Maine High School XC

 

 

Maine Boys Top 25 Individual finishers 1999-Present

New England XC Home

1999 @ Wickham Park, Manchester CT 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

3

Brendan O'Keefe

Sumner

15:47

C

12

6

Andy Caron

Mt. Ararat

15:59

A

12

14

Ryan Fenton

Cheverus

16:15

A

12

15

Mike Lansing

Fryeburg Academy

16:15

C

12

16

Joe Kuvaja

Edward Little

16:16

A

12

20

Steven Dewitt

Ellsworth

16:17

B

10

24

Mike Barton

Deering

16:19

A

12

 

2000 @ Thetford Academy, Thetford VT 3.15mi

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

8

Jeff Gaudette

Biddeford

16:49

A

12

9

Pat Tarpy

Yarmouth

16:55

C

12

12

Jeff Alden

Caribou

17:03

B

11

24

Robert Gomez

Limestone

17:16

D

12

 

2001 @ Goddard Park, Warwick RI 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

3

Ben True

Greely

15:31

B

10

8

Dermont Killian

Cheverus

15:39

A

12

13

Steven Dewitt

Ellsworth

15:42

B

12

 

2002 @ Riverside Golf Course, Portland,ME 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

2

Ben True

Greely

15:30

B

11

4

Eric Giddings

South Portland

15:45

A

10

7

Levi Miller

Belfast

15:53

B

10

13

Brandon Bonsey

Falmouth

16:01

B

11

22

Matt Dunlap

Mt. Blue

16:09

A

11

 

2003@ Derryfield Park, Manchester NH 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

2

Ben True

Greely

15:22

B

12

4

Eric Giddings

South Portland

15:43

A

11

9

Levi Miller

Belfast

15:59

B

11

12

Brandon Bonsey

Falmouth

16:09

B

12

16

Ayalew Taye

Portland

16:16

A

10

 

2004 @ Wickham Park, Manchester,CT 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

2

Levi Miller

Belfast

16:15

B

12

6

Ayalew Taye

Portland

16:28

A

11

7

Sintayehu Taye

Portland

16:33

A

9

10

Miles Bartlett

Lake Region

16:39

B

11

 

                             

2005 @ Thetford Academy, Thetford,VT 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

8

Nick Williams

Poland

17:10.9

B

10

9

Tyler Clark

Lisbon

17:11.2

C

11

12

Ethan Shaw

Falmouth

17:15.7

B

10

13

Miles Bartlett

Lake Region

17:19.2

B

12

23

JJ Forcella

Falmouth

17:17:36.7

B

12

 

                                                            

2006 @ Ponagansett HS, North Scituate, RI 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

3

Tyler Clark

Lisbon

15:37

C

12

7

Nick Willaims

Poland

15:59

B

11

12

Sam Sheehan

Caribou

16:10

A

12

17

Ethan Shaw

Falmouth

16:14

B

11

19

Graham Egan

Cape Elizabeth

16:15

B

12

 

2007 @ Twin Brook Recreation, Cumberland, ME 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

24

Ethan Shaw

Falmouth

16:33.3

B

12

 

2008 @ Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH 5k

Place

Name

School

Time

Class

Grade

24

Will Geoghegan

Brunswick

16:13.3

A

11

25

Wade Davis

Hall-Dale

16:14.3

C

12