SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

Class B 1971 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1971                           

 Location: Univeristy of Maine Orono

 Distance: ?

Note: Only Top 10

 

Name                 School    Times  
________________________________________ 

1  Larry Greer         Cape         13:04.4

2  Joel Cox            Belfast      13:11.7

3  Kevin Lauritsen     Limestone    13:24.3

4  Glen Irish          Gorham       13:26.9

5  Jeff Humphrey       Medomak      13:33.2

6  Raymond Keen        Traip        13:38.7

7  Charles Randall     Nokomis      13:41.9

8  Paul Morneau        Winslow      13:42.1

9  Thomas King         Limestone    13:45

10 Scott Willey        Gorham       13:45.1

11 Jim Googins         Greely       13:46

12 Mike Plowman        Gorham       13:46

13 Charles Southard    Messalonskee 13:47

14 David Ray           Winslow      13:48

15 David Shaw          Fort Fairfield 13:49

16 Don Barker          Cape         13:50

17 A. Benson           Gorham       13:53

18 Joel Crabtree       Camden Rockport 13:56

19 Mike Kilgore        Gorham       13:59

20 Steve Orach         Gorham       14:02

21 Randy Easter        Mexico       14:03

22 Richard Dempsey     Schenck      14:04

23 Ervin Wood          Belfast      14:05

24 Ken Rayburn         Gorham       14:05

25 Jack Nightingale    Fort Fairfield 14:05

26 Young               Dexter       14:07.3

27 Mank                Medomak      14:07.7

28 Carroll             Cape         14:08

29 Alvord              Traip        14:10

30 Leonard             Winslow      14:11

31 Nicholas            Foxcroft     14:12

32 Cox                 Schenck      14:13

33 Loubier             Winslow      14:14

34 J. Roy              Winslow      14:15

35 McCluskey           Hampden      14:16

36 Conley              Traip        14:17

37 Brown               Schenck      14:17

38 Rowe                Nokomis      14:17

39 Crowther            Noble        14:18

40 Webber              MDI          14:20

41 McKenna             Cape         14:23

42 Graffam             Mt. View     14:24

43 L. Knightingale     Limestone    14:24

44 Campbell            Mt. View     14:25

45 Chapman             Mexico       14:25

46 Kimball             Traip        14:28

47 Pelletier           Winslow      14:30

48 Pomerleau           Traip        14:32

49 Arbor               Mexico       14:34

50 Davis               Cape         14:36

51 Tilton              Winslow      14:36

52 Brown               Traip        14:37

53 Dawson              Belfast      14:38

54 R. Knightingale     Limestone    14:40

55 Spencer             Traip        14:41

56 Sperrin             Schenck      14:42

57 Maclean             Belfast      14:43

58 Carter              MDI          14:45

59 Cowling             Limestone    14:45

60 Blaisdell           Schenck      14:45

61 McFarland           MDI          14:46

62 Durrant             Limestone    14:48

63 Reims               Medomak      14:49

64 Levenseller         Nokomis      14:52

65 Stearns             Cape         14:56

66 Smith               Rockland     14:57

67 Dentremont          Schenck      14:59

68 Bowden              Nokomis      15:01

69 Johnson             Cape         15:03

70 Hill                Limestone    15:05

71 Cherarte            Schenck      15:06

72 Simpson             Winslow      15:10

73 Thibodeau           Fort Fairfield 15:12

74 Brown               Nokomis      15:15

75 Worcester           MDI          15:17

76 Yates               MDI          15:19

77 B. Dawson           Belfast      15:20

78 Berry               Mexico       15:22

79 Grant               MDI          15:24

80 Hall                Belfast      15:28

81 Begeley             Medomak      15:30

82 Kerr                Mexico       15:34

83 Malley              Mexico       15:38

84 Ramsdell            Nokomis      15:45

85 Shelden             Belfast      15:52

86 Packard             Medomak      16:01

87 Ayer                Nokomis      16:03

88 Stacey              Mexico       16:23

89 Higgins             MDI          18:54

Team Scores

1 Gorham          61

2 Cape Elizabeth  136

3 Winslow         136

4 Traip           165

5 Limestone       169

6 Medomak Valley  181

7 Schenck         207

8 Belfast         212

9 Nokomis         251

10 Mexico         275

11 Mt. Desert     310

           

 

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007