SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class M XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class M 1969 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/1969                          

 Location: Colby College

 Distance:

Note: 

 

Name                   School      Times  
_____________________________________________

1  Steve Jaynes        Windham         12:39

2  Tom Jones           Falmouth        12:49

3  Dwight Peters       Lee Academy     12:57

4  Warren Patterson    Lee Academy     12:58

5  John Holt           Messalonskee    12:59

6  Mike Patterson      Lee Academy     13:01

7  Phil Page           Lincoln Academy 13:03

8  Phil Day            Schenck         13:06

9  Russell Taylor      Schenck         13:11

10 John Keegan         Lee Academy     13:13

11 Kelly               Scarborough     13:14

12 Meader              Messalonskee    13:15

13 Cram                Mt. View        13:16

14 Bither              Mt. View        13:17

15 Estes               Freeport        13:18

16 McCormish           Noble           13:19

17 Chevarie            Schenck         13:20

18 Kenney              Orono           13:21

19 Perkins             Orono           13:22

20 Moody               Mt. View        13:23

21 Crabtree            Camden-Rockport 13:25

22 Quimby              Mt. View        13:26

23 Dumont              John Bapst      13:27

24 Crichton            Greely          13:28

25 Pierce              Messalonskee    13:29

26 Bailey              Mt. View        14:02

27 Parent              Lee Academy     14:03

28 Jones               Orono           14:04

29 Daigle              Schenck         14:05

30 Brown               Schenck         14:06

31 King                Limestone       14:07

32 Williams            Lincoln Academy 14:09

33 Fletcher            Scarborough     14:10

34 Pease               Camden-Rockport 14:11

35 Rosebush            Schenck         14:12

36 Leonard             Windham         14:13

37 Harrington          Windham         14:14

38 Everett             Fort Fairfield  14:15

39 Brewer              Lee Academy     14:16

40 Perrow              Noble           14:17

41 Bryant              Fryeburg        14:18

42 Hicks               Hermon          14:19

43 McAvey              Hermon          14:20

44 D. Pelletier        Hermon          14:21

45 Rossi               Windham         14:22

46 Davis               GNG             14:24

47 Stone               Orono           14:25

48 Bragg               Camden-Rockport 14:26

49 Ward                Fryeburg        14:28

50 Light               Mt. View        14:29

51 Noe                 Fryeburg        14:30

52 Wallace             Georges Valley  14:31

53 Denbow              Noble           14:32

54 Harlow              Freeport        14:33

55 Verrill             Windham         14:34

56 Begin               Noble           14:35

57 McKay               Fort Fairfield  14:36

58 Belair              Noble           14:37

59 Nightingale         Fort Fairfield  14:38

60 Keene               Orono           14:39

61 Pickard             Hermon          14:40

62 Caton               Freeport        14:41

63 Ogden               Lee Academy     14:42

64 Perry               Noble           14:43

65 Sewall              Orono           14:44

66 Whitcomb            Mt. View        14:45

67 Martin              Fort Fairfield  14:46

68 Bailey              Camden-Rockport 14:47

69 Verrill             Windham         14:48

70 Brickett            Messalonskee    14:49

71 Jordan              Windham         14:50

72 Cox                 Schenck         14:51

73 Moody               Warsaw          14:52

74 Libby               Fryeburg        15:10

75 Wilson              Fryeburg        15:11

76 Merrifield          Camden-Rockport 15:12

77 Blanchette          Messalonskee    15:16

78 Garnett             Hermon          15:17

79 Boulier             Fort Fairfield  15:18

80 Garland             Freeport        15:23

81 Smith               Camden-Rockport 15:24

82 Craig               Fryeburg        15:25

83 Farnsworth          Freeport        15:26

84 Lilly               Noble           15:27

85 King                Orono           15:28        

86 Taplin              Lincoln Academy 15:29

87 White               Messalonskee    15:34

88 DeGrandpre          Freeport        15:35

89 Giggey              Freeport        15:36

90 Meader              Messalonskee    15:37

91 Lawrence            Hermon          15:38

92 Williams            Fort Fairfield  15:39

93 Merrifield          Camden-Rockport 15:40

94 Elliott             Lincoln Academy 15:42

95 Smith               Fryeburg        15:43

96 Wright              Lincoln Academy 15:53

97 Hilton              Lincoln Academy 15:54

98 Reilly              Lincoln Academy 16:04

99 Crosby              Hermon          16:05

Team Scores

1 Lee               50   

2 Schenck           93

3 Mt. View          95  

4 Orono             172

5 Windham           174

6 Messalonskee      189

7 Noble             223

8 Camden-Rockport   247

9 Hermon            268

10 Fryeburg         290

11 Freeport         294

12 Fort Fairfield   300

13 Lincoln Academy  315

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007