SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class B 1976 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1976                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 2.9 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                   School     Times  
_________________________________________

1  Brad Page     Medomak Valley   15:51 

2  Keith Poulin  Ellsworth        16:03

3  Jim Anderson  Falmouth         16:07

4  Dwight Blease Orono            16:33

5  Bruce Haynes  Greely           16:36

6  Tim Davis     Ellsworth        16:37

7  Marlin Cobb   Mt. Desert       16:38

8  Rick Nicholson Schenck         16:39

9  Richard Dunn  Ellsworth        16:40

10 Mitch Bridgham Cape            16:40

11 Gerry Clapper Bucksport        16:43

12 Ted Ocana     Mattanawcook     16:44

13 Robert Everett Fort Fairfield  16:45

14 Mike Cyr      Fort Fairfield   16:45

15 Tom Parent    Limestone        16:46

16 Brian White   Ellsworth        16:47

17 John LeFebure Scarborough      16:51

18 Jeff Coupe    Orono            16:52

19 Chris Herrick Cape             16:54

20 Rick Libby    Scarborough      16:59

21 William Brann Ellsworth        17:00

22 Stanley Silver Ellsworth       17:02

23 Matt Nightingale  Fort Fairfield 17:04

24 Matt Kersey   Cape             17:05

25 John Staples  Winthrop         17:06

26 Charles Allen Gorham           17:10

27 Rick Packie   Mt. Desert       17:13

28 Tom Ahern     Massabesic       17:13

29 Bob Bird      Medomak Valley   17:14

30 Larry Enos    Leavitt          17:15

31 John Amoroso  Scarborough      17:17

32 Kevin Gile    Scarborough      17:21

33 Jim Crossman  Medomak Valley   17:22

34 Scott Dalrymple  Cape          17:22

35 Stu Webster   Cape             17:23

36 John Burns    Gorham           17:25

37 George Roderick  Mt. Desert    17:27

38 Jeff Bruce    Orono            17:29

39 Carl Delano   Traip Academy    17:33

40 Scott Pulsifer Livermore       17:36

41 Steve Rowe    Orono            17:36

42 Robert Jordan Ellsworth        17:38

43 Dan Simoneau  Livermore        17:39

44 Mark Ayers    Gorham           17:39

45 Kevin Kelly   Scarborough      17:40

46 Alexi Grable  Lisbon           17:41

47 Carlos Ramirez  Scarborough    17:42

48 Steve Holmbraker Belfast       17:43

49 Scott Estes   Traip Academy    17:44

50 Jon Smallidge Mt. Desert       17:44

51 Arthur McFarland Lincoln Academy 17:47

52 Darryl Leeman Lincoln Academy  17:47.2

53 Jay Otis      Orono            17:48

54 Eric Griffin  Orono            17:52

55 Steve Carrier Van Buren        17:54

56 Tom Libby     Massabesic       17:58

57 Glen Humphrey Mattanawcook     17:59

58 Mike Tacy     Traip Academy    18:00

59 Mike Douglas  Medomak Valley   18:01

60 Randy Newbury Schenck          18:01.2

61 Chas Dufour   Madawaska        18:01.4

62 Rick Chalmers Cape             18:04

63 Steve Dunalp  Orono            18:04.2

64 Joe McLaughlin Stearns         18:07

65 Mark Leeman   Lincoln Aacdemy  18:09

66 Mike Paradis  Madawaska        18:09.2

67 Greg Wilson   Lisbon           18:10

68 Darryl Johnson Traip Academy   18:11

69 Gary Lafreniere Livermore      18:11.2

70 Tom Coleman   Mt. Desert       18:12

71 Tim Kelley    Mt. Desert       18:12.2

72 John Ayers    Gorham           18:15

73 Jim Kimball   Gorham           18:17

74 Clyde Young   Medomak Valley   18:18

75 Todd Perrin   Fort Fairfield   18:20

76 Matt Sturgis  Gorham           18:23

77 Tim Tenney    Livermore        18:24

78 David Grant   Traip            18:24.2

79 Steve Cole    Mattanawcook     18:25

80 Brad Weller   Cape             18:27

81 Scott Therrian Livermore       18:28

82 Mike Murchinson Mattanawcook   18:28.2

83 Adam Chickering Lincoln Academy 18:35

84 Allen Waite    Schenck         18:37

85 Mike Allen    Medomak Valley   18:38

86 Carey Campbell Mattanawcook    18:39

87 Harvey Lafreniere Livermore    18:39.2

88 Bret Vandine   Schenck         18:45

89 Paul Bauer     Traip Academy   18:47

90 James Westphal Mt. Desert      18:53

91 Chris House    Lincoln Academy 18:56

92 Allan Douglas  Medomak Valley  18:57

93 Mike Thibodeau Fort Fairfield  18:57.2

94 Tim Guiles     Gorham          19:02

95 Wayne Wing     Scarborough     19:09

96 Tom Bouchard   Schenck         19:09

97 Matt Hockridge Mattanawcook    19:21

98 Joey Hackett   Schenck         19:37

99 Brent Ireland  Schenck         20:33

100 Blane Fenderson Lincoln Academy 21:05

101 Dan McGarrigle Fort Fairfield 21:41

102 Roger Kelly    Mattanawcook   21:50

103 Roland Wirth   Fort Fairfield 21:50

Team Scores

1 Ellsworth      54         

2 Cape Elizabeth 122

3 Scarborough    145

4 Orono          159

5 Mt. Desert Island 191

6 Medomak Valley 196

7 Fort Fairfield 218

8 Gorham         251

9 Traip Academy  292

10 Livermore Falls 310

11 Mattanawcook Academy 316

12 Schenck       336

13 Lincoln Academy 392

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007