SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

Class B 1974 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/1974                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 2.5 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                   School      Times  
_____________________________________________

1  Sheldon Booze       Ellsworth       12:21.9

2  Jerry Holmes        Lincoln Academy 12:29      

3  Mark Wagner         Livermore       12:30 

4  William Pike        Calais          12:31

5  Steve Hamm          Cape            12:31.5

6  Bob Kruger          Cape            12:37

7  Steve Googoo        Lake Region     12:38

8  Edward Stacey       Calais          12:39

9  Mike Skinner        Belfast         12:46

10 Roy Longino         Calais          12:50

11 Richard Dunn        Ellsworth       12:50.5

12 Rick Libby          Scarborough     12:53

13 Kevin Dyer          Orono           12:56

14 Lawrence Wilson     Mt. Desert      12:57

15 Eric Dombkowski     Traip Academy   12:58

16 Geroge Alexander    Cape            13:01

17 Michael Westphal    Mt. Desert      13:02

18 Scott Whitney       GNG             13:03

19 Dave Titcomb        Cape            13:04

20 Steve Dexter        Orono           13:08

21 George Nicholson    Schenck         13:10

22 Tom Kenney          Orono           13:13

23 Pat Cyr             Van Buren       13:14

24 Ben Campbell        Orono           13:15

25 Eric Hennigar       Lake Region     13:16

26 Kevin Kelly         Scarborough     13:16.5

27 Dan Buck            Hampden Academy 13:17

28 Tim Bryne           Traip Academy   13:18

29 Barry Fernald       Mt. Desert      13:19

30 Ernie Boggs         Medomak Valley  13:20

31 Gene Martin         Van Buren       13:21

32 Nathan MacDuffie    Mt. Desert      13:24

33 Richard Nicholson   Schenck         13:25

34 Jeff Meserve        Livermore       13:26

35 Arthur MacFarland   Lincoln Academy 13:27

36 Jeff Suddy          Orono           13:30

37 Bob Kus             Wells           13:31

38 Gary Allen          Mt. Desert      13:32

39 Jim Crossman        Medomak Valley  13:34

40 Mark Conley         Traip Academy   13:35

41 Jon Howland         Mt. Desert      13:35.3

42 Chip Beaton         Wells           13:35.5

43 Steve Rutherford    Scarborough     13:35.8

44 Gerald Dorion       Schenck         13:36

45 Kenneth Keene       Livermore       13:37

46 Jeff Hall           Mt. Desert      13:38

47 Fred Hall           Traip Academy   13:41

48 Randy Newbury       Schenck         13:42

49 John Klenk          Cape            13:43

50 John Kelley         Calais          13:45

51 Phillip Eagan       Calais          13:46

52 Mike Downey         Traip Academy   13:47

53 Framk Simpson       Wells           13:48

54 Keith Dubravsky     Traip Academy   13:48.5

55 Scott Downey        Traip Academy   13:49

56 Richard Walker      Telstar         13:53

57 Steven Carrier      Van Buren       13:54

58 Pat Trimble         Traip Academy   13:55

59 Mark Collinsworth   Schenck         13:56

60 Steve Rowe          Orono           13:57

61 Jack Waite          Schenck         13:57.5

62 Mark Leeman         Lincoln Academy 14:01

63 James Herald        Lincoln Aacdemy 14:02

64 Richard Osgood      Traip  Academy  14:03

65 Kevin Gile          Scarborough     14:04

66 Mike Morrissey      Van Buren       14:04.3

67 Willie Hamm         Cape            14:04.6

68 Mike Poirier        Stearns         14:04.8

69 Kirk Neidner        Livermore       14:06

70 Daniel Simoneau     Livermore       14:10

71 Peter Bodwell       Telstar         14:12

72 Albert Deveau       Schenck         14:17

73 James Manter        Livermore       14:18

74 Steven Corriveau    Van Buren       14:20

75 Robert Richardson   Telstar         14:20

76 Tom Stretcher       Telstar         14:24

77 Jeff O'Donal        Scarborough     14:27

78 Adam Russell        Lincoln Academy 14:28

79 Jim Ramsey          Scarborough     14:29

80 Bob Luce            Cape            14:37

81 Mark Burnham        Scarborough     14:43

82 Dan Bradford        Calais          15:07

83 Pete Netland        Orono           15:14

84 Stephen Thomas      Calais          15:16

85 William Bostwick    Lincoln Academy 15:31

86 Jeff Belanger       Van Buren       15:36

87 Randall Thompson    Livermore       15:41

88 Jim Violette        Van Buren       15:55

89 Brian Douglass      Telstar         16:40

Team Scores

1 Cape Elizabeth    45    

2 Orono             115

3 Calais            123  

4 Mt. Desert Island 130

5 Schenck           205

6 Livermore Falls   221

7 Traip Academy     221

8 Scarborough       223

9 Lincoln Academy   240

10 Van Buren        251

11 Telstar          281

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007