SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

 

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class M XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class M 1967 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1967                           

 Location: University of Maine

 Distance:

Note: 

 

Name                   School      Times  
_____________________________________________

1  Lizotte             Madawaska       14:44.6

2  M. Patterson        Lee             15:06.8

3  Emerson             Gorham          15:13.2

4  Goodhue             Williams        15:13.4

5  W. Patterson        Lee             15:24

6  G. Harlow           Freeport        15:24.2

7  Rossi               Windham         15:24.2

8  Harriman            SAD 60          15:29

9  Taylor              Schenck         15:32

10 Duncan              Falmouth        15:32.4

11 Smith               Gorham          15:34

12 Nicholson           Schenck         15:35

13 McComish            SAD 60          15:37

14 Spearrin            Schenck         15:40

15 Page                Lincoln         15:41

16 Sprague             Fort Fairfield  15:42

17 Day                 Schenck         15:44

19 L. Cole             Mt. View        15:45

19 Graffam             Waldoboro       15:46

20 Ford                John Bapst      15:47

21 Hicks               Hermon          15:49

22 Leavitt             Traip           15:52

23 Wood                Gorham          15:56

24 Daigle              Schenck         16:01

25 Fitch               Ellsworth       16:02

26 P. Page             Lincoln         16:03

27 Meader              Williams        16:04

28 Brown               Schenck         16:05

29 Pierce              Williams        16:06

30 Keegan              Lee             16:07

31 Etheridge           Lincoln         16:08

32 N. Robertson        Gould           16:09

33 McKay               Fort Fairfield  16:09

34 Heiselman           Georges Valley  16:10

35 James               Windham         16:11

36 Reynolds            Camden-Rockport 16:11

37 Dennis              Windham         16:14

38 Wallace             Georges Valley  16:14

39 Worster             Fort Fairfield  16:15

40 Boyd                Gould           16:15

41 Mann                Ellswirth       16:15

42 Durgin              Gould           16:16

43 Clark               Hermon          16:16

44 Larson              Orono           16:17

45 VanDine             Schenck         16:17

46 Kane                Ellsworth       16:17

47 Hugo                York            16:18

48 D. Robertson        Gould           16:18

49 House               Lee             16:20

50 Cunningham          Mexico          16:21

51 Burtt               Calais          16:22

52 Breton              Wilton          16:23

53 Toothaker           Wilton          16:24

54 Murray              Freeport        16:25

55 Cole                Mt. View        16:25

56 Moody               Mt. View        16:26

57 Fox                 Gould           16:26

58 Henry               Georges Valley  16:27

59 Rokes               Camden-Rockport 16:27

60 Mason               Windham         16:28

61 Robinson            Georges Valley  16:30

62 R. Martin           Fort Fairfield  16:32

63 D. Dowdy            Windham         16:33

64 Arres               Freeport        16:34

65 Ervin               Dexter          16:36

66 Larsen              Camden-Rockport 16:37

67 Reynolds            Fort Fairfield  16:39

68 Choate              Livermore Falls 16:40

69 Hewes               Gorham          16:41

70 Sale                Hermon          16:42

71 D. Toothaker        Wilton          16:43

72 Young               Gorham          16:44

73 Worster             Lee             16:45

74 Poulin              Ellsworth       16:45

75 Garland             Freeport        16:46

76 Parent              Lee             16:47

77 Kennedy             Freeport        16:47

78 Noyes               Gorham          16:48

79 Smallwood           Camden-Rockport 16:48

80 Wilson              Georges Valley  16:48

81 Murphy              Mexico          16:49

82 Sewall              Lincoln         16:49

83 Bassuls             Gorham          16:50

84 Vincent             Windham         16:50

85 Osgood              SAD 60          16:51

86 Beaulier            Fort Fairfield  16:51

87 P. Dowdy            Windham         16:52

88 Seaver              Mt. View        16:53

89 Pulkkinen           Windham         16:54

90 Cook                Georges Valley  16:54

91 Philbrick           Mt. View        16:54

92 Gross               Camden-Rockport 16:55

93 Quimby              Mt. view        16:55

94 Miller              Bridgton        16:56

95 Grindal             Lincoln         16:57

96 Arsenault           Mexico          16:59      

97 Parker              SAD 60          17:00

98 Greenleaf           Windham         17:01

99 Pearson             Lincoln         17:02

100 McKenney           Fort Fairfield  17:03

101 Scott              Windham         17:04

102 Bither             Mt. View        17:04

103 Beal               Ellsworth       17:05

104 Millard            Fort Fairfield  17:05

105 Kezar              SAD 60          17:06

106 Petros             Ellsworth       17:07

107 Ring               Windham         17:08

108 Rolf               Bridgton        17:10

109 Merritt            Bridgton        17:13

110 Nelson             Gould           17:14

111 Mahoney            Camden-Rockport 17:15

112 Perro              SAD 60          17:17

113 Allen              Mexico          17:19

114 McQuilkin          Hermon          17:21

115 Bisson             Mexico          17:27

116 Graffam            Bridgton        17:33

117 Prior              Georges Valley  17:35

118 Burleigh           Lee             17:37

119 Trott              Hermon          17:42

120 Lawrence           Hermon          17:43

121 P. Allen           Bridgton        17:45

122 Moore              Bridgton        17:47

123 Grindle            Ellsworth       17:48

124 Timberlake         Gould           17:49

125 Vannah             Camden-Rockport 17:55

126 Downs              Mexico          18:02

127 Norton             Windham         18:05

128 Fogg               Bridgton        18:07

129 Lewis              Farmington      18:20

Team Scores

1 Schenck           76   

2 Lee               159

3 Gorham            178  

4 Gould             219

5 SAD 60            242

6 Lincoln           249

7 Windham           249

8 Fort Fairfield    264

9 Georges Valley    271

10 Freeport         276

11 Ellsworth        289

12 Mt. View         308

13 Camden-Rockport  332

14 Hermon           367

15 Mexico           455

16 Bridgton         548

 

 

 

                          

                        

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007