SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

Class B 1983 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1983                         

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 3 Miles

Note:  Only Top 50

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Scott Roberts    Maranacook     16:25

2  Stacy Bryant     Medomak Valley 16:32

3  Dave O’Connell   Ellsworth      16:43

4  Jeff Pomroy      Cape           16:55

5  Mike O’Reilly    Scarborough    17:01

6  Erich Reed       Lake Region    17:06

7  Pat Dimick       Scarborough    17:09

8  William Hansen   Greely         17:10

9  David Noakes     Mattanawcook   17:16   

10 Andy Peacock     Maranacook     17:17

11 Rick Reed        Maranacook     17:18

12 Michael Cirillo  Greely         17:19

13 Paul Arsenault   Greely         17:20

14 Chris Comstock   Scarborough    17:21

15 Dexter                          17:22

16 Mort Mullen      Cape           17:23

17 Steve Howe       Hampden        17:26

18 Troy Amundsen    Cape           17:27

19 Barry Peabody    Medomak Valley 17:27.5

20 Randy Merchant   MDI            17:29

21 Andy Dolby       Hampden        17:31

22 Mike Norman      Ellsworth      17:32

23 Todd Elwell      Medomak Valley 17:33

24 Richard Clonan   Cape           17:35

25 Jason Elliott    Medomak Valley 17:36

26 Kraig Hall       Maranacook     17:37

27 Billy Gordon     MDI            17:40

28 Sean Doody       Scarborough    17:44

29 Mac Nash         Fryeburg       17:45

30 Stan Smith       Messalonskee   17:46

31 Tom Lutterell    Rockland       17:48

32 Todd Doane       Kennebunk      17:49

33 Dennis McCann    GNG            17:49.5

34 Gary Hallett     Ellsworth      17:53

35 Jeffery Porter   Greely         17:54

36 Bill Barter      Ellsworth      17:54.5

37 Art Drisko       Scarborough    17:58

38 David Terry      Bucksport      17:59

39 Jason Merrill    Belfast        18:00

40 Andy Strout      Ellsworth      18:01

41 Ronald Kafka     Mattanawcook   18:04

42 Patrick Boss     Mattanawcook   18:08

43 Darren Allen     Lake Region    18:10

44 Tom Rich         Cape           18:13

45 Alan Goodrich    Noble          18:17

46 David Weatherbie Cape           18:19

47 Kevin Stephens   Cape           18:21

48 David Brown      Greely         18:25

49 Walter McKee     Maranacook     18:27

50 Chet Garrison    MDI            18:30

51 Mark McNett      Maranacook     18:32

52 Gary Vear        Ellsworth      18:33

53 Brian Clements   Lake Region    18:34

54 Jason Wilson     GNG            18:35

55 Keith Graves     MDI            18:36

56 Don Libby        GNG            18:37

57 Brian Leonard    Mattanawcook   18:41

58 Chris Farley     MDI            18:42

59 Shawn Chandler   Greely         18:43

60 Dave Greely      Maranacook     18:44

61 Robert Mezzanotte  Greely       18:50

62 Clifford Noyes   MDI            18:54

63 Mark Snow        Lake Region    18:56

64 Mark Mageles     Lake Region    18:57

65 Don Westover     Belfast        19:05

66 Mike Rideout     Hampden        19:06

67 Timothy Barker   Mattanawcook   19:07

68 Don Rae          Ellsworth      19:08

69 Conrad Shaw      Medomak Valley 19:09

70 James Skilling   Scarborough    19:10

71 Warren Bishop    Hampden        19:10

72 Keith Berry      Scarborough    19:13

73 Ben Abrell       MDI            19:16

74 Steve Roberts    Medomak Valley 19:18

75 Tim Spencer      Hampden        19:27

76 Christopher Weed Mattanawcook   19:30

77 Prescott Paine   Hampden        19:32

78 Dan Bisson       GNG            19:41

79 James Keene      Medomak Valley 19:45

80 Kevin Ridlon     Lake Region    19:48

81 Larry Ferguson   Mattanawcook   19:59

82 Dean Sprague     GNG            20:00

83 Glenn Snow       Lake Region    20:03

84 Bob Way          GNG            20:10

85 Ron Berry        GNG            20:11

86 Mike Lowe        Hampden        20:25

 

Teams

1 Scarborough     85         

2 Maranacook      88

3 Cape Elizabeth  96          

4 Greely          103          

5 Ellsworth       117

6 Medomak Valley  126

7 Mt. Desert Island  184

8 Mattanawcook    185

9 Lake Region     198

10 Hampden        221

11 Gray New Gloucester 264

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007