SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

   

Class B 1984 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1984                         

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note:  Only Top 83

 

Name                School         Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Scott Roberts    Maranacook     15:29

2  Erich Reed       Lake Region    16:04

3  Michael Cirillo  Greely         16:07

4  Trey Amundsen    Cape Elizabeth 16:10

5  Stan Smith       Messalonskee   16:14

6  Michael O’Reilly Scarborough    16:20

7  Marty Mullen     Cape Elizabeth 16:29

8  Chet Garrison    MDI            16:30

9  Dennis McCann    GNG            16:32

10 Paul Taylor      Cape           16:33

11 Andy Dolby       Hampden        16:34

12 Brian Clement    Lake Region    16:35

13 Dale Bailey      Madawaska      16:38

14 Stacy Bryant     Medomak Valley 16:41

15 Rick Reed        Maranacook     16:42

16 Mike Barry       Wells          16:43

17 Patrick Boss     Mattanawcook   16:44

18 Steve Delisle    Maranacook     16:47

19 Jeff Bender      Camden-Rockport 16:49

20 Patrick Dimick   Scarborough    16:49.1

21 Art Drisko       Scarborough    16:51

22 Stacey Fontaine  Maranacook     16:51.1

23 Mark McNett      Maranacook     16:53

24 Harold Stairs    Rockland       16:55

25 Steve Heath      MDI            16:55.1

26 Sean Doody       Scarborough    16:55.2

27 Jason Merrill    Belfast        17:05

28 William Barter   Ellsworth      17:06

29 Brent Leighton   Hampden        17:08

30 Sean Brown       Wells          17:13

31 Darrin Allen     Lake Region    17:14

32 Michael Norman   Ellsworth      17:15

33 William Spinney  Marshwood      17:16

34 Erik Mattson     Bucksport      17:17

35 Timmy Knapp      Lake Region    17:17.1

36 Mark Snow        Lake Region    17:18

37 James Skillins   Scarborough    17:19

38 Shayne Worcester MDI            17:20

39 Jeff Young       Gorham         17:21

40 John Bridges     York           17:21.1

41 Chris Farley     MDI            17:22

42 Mike Rideout     Hampden        17:23

43 David Brown      Greely         17:24

44 Walt McKee       Maranacook     17:25

45 Ronald Kafka     Mattanawcook   17:26

46 Tony Adams       Cape           17:27

47 Gary Vear        Ellsworth      17:28

48 Scott Gilbert    Cape           17:29

49 Robert Davis     Ellsworth      17:29.1

50 Jason Brown      Wells          17:29.2

51 Andy Strout      Ellsworth      17:29.3

52 Ron Berry        GNG            17:30

53 David Greely     Maranacook     17:31

54 David Weatherbie Cape           17:36

55 Robert Sprague   GNG            17:38

56 Eben Beaver      Gorham         17:39

57 Kenneth Audet    Mattanawcook   17:41

58 Bobby Ray        Cape           17:43

59 Rodney Bridges   Gorham         17:45

60 Dirk Rost        Ellsworth      17:46

61 Christopher Weed Mattanawcook   17:48

62 Kris Les         MDI            17:48.1

63 Jason Rush       Mattanawcook   17:51

64 John Kared       Camden-Rockport 17:51.1

65 Dan Bisson       GNG            17:57

66 Joe Slowinski    Scarborough    17:55

67 Dustin Bridges   Wells          17:57

68 Perry Pepper     MDI            18:01

69 Dan Brakewood    Camden-Rockport 18:01.1

70 Robert Howard    Wells          18:03

71 Travis Ford      Camden-Rockport 18:04

72 Jason Beil       Gorham         18:05

73 Keith Graves     MDI            18:06

74 Ted Perrin       Gorham         18:07

75 Chris Evans      Greely         18:07.1

76 Kevin Way        GNG            18:11

77 David Ahlers     Greely         18:12

78 Dean Sprague     GNG            18:15

79 Donald Groumann  Greely         18:18

80 Justin Grohs     Camden-Rockport 18:19

81 Ronald Lefebre   Greely         18:26

82 Robert Mezzanette Greely        18:26.1

83 Tony Arsenault   Gorham         18:32

Teams

1 Maranacook      67         

2 Scarborough     73

3 Lake Region     92          

4 Cape Elizabeth  93          

5 Mt. Desert Island 142

6 Ellsworth       166

7 Wells           194

8 Mattanawcook    200

9 Gray New Gloucester 216

10 Greely         237

11 Gorham         252

12 Camden-Rockport 260

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007