SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class B 1978 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1978                         

 Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland

 Distance: 

Note: Only the winners time/Top 50

 

Name                 School         Times  
__________________________________________ 

1  Gerry Clapper    Bucksport      13:51.5

Everett          Fort Fairfield 

3  Howe             Ellsworth

4  Walls            Mt. Desert

5  Greg Hale        Madawaska

McCollett        Maranacook

7  White            Ellsworth

8  Holt             Ellsworth

9  Nightingale      Fort Fairfield

10 Dunlap           Orono

11 Ahern            Massabseic

12 Brooks           Cape

13 Wood             Cape

14 J. Clapper       Bucksport

15 Maxim            Winthrop

16 Roy              Cape

17 Briggs           Cape

18 Grabbe           Lisbon

19 Coleman          Mt. Desert

20 Runnells         Gorham

21 Smallidge        Mt. Desert

22 Libby            GNG

23 Martin           GNG

24 Sawyer           Mt. Desert

25 Good             Bucksport

26 Harriman         Maranacook

27 Coupe            Orono

28 Tilton           Maranacook

29 Griffin          Orono

30 Tacy             Traip

31 McKendry         Maranacook

32 Polland          Lake Region

33 Carll            GNG

34 Jones            Bucksport

35 Langton          Orono

36 Bronley          Ellsworth

37 Lafreniere       Livermore

38 Pichon           Cape

39 Hardy            Noble

40 Stillman         Mt. Desert

41 Payson           GNG

42 Hazelton         Lake Region

43 Hoskins          Orono

44 Ayers            Gorham

45 Martin           Gorham

46 Furbush          Gorham

47 Parent           Mexico

48 Bauer            Traip Academy

49 Dufour           Madawaska

50 Saunders         Ellsworth

Team Scores

1 Cape Elizabeth  96         

2 Ellsworth       104

3 Mt. desert Island 108          

4 Bucksport       131          

5 Maranacook      146

6 Orono           172

7 Gray New Gloucester 198

8 Gorham          207

9 Traip Academy   232

10 Madawaska      241

11 Lake Region    271

12 Mexico         323

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007