SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class M XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class M 1968 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/1968                          

 Location: University of Maine

 Distance:

Note: 

 

Name                   School      Times  
_____________________________________________

1  Ford                John Bapst      14:21

2  Duncan              Falmouth        14:36.8

3  Taylor              Schenck         14:43.9

4  Fitch               Ellsworth       14:45.4

5  Jones               Falmouth        14:47

6  Peters              Lee             14:48

7  D. Leavitt          Traip           14:49.2

8  Day                 Schenck         14:51.7

9  York                Fryeburg        14:54.5

10 Reynolds            Fort Fairfield  14:59

11 W. Patterson        Lee             15:00

12 S. Leavitt          Traip           15:01

13 Nicholson           Schenck         15:03

14 Sprague             Fort Fairfield  15:05

15 Rossi               Windham         15:07

16 L. Harlow           Freeport        15:09

17 Moody               Mt. View        15:10

18 Kenney              Orono           15:12

19 Tompkins            Calais          15:13

20 Dunn                Winthrop        15:16

21 M. Patterson        Lee             15:18

22 Keegan              Lee             15:19

23 Holt                Mexico          15:20.5

24 Kane                Ellsworth       15:21

25 Gardner             Traip           15:21.7

26 Brown               Schneck         15:22

27 Belisle             Freeport        15:23

28 B. Smith            Fryeburg        15:24

29 Hicks               Hermon          15:25

30 J. Pierce           Mexico          15:27

31 Hakala              Telstar         15:30

32 Perro               SAD 60          15:31

33 Spearin             Schenck         15:31.5

34 Cram                Mt. View        15:32

35 Jaynes              Windham         15:33

36 House               Lee             15:34

37 Emmons              Livermore Falls 15:34.5

38 McComish            SAD 60          15:36

39 Rokes               Camden-Rockport 15:38

40 Parent              Lee             15:40

41 Conley              Traip           15:42

42 Henry               Georges Valley  15:43

43 Beal                Ellsworth       15:44

44 Larson              Orono           15:44.5

45 Daigle              Schenck         15:45

46 Arris               Freeport        15:46

47 Lawrence            Traip           15:48

48 Petros              Ellsworth       15:49

49 McKenney            Fort Fairfield  15:50

50 Robertson           Telstar         15:52

51 Worster             Lee             15:54

52 McKay               Fort Fairfield  15:55

53 Haggar              Freeport        15:58

54 Green               Windham         16:00

55 Bailey              Mt. View        16:02

56 Bryant              Fryeburg        16:03

57 Pulkinen            Windham         16:04

58 Pease               Camden-Rockport 16:06

59 Bemis               Hermon          16:07

60 Millard             Fort Fairfield  16:07.6

61 G. Johnson          Winthrop        16:08

62 Murphy              Mexico          16:08.5

63 Sylvester           Telstar         16:09

64 McQuilkin           Hermon          16:10

65 McAvey              Hermon          16:10.5

66 Whitcomb            Mt. View        16:11

67 Butler              Livermore Falls 16:12

68 Rosebush            Schenck         16:13

69 T. Johnson          Winthrop        16:14

70 Grindle             Ellsworth       16:15

71 Towle               Fort Fairfield  16:16

72 Bither              Mt. View        16:17

73 H. Denbow           SAD 60          16:18

74 McDonald            Windham         16:20

75 Lawrence            Hermon          16:20.5

76 Miller              Belfast         16:21

77 Martin              Fort Fairfield  16:22

78 Perkins             Orono           16:23

79 Caton               Freeport        16:25

80 Smallwood           Camden-Rockport 16:26

81 Doucette            Orono           16:27

82 O’Brian             Traip           16:28

83 Craig               Fryebrug        16:29

84 Bragg               Camden-Rockport 16:30

85 Casavola            Windham         16:31

86 Redman              Telstar         16:32

87 Light               Mt. View        16:33

88 Castonguay          Livermore Falls 16:34

89 Sale                Hermon          16:34.5

90 Garland             Freeport        16:35

91 Sutherland          Orono           16:36

92 Crowther            SAD 60          16:37

93 Gross               Camden-Rockport 16:37.5

94 Bailey              Camden-Rockport 16:38

95 Dumais              Livermore Falls 16:39

96 Robbins             Windham         16:41

97 Barrett             Ellsworth       16:43

98 D. Harlow           Freeport        16:45

99 Garnett             Hermon          16:46

100 Stevenson          Mt. View        16:47

101 Brown              Traip           16:48

102 Stevens            Winthrop        16:49

103 Buswell            Telstar         16:54

104 B. Pierce          Messalonskee    16:55

105 Merrifield         Camden-Rockport 16:57

106 Wilson             Fryeburg        16:58

107 Durgin             Telstar         17:00

108 Davis              Messalonskee    17:01

109 Holmes             Messalonskee    17:03

110 Carter             Ellsworth       17:05

111 Whittiker          Fryeburg        17:06.5

112 Merrill            SAD 60          17:08

113 Sanderson          Winthrop        17:18

114 Hodsdon            Fryeburg        17:22

115 G. Perkins         Orono           17:27

116 J. Slyvester       Telstar         17:32

117 Dodge              Winthrop        17:35

118 Pressey            Orono           17:40

119 Brown              SAD 60          17:50

120 N. Berry           Livermore Falls 17:54

121 Atwood             Messalonskee    17:59

122 Coombs             Livermore Falls 18:00

123 Denbow             SAD 60          18:04

124 McDougal           Messalonskee    18:07

125 Duguay             Livermore Falls 18:13

126 Kinney             Winthrop        18:20

Team Scores

1 Schenck           83   

2 Lee               96

3 Traip             132  

4 Telstar           133

5 Fort Fairfield    185

6 Ellsworth         189

7 Freeport          221

8 Windham           235

9 Mt. View          244

10 Fryeburg         282

11 Hermon           292

12 Orono            312

13 SAD 60           347

14 Camden-Rockport  354

15 Winthrop         365

16 Messalonskee     374

17 Livermore Falls  407

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007