SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class B 1977 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1977                           

 Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland

 Distance: 2.97 Miles (Seems closer to 2.5 miles)

Note: Only Time was winner/New England Qualifiers/Top 100 (No regional meet that year, everyone ran at states, MPA decision)

 

Name               School          Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Page          Medomak Valley   13:50.8

Anderson      Falmouth

3  White         Ellsworth

4  Gerry Clapper Bucksport

5  Cyr           Fort Fairfield

Pettingill    Greely

7  Burns         Gorham

8  Herrick       Cape

9  Howe          Ellsworth

10 Bruce         Orono

11 Everett       Fort Fairfield

12 Blease        Orono

13 Cobb          Mt. Desert

14 Dalrymple     Cape

15 Brown         Wells

16 Kersey        Cape

17 Nightingale   Fort Fairfield

18 Schmitt       Livermore

19 Griffin       Orono

20 Carter        Mt. Desert

21 Smith         Rockland

22 Ocana         Mattanawcook

23 Pulsifer      Livermore

24 Runnells      Gorham

25 Holt          Ellsworth

26 Crabbe        Lisbon

27 Bates         Leavitt

28 Dewitt        Ellsworth

29 Payson        Falmouth

30 Young         Medomak Valley

31 Douglas       Medomak Valley

32 Delane        Traip Academy

33 Webster       Cape

34 Tuite         Ellsworth

35 Staires       Mexico

36 Estes         Traip Academy

37 Archibald     Mexico

38 Laite         Camden Rockport

39 Douglas       Medomak Valley

40 Smallidge     Mt. Desert

41 Bonsey        Falmouth

42 Dunn          Ellsworth

43 J. Clapper    Bucksport

44 Matt          Orono

45 Waller        Schenck

46 Poeffer       Freeport

47 Schussler     Winslow

48 Cavanaugh     Camden Rockport

49 Chandler      Cape

50 Walls         Mt. Desert

51 Patterson     Foxcroft  Academy

52 Coleman       Mt. Desert

53 Strugis       Gorham

54 Bromley       Ellsworth

55 Gardner       Kennbunk

56 Lafreniere    Livermore

57 Way           Gorham

58 Allen         Medomak Valley

59 Willis        Bucksport

60 Pierce        Messalonskee

61 Dunlap        Orono

62 Watt          Wells

63 Ayers         Gorham

64 Bridges       Greely

65 Toy           Jay

66 Savoy         Mt. View

67 Coupe         Orono

68 Green         Lake Region

69 Gordon        Mt. Desert

70 Cole          Cape

71 Laroche       Mexico

72 Bryant        Jay

73 Neill         Hampden Academy

74 Wescott       Mexico

75 Ross          Mt. View

76 Morton        Yarmouth

77 Ricker        Lisbon

78 Jacobsen      Bucksport

79 Martin        Gorham

80 Westphal      Mt. Desert

81 Light         Falmouth

82 Saunders      Gorham

83 Thayer        Sumner

84 Libby         GNG

85 Jepson        Wells

86 Dunton        Orono

87 Cole          Freeport

88 Harris        Greely

89 Thornton      Livermore

90 Martin        GNG

91 Dearing       Stearns

92 Bormann       York

93 Fasse         Nokomis

94 Bauer         Traip Academy

95 Jepson        Nokomis

96 Doughty       Jay

97 Lafrrenniere  Livermore

98 David         Falmouth

99 Place         Belfast

100 Murchison    Mattanawcook

Team Scores
(Not sure of exact, hard to read)

1 Ellsworth      99         

2 Cape Elizabeth 116

3 Orono          146

4 Medomak Valley 159          

5 Mt. Desert Island 175

6 Gorham         204

7 Falmouth       253

8 Livermore Falls 285

9 Bucksport       288

10 Traip Academy  376

11 Fort Fairfield 412

12 Mexico         425

13 Wells          457

14 Camden Rockport 519

15 Greely         534

16 Jay            541

17 Lake Region    586

18 Lisbon         613

19 Foxcroft Academy 616

20 Winslow        635

21 Freeport       647

22 Schenck        662

23 Windham        664

24 York           668

25 Rockland       682

26 Gray New Gloucester 687

27 Messalonskee   688

28 Yarmouth       693

29 Mt. View       733

30 Massabesic     736

31 Hampden Aacdemy 738

32 Nokomis        799

33 Mattanawcook   801

34 Sumner         802

35 Noble          849

36 Belfast        855

37 Leavitt        878

38 Kennbunk       879

39 Marshwood      1090

40 Limestone      1256

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007