SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

       

    

Class B 1990 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1990                      

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________

1  Ethan Nadeau     Lincoln        16:07

2  Nat Woodruff     Maranacook     16:08

3  Jonathan Rose    Messalonskee   16:13

4  Ralph Sawyer     Kennebunk      16:17

Chad Sutcliffe   Kennebunk      16:23

6  Daniel Berube    Kennebunk      16:26

7  Jeff Reminga     Cape           16:28

8  Brent Marquis    Fort Kent      16:31

9  Paul Farley      Ellsworth      16:31.1

10 Brodie Hinckley  Scarborough    16:33

11 Brian Strout     Maranacook     16:34

12 Ken Fengler      Scarborough    16:35

13 Chris Cowan      Maranacook     16:42

14 Ethan Crain      Windham        16:42.1

15 Jon Woodruff     Maranacook     16:46

16 Morgan Laidlaw   Messalonksee   16:49

17 Carroll Lane     Maranacook     16:50

18 Shawn Plowman    Scarborough    16:51

19 Chad Sisson      Ellsworth      16:51.1

20 Ryan Werner      Scarborough    16:52

21 Don Whitten      Maranacook     16:53

22 Sam Brown        Ellsworth      16:59

23 Lonnie Reny      Scarborough    17:02

24 Ryan McCann      Kennebunk      17:03

25 Mike Sapiel      Fryeburg       17:03.1

26 Jeff Tapley      Hampden        17:06

27 Garth Altenburg  Cape           17:14

28 Dereck Treadwell Old Town       17:18

29 Ryan Hasty       Hampden        17:20

30 Sean Kerwin      Fryeburg       17:24

31 Eric Goodwin     Greely         17:25

32 Nathan Howes     Stearns        17:26

33 Mike Donegan     Maranacook     17:27

34 Mike Waldo       Lisbon         17:29

35 Derrick Raymond  Leavitt        17:31

36 Tim Porter       Greely         17:32

37 Jason Severance  Old Town       17:33

38 Jared Johnson   Camden-Rockport 17:33.1

39 Rob Shea         Ellsworth      17:34

40 Jon Kunz         Hampden        17:35

41 Brian Worthley   Mt. Valley     17:36

42 Arnold Henry     Medomak        17:37

43 Troy Johnson     Old Town       17:38

44 Sean Galipeau   Camden-Rockport 17:40

45 Deron Weatherbie Cape           17:41

46 Justin Drake     Scarborough    17:47

47 Nate Chappell    Cape           17:48

48 Brian Talon      Old Town       17:49

49 Tony Derosier    Wells          17:51

50 Eric Bassett     Fryeburg       17:55

51 Todd Swinton     Greely         17:56

52 Chris Trueworthy Hampden        17:56.1

53 Joe Laberge      Cape           17:58

54 Joseph Dana      Old Town       18:00

55 Paul Howard      Hampden        18:04

56 Wes Tate         Ellsworth      18:11

57 Joe Frost        Scarborough    18:16

58 Eric Beaudoin    Old Town       18:18

59 Paul Rozeff      Wells          18:19

60 Andrew Worth     Greely         18:24

61 James Beardsley  Ellsworth      18:26

62 Jason Leach      Kennebunk      18:27

63 Jamie Hysong    Camden-Rockport 18:28

64 Brian Galipeau   Old Town       18:29

65 Bill Freeman     Cape           18:30

66 Kurt Snyder      Medomak        18:34

67 Paul Wagner      Fryeburg       18:37

68 Ben Leavitt     Camden-Rockport 18:37.1

69 Adam Hodgon      Wells          18:38

70 John Kaler      Camden-Rockport 18:38.1

71 Eric Morrow      Wells          18:42

72 Andrew Henry     Medomak        18:43

73 Jesse Tucker     Medomak        18:45

74 Jeff Stuard      Fryeburg       18:46

75 Travis Mank      Medomak        18:46.1

76 Nathan Gilbert   Hampden        18:48

77 Jeff Pong        Fryeburg       18:49

78 Steve Connor     Ellsworth      18:49.1

79 Dan Erickson     Greely         18:49.2

80 Anthony Jones    Cape           18:57

81 David St. Clair  Greely         19:00

82 Jan Lary        Camden-Rockport 19:01

83 Justin Bowden    Kennebunk      19:10

84 Chris Reed       Wells          19:22

85 Chris Haley      Wells          19:34

86 Ulrich Von Crevtz Wells         19:38

87 Eric Powers     Camden-Rockport 19:41

88 Casey Dexter     Hampden        19:49

89 Derek Hall       Medomak        19:49.1

90 Josh Morris      Medomak        19:50

91 Kevin Mackell    Kennebunk      20:04

92 Dave Martin      Fryebrug       20:22

93 Skip Ford        Greely         24:02

Teams

1 Maranacook         42         

2 Scarborough        62

3 Kennebunk          81         

4 Ellsworth          115        

5 Cape Elizabeth     145

6 Hampden            166

7 Old Town           170

8 Fryeburg Academy   209

9 Greely             217

10 Camden-Rockport   239

11 Medomak Valley    283

12 Wells             287

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007