Maine High School XC

 

2004 New England Championship XC Results
Location: Wickham Park, Manchester NH 
Date: November 13, 2004              
Distance: 5k
  Team Results        New England XC Team Champions
  =======================================================================
      Name                     School                    YEAR TIME   PACE
  =======================================================================
    1 Cory Thorne           128 Portsmouth-NH            12   16:06  5:12 
    2 Levi Miller            62 Belfast-ME               12   16:15  5:15 
    3 Tradelle Ward          22 Griswold-CT              11   16:17  5:16 
    4 Vinny Olsen            87 Londonderry-NH           12   16:25  5:18 
    5 Jay Koloseus           26 Guilford-CT              11   16:26  5:18 
    6 Ayalew Taye            61 Portland-ME              11   16:28  5:19 
    7 Sintayehu Taye         63 Portland-ME               9   16:33  5:21 
    8 Philip Mitchell        19 Glastonbury-CT           12   16:36  5:22 
    9 Tom Webb              185 Barrington-RI            11   16:37  5:22 
   10 Miles Bartlett         64 Lake Region-ME           11   16:39  5:22 
   11 Paul Ahern             86 Londonderry-NH           12   16:39  5:23 
   12 Matthew Warren         16 East Lyme-CT             12   16:39  5:23 
   13 Cory Ahern            129 Bishop Guertin-NH        12   16:41  5:23 
   14 Kevin Graham           60 Woodstock Academy-CT     12   16:49  5:26 
   15 Steve Chaloner        107 Merrimack-NH             12   16:56  5:28 
   16 Jacob Edwards          59 Wheeler-CT               12   17:00  5:29 
   17 Hunter Norte           17 Ellington-CT             12   17:00  5:29 
   18 Alex Hall             130 Manchester Central-NH    11   17:03  5:30 
   19 Nicholas DeCrescenz    41 New Milford-CT           12   17:03  5:30 
   20 Daniel Webster        237 North Country Union-VT   12   17:05  5:31 
   21 David Emerson         195 Essex-VT                 12   17:05  5:31 
   22 Eyob Eyualem          133 Oyster River-NH          10   17:06  5:31 
   23 Jeff Stenzel           18 Farmington-CT            11   17:07  5:32 
   24 Nick Rezendes          35 Ledyard-CT               12   17:08  5:32 
   25 Cameron Marantz        57 Staples-CT               12   17:12  5:33 
   26 Casey Diehl            65 Greely-ME                12   17:14  5:34 
   27 Garrett Nelson        121 Nashua North-NH          12   17:15  5:34 
   28 David Hunt             42 New Milford-CT           12   17:15  5:34 
   29 James Phelan           29 Guilford-CT              12   17:16  5:35 
   30 David Macklem          58 Tolland-CT               10   17:22  5:37 
   31 Brock Welch           108 Merrimack-NH             12   17:23  5:37 
   32 Alexander Parulis      13 East Lyme-CT             12   17:23  5:37 
   33 Anthony Merra         135 Bishop Guertin-NH        10   17:24  5:37 
   34 Evan Embrey            67 Bonny Eagle-ME           11   17:25  5:37 
   35 Tim Metcalf            94 Concord-NH               12   17:26  5:38 
   36 Alex Peck               8 Bacon Academy-CT         11   17:26  5:38 
   37 Eric Couture          131 Spaulding-NH             11   17:27  5:38 
   38 Terrence Gallogly     186 Classical-RI             12   17:28  5:38 
   39 Travis Griffin         73 Scarborough-ME           10   17:28  5:38 
   40 John Schroeder        122 Nashua North-NH          11   17:29  5:39 
   41 Patrick Viklund        46 New Milford-CT           12   17:29  5:39 
   42 Andrew Palumbo        152 Bishop Hendricken-RI     10   17:30  5:39 
   43 Joshua Robertson       52 Norwich Free Academy-CT  11   17:30  5:39 
   44 Michael DeCrescenzo    40 New Milford-CT           11   17:30  5:39 
   45 Andrew Mercurio       171 La Salle Academy-RI      11   17:32  5:40 
   46 Ben Roque             196 Essex-VT                 12   17:33  5:40 
   47 Brandon Burns         164 North Kingstown-RI       10   17:34  5:40 
   48 Mickey Rose            68 York-ME                  11   17:34  5:40 
   49 Eli Howard            223 Mount Mansfield Union-V  11   17:34  5:40 
   50 Michael Sullivan       20 Granby Memorial-CT       11   17:35  5:41 
   51 Nolan Moon             66 South Portland-ME        12   17:35  5:41 
   52 Luke Fox              202 Champlain Valley Union-  10   17:35  5:41 
   53 Keith DellaGrotta      88 Londonderry-NH           11   17:36  5:41 
   54 Andrew Margenot       157 Lincoln-RI               11   17:37  5:41 
   55 Griff Stabler         114 Keene-NH                 12   17:38  5:42 
   56 Cornelius McCaffrey   187 East Greenwich-RI        11   17:39  5:42 
   57 Dylan McGuffin        134 Sant Bani-NH             11   17:40  5:42 
   58 Brad Best             141 Bow-NH                   12   17:40  5:42 
