SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class B 1972 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1972                           

 Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland

 Distance: ?

Note:

 

Name                   School   Times  
______________________________________ 

1  Joe Cox            Belfast     12:24

2  Brian Murphy       Mt. Desert  12:54

3  Doug Graves        Mt. Desert  13:00

4  Dave Roy           Winslow     13:14

5  Jim Googins        Greely      13:19

6  Ray Keen           Traip       13:21

7  Steve Googoo       Lake Region 13:26

8  Olson              Windham     13:26

9  Crowell            Scarborough 13:27

10 Randy Easter       Mexico      13:29

11 Nightingale     Fort Fairfield 13:30

12 Finlayson          Gorham      13:31

13 Hazelwood          Rockland    13:33

14 Carter             Mt. Desert  13:34

15 Allen              Mt. Desert  13:37

16 R. Roy             Winslow     13:39

17 Dubay              Van Buren   13:39

18 Magil              Orono       13:40

19 Cyr                Van Buren   13:41

20 Dempsey            Schneck     13:43

21 Sperrin            Schenck     13:44

22 Kietham            Mt. View    13:44

23 Fernald            Mt.Desert   13:45

24 Nicholson          Schenck     13:46

25 Pomerleau          Traip       13:47

26 J. Elwell          Rockland    13:47

27 Chavarie           Schenck     13:47

28 Thibodeau       Fort Fairfield 13:49

29 Nicilaides         Gorham      13:51

30 Orach              Gorham      13:52

31 Franklin      Bangor Christian 13:54

32 Leeman             Lincoln     13:55

33 Young              Gorham      13:56

34 Kenney             Orono       13:56

35 Ham                Cape        13:57

36 Campbell           Medomak     13:58

37 Clinch             Gorham      13:59

38 Skinner            Belfast     14:04

39 Howe               Telstar     14:05

40 McKenna            Cape        14:05

41 Dawson             Belfast     14:07

42 Ruby               Gorham      14:07

43 Suddy              Orono       14:10

44 Tilton             Winslow     14:11

45 Logue              Orono       14:12

46 Grety              Orono       14:14

47 Haley              Telstar     14:17

48 Reynolds           Winslow     14:18

49 McFarland          Mt. Desert  14:19

50 Wagner         Livermore Falls 14:20

51 Bucklin            Belfast     14:20

52 Elwell             Belfast     14:21

53 Conley             Traip       14:21

54 Godfrey            Gorham      14:22

55 Soucier         Fort Fairfield 14:23

56 Graffam            Medomak     14:26

57 Morneau            Winslow     14:27

58 Davis              Cape        14:31

59 Ellis              Winthrop    14:31

60 Dexter             Orono       14:32

61 Lowell             Schenck     14:34

62 T. Nightingale  Fort Fairfield 14:35

63 Brooks             Traip       14:36

64 Bartlett           Cape        14:37

65 W. Murphy          Telstar     14:38

66 Bodwell            Cape        14:39

67 Collingsworth      Schenck     14:39

68 Prescott           Cape        14:41

69 Larose             Cape        14:42

70 Lane           Camden-Rockport 14:43

71 Michaud            Winslow     14:54

72 Ellis              York        14:56

73 Deveau             Schenck     15:00

74 Buck               Telstar     15:16

75 Begley             Medomak     15:17

76 Chick              Traip       15:21

77 Blanchard          Telstar     15:26

78 Martil             Medomak     15:42

79 Davis              Mt. Desert  15:52

80 Stearns            Cape        15:53

81 Poirier            Mt. Desert

82 Cyr                Telstar

83 Matuk              Medomak

84 Tredwell           Orono

85 Downey             Traip

86 Lane               Telstar

87 Cyr                Fort Fairfield

88 Strout             Medomak

89 Babineau           Fort Faifield

90 Sheldon            Belfast

91 Bartlett           Traip

92 Carter             Winslow

Team Scores

1 Mt. Desert      57

2 Gorham          141

3 Schenck         153

4 Belfast         162

5 Winslow         169

6 Orono           186

7 Fort Fairfield  228

8 Traip Academy   233

9 Cape Elizabeth  265

10 Telstar        291

11 Medomak Valley 328

           

 

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007