SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

       

 

  

Class B 1989 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/28/1989                       

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School         Times  
________________________________________ 

1  Sam Wilbur       Mattanawcook   16:02

2  Mark Burgess     Cape           16:25

3  Peter Mullen     Cape           16:26

4  Jeff Reminga     Cape           16:26

5  Mike Waldo       Lisbon         16:36

Chad Sutcliff    Kennebunk      16:44

7  Ken Fengler      Scarborough    16:50

8  Tim Porter       Greely         16:53

9  Ethan Nedeau     Lincoln        16:55

10 Nat Woodruff     Maranacook     16:57

11 Ralph Sawyer     Kennebunk      17:00

12 David Lamarch   Camden-Rockport 17:04

13 Ethan Crain      Windham        17:06

14 Jon Rose         Messalonskee   17:06

15 Tom Noonan       Gorham         17:09

16 Erik Crosby      Marshwood      17:10

17 Adam Hobson      Greely         17:14

18 Derek Raymond    Leavitt        17:18

19 Chas Sisson      Ellsworth      17:18.1

20 Damon Kimball    Kennebunk      17:18.2

21 Sean McFaul      Cape           17:18.3

22 Sam Brown        Ellsworth      17:19

23 Mike Sapiel      Fryeburg       17:20

24 Charlie French   Gorham         17:23

25 Brian Tacon      Old Town       17:24

26 Matt Knox        Maranacook     17:24.1

27 Brett Bennett    Scarborough    17:26

28 Bruce Bender    Camden-Rockport 17:28

29 Chris Lee        Maranacook     17:28.9

30 Brian Strout     Maranacook     17:30

31 Ryan Hastey      Hampden        17:32

32 Sean Donegan     Maranacook     17:36

33 Brodie Hinckley  Scarborough    17:39

34 Ryan Werner      Scarborough    17:29.1

35 Chris Newell     Gorham         17:40

36 Mike Roma        Rockland       17:41

37 Garth Altenburg  Cape           17:42

38 Sean Bernhagen   Greely         17:43

39 Nathan Howes     Stearns        17:44

40 Eric Goodwin     Greely         17:45

41 Chris Trueworthy Hampden        17:45.1

42 Carroll Lane     Maranacook     17:47

43 Kevin Erye       Marshwood      17:48

44 Rob Shea         Ellsworth      17:49

45 Eric Nystrom     Mattanawcook   17:54

46 Justin Drake     Scarborough    17:54.1

47 Rob Esty         Marshwood      17:58

48 Dereck Tredwell  Old Town       17:59

49 Jon Woodruff     Maranacook     17:59.1

50 Rusty Johnson    Cape           18:05

51 Eric Powers     Camden-Rockport 18:07

52 Andrew Libby     Scarborough    18:09

53 Jeff Tapley      Hampden        18:17

54 Adam Sala        Ellsworth      18:19

55 Tom Woodman      Greely         18:19.1

56 Alvin Philbrook  Mattanawcook   18:28

57 Jason Mallar     Gorham         18:29

58 Steve Connor     Ellsworth      18:31

59 Joe Laberge      Cape           18:35

60 Paul Dougherty   Marshwood      18:36

61 Sean Galipeau   Camden-Rockport 18:37

62 Fred Osgood      Old Town       18:37.1

63 Albie Dunn       Old Town       18:39

64 Ray Barnes       Gorham         18:40

65 Jamie Douglass   Gorham         18:43

66 Jason Higgins    Ellsworth      18:45

67 Shawn Plowman    Scarborough    18:45.1

68 Ben Kimball      MDI            18:46

69 Jason Charland   Hampden        18:47

70 Scott Tash       Mattanawcook   18:48

71 Tyco Toothaker   Hampden        18:50

72 Peter Petros     Ellsworth      18:52

73 Brett Stoyall    Old Town       18:55

74 Keith Marino    Camden-Rockport 18:59

75 James Reith      Mattanawcook   19:04

76 Jared Johnson   Camden-Rockport 19:08

77 Jeff Farewell    Gorham         19:12

78 Thad LaValle     Mattanawcook   19:27

79 Ian Edwards      Mattanawcook   19:27.1

80 Jason Leach      Kennebunk      19:44.1

81 Bill O’Brien    Camden-Rockport 19:56

82 Stephen Cole     Hampden        19:59

83 Ben Wentworth    Greely         20:00

84 Dan Erickson     Greely         20:05

85 Chris Bradgon    Greely         20:07

86 Ben Rivers       Hampden        20:11

87 Eric Beaudoin    Old Town       20:17

88 Jason Lovett     Kennebunk      20:32

89 Chris Foster     Marshwood      20:35

90 Earl Smith       Kennebunk      21:13

91 Ken Volock       Old Town       21:38

 

Teams

1 Cape Elizabeth     55         

2 Maranacook         101

3 Scarborough        120          

4 Greely             130        

5 Gorham             163

6 Ellsworth          163

7 Kennebunk          174

8 Camden-Rockport    193

9 Mattanawcook       213

10 Marshwood         218

11 Hampden Academy   225

12 Old Town          232

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007