SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

  

Class B 1993 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1993                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                 

Distance: 3 miles

 

Name                   School      Times  
________________________________________
  

1  Brian Christianson  Maranacook  16:14

2  Rob Panetta         Kennebunk   16:19

3  James Pickle        Maranacook  16:34

4  Mike Caiazzo        Gorham      16:40

5  Cameron Cook        Maranacook  16:42

Niel Jordan         GNG         16:43

7  Geoff Getz          Greely      16:53

8  Bill Hysler         York        16:54

9  Joey Luchini        Ellsworth   16:55

10 Andrew Worth        Greely      17:04

11 Dana Bellows        Ellsworth   17:05

12 Tim Lessard         Scarborough 17:07

13 PJ Gorneault        Caribou     17:13

14 Lonnie Reny         Scarborough 17:19

15 Josh Taton          Gorham      17:20

16 Mike Mouradian      Gorham      17:21

17 Matt Rothwell       York        17:24

18 Steve Judge         Maranacook  17:26

19 Joe Moody           Mt. View    17:27.1

20 Robert Cleaves      Caribou     17:27.2

21 Dan Eagleson        Kennebunk   17:28

22 Rob Beliveau        Scarborough 17:29

23 Dan Jordan          GNG         17:30

24 Joshua Libby     Medomak Valley 17:31

25 Mason Lowery        Mt. View    17:32

26 Jon Irish           York        17:36

27 Aaron Pelletier     Kennebunk   17:38

28 Neil Sheehan        York        17:41

29 Nate Straz          Maranacook  17:45.1

30 Mike Smith          Maranacook  17:45.2

31 Sam Allen           Maranacook  17:47

32 Jayson Payeur       Marshwood   17:52

33 Jason Peterson      Caribou     17:58.1

34 David Dzurec        John Bapst  17:58.2

35 Michael Ferland  Medomak Valley 17:59

36 Tom Miragliuolo     John Bapst  18:02

37 Brendan Trainor     John Bapst  18:07

38 James Walls         MDI         18:09

39 Sean Coombs         John Bapst  18:10

40 Owen Lisa           Greely      18:13

41 Zach Huntsman       York        18:15.1

42 Earl Steele      Medomak Valley 18:15.2

43 Peter Gulezian     Greely       18:16

44 Scott Beal         Ellsworth    18:22

45 Ian Stuart         York         18:28.1

46 Matthew Payson   Medomak Valley 18:28.2

47 Martin Maines      John Bapst   18:32

48 Joe Frost          Scarborough  18:34

49 Ben Smith          Kennebunk    18:35

50 Mike Storey        Greely       18:36.1

51 Joe Dinan          Greely       18:36.2

52 Eric Campbell      York         18:37

53 Steve Ford         John Bapst   18:40.1

54 Mike Rumpf         Scarborough  18:40.2

55 Eric Damboise      Caribou      18:43

56 Christopher Corrado Kennebunk   18:47

57 Aaron Nobel        Gorham       18:48.1

58 Scott Hinkel       Ellsworth    18:48.2

59 Joey Trafton       Gorham       18:49

60 Shawn Merchant     Ellsworth    18:52

61 Dan Kearney        John Bapst   18:59

62 Ben Parker         Greely       19:00

63 Jonathan Sprague   Caribou      19:02

64 Larry Cobb         Ellsworth    19:09

65 Brian Sidlinger  Medomak Valley 19:11

66 Tom Hollywood      Scarborough  19:19

67 Billy Machon       Ellsworth    19:21

68 James Grant      Medomak Valley 19:29

69 Greg Newell        Gorham       19:33

70 Bruce Thibodeau    Caribou      19:50

71 Stewart Smith      Caribou      20:06

72 Terrance Benner  Medomak Valley 20:15

73 Andrew Stuart      Kennebunk    21:18

74 Dan Huff           Kennbunk     21:30

75 Seth Robie         Gorham       22:00

Team Scores

1 Maranacook      51   1,3,5,17,25

2 York            104  7,16,22,24,35

3 Greely          130  6,9,34,37,44

4 Scarborough     134  11,13,20,42,48

5 Gorham          137  4,14,15,51,53,63*

6 Kennebunk       137  2,19,23,43,50,67

7 Ellsworth       162  8,10,38,52,54

8 Caribou         164  12,18,28,49,57

9 John Bapst      166  29,31,32,33,41

10 Medomak Valley 186  21,30,36,40,59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007