SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class B 1973 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/03/1973                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: ?

Note:

 

Name                School   Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Dave Roy           Winslow     13:21

2  Mark Wagner        Livermore   13:24

3  Frank Thibodeau Fort Fairfield 13:25

4  Steve Googoo       Lake Region 13:26

5  Brian Murphy       Mt. Desert  13:41

6  Ed Dempsey         Schenck     13:42

7  Steve Deinstadt    Winslow     13:44

8  Mark Carter        Mt. Desert  13:45

9  Paul Nicilaides    Gorham      13:41

10 Ted Spurling       Mt. Desert  13:52

11 R. Libby           Scarborough 13:53

12 K. Finlayson       Gorham      13:55

13 M. Skinner         Belfast     13:59

14 S. Ham             Cape        14:01

15 D. Tilcomb         Cape        14:02

16 B. Leeman          Lincoln     14:03

17 E. Stacey          Gorham      14:05

18 G. Nicholson       Schenck     14:05

19 B. Fernald         Mt. Desert  14:06

20 W. Pike            Calais      14:13

21 S. Graffam         Medomak     14:14

22 E. Boggs           Medomak     14:16

23 S. Dexter          Orono       14:17

24 B. Kruger          Cape        14:18

25 J. Logue           Orono       14:20

26 D. Packhem         Scarborough 14:20

27 C. Magill          Orono       14:20

28 C. Begley          Medomak     14:20

29 D. Harrington      Orono       14:24

30 S. Kelley          Scarborough 14:26

31 S. Rutherford      Scarborough 14:28

32 T. Cowan           Bucksport   14:28

33 M. Pelletier       Calais      14:28

34 S. Lane        Camden-Rockport 14:28

35 D. Pratt           Orono       14:29

36 C. Ruby            Gorham      14:29

37 T. Spearrin        Schneck     14:29

38 R. Nicholson       Schneck     14:29

39 E. Domkowski       Telstar     14:31

40 P. Cyr             Van Buren   14:35

41 P. Godfrey         Gorham      14:36

42 P. Webster         Stearns     14:37

43 R. Langino         Calais      14:37

44 P. Prescott        Cape        14:37

45 J. Crossman        Medomak     14:37

46 N. McDuffie        Mt. Desert  14:37

47 G. Blackler        Medomak     14:38

48 G. Martin          Van Buren   14:38

49 W. Murphy          Telstar     14:38

50 M. Parker          Stearns     14:38

51 K. Gile            Scarborough 14:41

52 R. Packard         Medomak     14:41

53 M. Lananigan       Calais      14:42

54 U. Tredwell        Orono       14:44   

55 M. Collingsworth   Schenck     14:45

56 J. Klesak          Cape        14:49

57 G. Alexander       Cape        14:50

58 G. Holmes          Lincoln     14:51

59 R. Merrimam        Gorham      14:52

60 M. Swanson         Mt. Desert  14:53

61 C. Roberts         Lincoln     14:55

62 S. Purdy           Lincoln     14:56

63 N. Reynolds        Winslow     14:57

64 S. Finlayson       Gorham      14:58

65 R. Sirois          Van Buren   15:02

66 J. Verrill         Scarborough 15:05

67 J. Kelley          Calais      15:06

68 Ed Benson          Gorham      15:09

69 F. Strout          Medomak     15:11

70 S. Lowell          Schenck     15:14

71 M. Westphal        Mt. Desert  15:16

72 B. Fifield         Cape        15:17

73 J. Herald          Lincoln     15:17

74 J. O’Donal         Scarborough 15:17

75 M. leeman          Lincoln     15:22

76 N. Flood           Calais      15:26

77 D. St. Pierre      Van Buren   15:27

78 L. Waye            Winslow     15:29

79 T. Perkins         Orono       15:32

80 M. Farriss         Lincoln     15:41

81 D. McLain          Schenck     15:48

82 S. Kelley          Van Buren   16:01

83 J. Talbot          Winslow     16:05

84 S. Corriveau       Van Buren   16:05

85 R. Cole            Lincoln     16:09

86 T. Davis           Winslow     16:24

Team Scores

1 Mt. Desert      88

2 Orono           139

3 Scarborough     149

4 Cape            153

5 Schenck         154

6 Gorham          157

7 Medomak Valley  163

8 Calais          166

9 Winslow         232

10 Lincoln Academy 283

11 Van Buren      312

 

           

 

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007