SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

     

Class B 1987 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/07/1987                       

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School        Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Bob Sprague      GNG            16:15

2  Mike Martin      Rumford        16:31

3  Charles Violette Stearns        16:34

Jason Rutherford Old Town       16:40

5  David Berbard    Greely         16:41

6  Robert Whisenant Camden-Rockport 16:44

7  Jeff Young       Gorham         16:48

8  John Dudley      Gorham         16:55

9  Matt Knox        Maranacook     16:59

10 Kevin Bean       Hampden        17:00

11 Eric Weston      Leavitt        17:03

12 Adam Belanger    Greely         17:05

13 Charlie French   Gorham         17:07

14 Scott Loomis     Yarmouth       17:11

15 Evan Rallis      Cape           17:13

16 Ken Lee          Maranacook     17:15

17 Jeff Reminga     Cape           17:15.1

18 David Smith      Yarmouth       17:16

19 Craig Herrick    Cape           17:16.1

20 Peter Mullen     Cape           17:17

21 Chris Smith      Yarmouth       17:23

22 Scott Rivas      Kennebunk      17:23.1

23 Scott Herrick    Cape           17:23.2

24 John Lockhart    Ellsworth      17:24

25 Adam Aja         Lake Region    17:26

26 Mark Burgess     Cape           17:28

27 Darrin Stillman  MDI            17:31

28 John Guyotte     Foxcroft       17:32

29 Mark Becker      Hampden        17:32.1

30 Chad Sutcliff    Kennebunk      17:33

31 Todd Vincent     Greely         17:33.1

32 Jason Bosse      Old Town       17:35

33 Rob Pendergist   Ellsworth      17:38

34 Andy Lisle       Ellsworth      17:39

35 Casey Carroll    Yarmouth       17:41

36 Tim Jackson      Yarmouth       17:42

37 Rusty Johnson    Cape           17:44

38 Adam Sala        Ellsworth      17:47

39 Tom Noonan       Gorham         17:50

40 David Medeiros   Foxcroft       17:53

41 Samuel Wilbur    Mattanawcook   17:53.1

42 Jamie Holmes     Foxcroft       17:54

43 Tim Porter       Greely         17:54.1

44 Chris McCann     Kennebunk      17:55

45 Mike Raymond     Foxcroft       17:55.1

46 Ben Endres       GNG            17:56

47 Doug Chapelle    Old Town       17:58

48 Ralph Sawyer     Kennebunk      17:58.1

49 Dan Knowles      Ellsworth      17:59

50 Brian Poulin     Maranacook     17:59.1

51 Jason Pettingill Greely         18:00

52 Charles Hutchinson GNG          18:00.1

53 Todd Pete        Old Town       18:02

54 Brian Stoyell    Old Town       18:02.1

55 Amos Byron       Maranacook     18:03

56 Brendan Goodman  Ellsworth      18:10

57 Kenneth Waters   Greely         18:12

58 Jason Harvey     Maranacook     18:12.1

59 Chris Trueworthy Hampden        18:16

60 Jeffrey Brown    Greely         18:17

61 Sean Sullivan    Foxcroft       18:22

62 Reggie Cote      Maranacook     18:25

63 Joel Froding     Hampden        18:27

64 Brian Bender    Camden-Rockport 18:27.1

65 Travis Kinney    GNG            18:33

66 David Keene      Maranacook     18:35

67 Nathan Tennant   Hampden        18:37

68 Matt Billey      Yarmouth       18:40

69 Eric Beaudoin    Old Town       18:41

70 Rusty Davis      Hampden        18:44

71 Terry Welch      Kennebunk      18:45

72 Steve Marquis    Old Town       18:46

73 Ben Van Pelt     Ellsworth      18:49

74 Bruce Drake      Foxcroft       18:54

75 Matt Ray         GNG            18:55

76 Josh Brown       GNG            19:08

77 Brian Drisko     Hampden        19:14

78 Jeff Farwell     Gorham         19:21

79 Mike Douglass    Foxcroft       19:35

80 Dan Hayden       Gorham         19:36

81 Richard Stackpole Kennebunk     19:43

82 Dan Smith        Yarmouth       19:47

83 Mark Bergeron    Kennebunk      19:55

84 Jason Tupper     GNG            21:31

Teams

1 Cape Elizabeth     74         

2 Yarmouth           100

3 Greely             113          

4 Gorham             121        

5 Ellsworth          149

6 Maranacook         160

7 Old Town           161

8 Foxcroft Academy   183

9 Kennebunk          183

10 Hampden Academy   197

11 Gray New Gloucester 209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007