SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class B 1979 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/28/1979                         

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 5k

Note: Only Time was winner

 

Name                School         Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Greg Hale        Madawaska      16:48

2  Walls            Mt. Desert

3  Howe             Ellsworth

4  Chris Holt       Ellsworth      

5  White            Ellsworth

6  Clapper          Bucksport

England          Bucksport

8  Dunlap           Orono

Carll            GNG

10 McKendry         Maranacook

11 O'Donovan        Falmouth

12 Schmitt          Livermore

13 Briggs           Cape

14 Maxim            Winthrop

15 Martin           GNG

16 Brooks           Cape

17 Charles Holt     Ellsworth

18 McCollett        Maranacook

19 Kozlovich        Stearns

20 Small            Windham

21 Otis             Falmouth

22 Harriman         Maranacook

23 Ray              Cape

24 Swanson          Mt. Desert

25 Wood             Cape

26 Bromley          Ellsworth

27 Dearing          Stearns

28 Hardy            Noble

29 Watt             Wells

30 Chase            Ellsworth

31 Pollard          Lake Region

32 Martin           Gorham

33 White            Orono

34 Furbush          Gorham

35 Goodale          York

36 MacDougall       Cape

37 Pierce           Messalonskee

38 Turck            Dexter

39 Williams         Maranacook

40 Dresser          Gorham

41 Tracy            Traip Academy

42 J. Westphal      Mt. Desert

43 Golden           Maranacook

44 L. Bailey        Madawaska

45 Hazelton         Lake Region

46 Estes            Traip Academy

47 Stallman         Mt. Desert

48 Pichon           Cape

49 Sawyer           Mt. Desert

50 Gordon           Mt. Desert

51 G. Bailey        Madawaska

52 Dunn             Ellsworth

53 Jones            Bucksport

54 Carver           Madawaska

55 Crocker          Maranacook

56 Harris           Traip Academy

57 Bell             Lake Region

58 Ricker           Lisbon

59 Lord             Cape

60 Russ             Orono

61 Allen            Gardiner

62 Myers            Madwaska

63 Grant            Gorham

64 Palmer           Maranacook

65 Anderson         Greely

66 Watkins          GNG

67 Selment          Lake Region

68 Budzko           Greely

69 Lane             Calais

70 Smith            Falmouth

71 Skillin          Falmouth

72 Gross            Stearns

73 Pelletier        Lake Region

74 Bauer            Traip

75 R. Westphal      Mt. Desert

Team Scores

1 Ellsworth       50         

2 Cape Elizabeth  98

3 Maranacook      111          

4 Mt. Desert Island 137          

5 Madawaska       179

6 Gorham          195

7 Bucksport       206

8 Lake Region     233

9 Falmouth        236

10 Stearns        246

11 Gray New Gloucester  254

12 Traip Academy  255

13 Orono          256

14 Greely         326

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007