12.6    19:17.4   60
 65 Ben Mager                 10 Falmouth                6:13.0    19:18.9   61
 66 Brendan Flynn              9 Cape Elizabeth          6:13.8    19:21.3   62
 67 Richard McMullen          12 Ellsworth               6:14.9    19:24.6   63
 68 Evan Farley                9 Hampden Academy         6:15.5    19:26.5   64
 69 Emerson Wright            11 Presque Isle            6:16.5    19:29.6   65
 70 Dan LoPotro               12 Hampden Academy         6:16.8    19:30.5   66
 71 Nate Jackson              12 Lincoln Academy         6:17.1    19:31.5   67
 72 Austin Brown               9 Cape Elizabeth          6:17.2    19:31.9   68
 73 Chris Kurlanski           10 Falmouth                6:17.5    19:32.8   69
 74 Eric Roy                   9 Old Town                6:17.8    19:33.6   70
 75 Seth Tillotson            10 Old Town                6:17.8    19:33.7   71
 76 Andrew Wiley               9 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:18.7    19:36.6   72
 77 Ricky Michaud             SO Caribou High School     6:21.4    19:44.9   73
 78 Nick Huntington            9 Maranacook              6:21.7    19:45.9   74
 79 Daniel Bond               10 Lincoln Academy         6:23.3    19:50.7   75
 80 Andrew Ciszewski          JR Caribou High School     6:23.5    19:51.4   76
 81 Justin Russo              12 Lake Region             6:24.7    19:55.2   77
 82 Steve Hennigar            12 Lake Region             6:25.6    19:58.0   78
 83 Justin Powers             12 Caribou High School     6:30.2    20:12.3   79
 84 Kevin LaFlamme            11 Old Town                6:31.8    20:17.2   80
 85 Josh Marcho               11 Old Town                6:32.5    20:19.3   81
 86 Andrew Askins             10 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:32.5    20:19.5   82
 87 Matthew Burch              9 Lincoln Academy         6:34.7    20:26.1   83
 88 Matt Guimond               9 Presque Isle            6:41.3    20:46.6   84
 89 Noah Burch                11 Lincoln Academy         6:42.5    20:50.3   85
 90 Tim Lyford                11 Presque Isle            6:42.9    20:51.8   86
 91 Tyler Keniston            10 Maranacook              6:43.7    20:54.2   87
 92 Nick Randall              10 Maranacook              6:44.9    20:58.0   88
 93 Kyle Marvinney             9 Maranacook              6:45.5    20:59.7   89
 94 Zach Figoli               10 Lake Region             6:49.3    21:11.5   90
 95 Trevor Paul               12 Falmouth                6:49.5    21:12.3   91
 96 Luis Lozada                9 Presque Isle            6:52.6    21:21.9   92
 97 Dan Morvant               11 Falmouth                6:59.7    21:44.0   93
 98 Ricky Martin              12 Maranacook              7:01.1    21:48.3   94
 99 Jordan Vigna               9 Lake Region             7:04.2    21:57.8   95
100 Chris Boucher             11 Presque Isle            7:14.5    22:29.9   96
101 Ellison Haddix             9 John Bapst Mem H.S.     7:14.9    22:31.0   97
 
Team Scores
 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Greely                       65    1    3    7   15   39   51   55
      Total Time:  1:26:07.40
         Average:    17:13.48
   2 York                         77    9   12   17   19   20   25   44
      Total Time:  1:29:19.40
         Average:    17:51.88
   3 Mount Desert Island H.S.    114   14   18   22   23   37   56   57
      Total Time:  1:30:50.40
         Average:    18:10.08
   4 Ellsworth High School       134    4    8   32   36   54   59   63
      Total Time:  1:29:57.40
         Average:    17:59.48
   5 Falmouth                    153    2   10   11   61   69   91   93
      Total Time:  1:30:19.10
         Average:    18:03.82
   6 Cape Elizabeth              170   13   16   42   46   53   62   68
      Total Time:  1:32:12.40
         Average:    18:26.48
   7 Hampden Academy             180   24   30   33   35   58   64   66
      Total Time:  1:32:44.30
         Average:    18:32.86
   8 Caribou High School         214   21   27   45   48   73   76   79
      Total Time:  1:33:43.00
         Average:    18:44.60
   9 John Bapst Mem H.S.         227   31   34   38   52   72   82   97
      Total Time:  1:33:59.10
         Average:    18:47.82
  10 Lincoln Academy             264   29   43   50   67   75   83   85
      Total Time:  1:35:20.50
         Average:    19:04.10
  11 Old Town High School        269   28   40   60   70   71   80   81
      Total Time:  1:35:18.00
         Average:    19:03.60
  12 Lake Region                 277    6   26   77   78   90   95
      Total Time:  1:36:31.30
         Average:    19:18.26
  13 Presque Isle High School    289    5   49   65   84   86   92   96
      Total Time:  1:37:00.20
         Average:    19:24.04
  14 Maranacook                  337   41   47   74   87   88   89   94
      Total Time:  1:39:00.20
         Average:    19:48.04
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007