   59 Phillip Padilla        55 Shelton-CT               12   17:41  5:42 
   60 Christopher Croff      21 Griswold-CT              11   17:43  5:43 
   61 Dan Ramsey            197 Essex-VT                 10   17:44  5:43 
   62 Clayton Loy           101 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     11   17:45  5:44 
   63 Erik Davitt           136 Pembroke-NH              12   17:46  5:44 
   64 Andrew Rissler         56 St. Bernard-CT           11   17:46  5:44 
   65 Jeff Lusignan         244 U-32 High School-VT       9   17:46  5:44 
   66 Kyle Friedman          49 Norwich Free Academy-CT  11   17:47  5:44 
   67 Phillip Griffin        38 Lyman Memorial-CT        12   17:47  5:45 
   68 Kanoa King            242 BFA-St. Albans-VT        10   17:47  5:45 
   69 Andrew Coleman        143 Cumberland-RI            11   17:48  5:45 
   70 Ken Fisher            102 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     12   17:48  5:45 
   71 Tyler Jasud            69 Mountain Valley-ME       11   17:48  5:45 
   72 Benjamin Jenkins      142 Con-Val-NH               12   17:49  5:45 
   73 Tyler Baeder          153 Bishop Hendricken-RI     12   17:49  5:45 
   74 Jared Samuel           92 Londonderry-NH           11   17:49  5:45 
   75 Tyler Kieft           198 Essex-VT                 12   17:50  5:45 
   76 John Reilly            43 New Milford-CT           12   17:50  5:46 
   77 David Chorney         137 Newfound-NH              12   17:51  5:46 
   78 Kevin Floster          75 Lake Region-ME           11   17:51  5:46 
   79 Benjamin Freeman      188 Ponaganset-RI            10   17:52  5:46 
   80 Adam Deveau            81 Mt. Blue-ME              11   17:53  5:46 
   81 Don Fisher            103 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     11   17:54  5:47 
   82 JJ Sproul              91 Londonderry-NH           11   17:55  5:47 
   83 Michael McSherry        5 Amity-CT                 11   17:56  5:47 
   84 Brian Colonnese        30 Joel Barlow-CT           12   17:56  5:47 
   85 Anthony Vento          45 New Milford-CT           10   17:56  5:48 
   86 Patrick J Moffat       54 Ridgefield-CT            12   17:57  5:48 
   87 Isaac Worrall          70 Gorham-ME                12   17:57  5:48 
   88 Colin McConnell       156 Bishop Hendricken-RI     11   17:58  5:48 
   89 Tony Marino            90 Londonderry-NH           11   17:58  5:48 
   90 John Babcock           10 East Lyme-CT             12   17:59  5:48 
   91 Matthew Miclette       51 Norwich Free Academy-CT  11   17:59  5:48 
   92 Corey DeWitt           74 Ellsworth-ME             10   18:00  5:49 
   93 John Forcella          78 Falmouth-ME              11   18:00  5:49 
   94 Derek Henderson       151 Bishop Hendricken-RI     11   18:00  5:49 
   95 Ian Crandall           32 Ledyard-CT               12   18:00  5:49 
   96 Ryan McCarthy         123 Nashua North-NH          11   18:01  5:49 
   97 Jon Wilson             77 Falmouth-ME              11   18:01  5:49 
   98 Dan Moriarty          169 North Kingstown-RI       12   18:02  5:49 
   99 Patrick Craven        165 North Kingstown-RI       12   18:02  5:49 
  100 Brendan Cofrin         98 Concord-NH               11   18:03  5:50 
  101 Dave Bent               9 Cromwell-CT              11   18:03  5:50 
  102 Christopher Walsh       7 Amity-CT                 11   18:04  5:50 
  103 Olin Paige             12 East Lyme-CT             10   18:04  5:50 
  104 Shea Quinn             34 Ledyard-CT               12   18:04  5:50 
  105 Nat Nelson             95 Concord-NH               10   18:05  5:50 
  106 Ian Schofield         116 Keene-NH                 10   18:05  5:50 
  107 Ben Huntington        140 Pinkerton-NH             12   18:06  5:51 
  108 Jordan Peeples        216 Brattleboro Union-VT     11   18:07  5:51 
  109 Kevin Martin           50 Norwich Free Academy-CT  11   18:08  5:51 
  110 James Frette          109 Merrimack-NH             11   18:08  5:51 
  111 Pete Samuels           97 Concord-NH               12   18:09  5:52 
  112 Andrew Moskevitz      243 Enosburg Falls-VT        11   18:09  5:52 
  113 Steve Durham           24 Guilford-CT              12   18:10  5:52 
  114 James Noronha         139 Oyster River-NH          12   18:10  5:52 
  115 David Schroeder       126 Nashua North-NH           9   18:12  5:53 
  116 Chris Hamlin          224 Mount Mansfield Union-V  11   18:13  5:53 
  117 James Sylvestre       158 Lincoln-RI               10   18:13  5:53 
  118 Elais Tapley           83 Cony-ME                  12   18:14  5:53 
  119 Alex McSherry           4 Amity-CT                 11   18:14  5:53 
  120 Matthew Cardin         48 Norwich Free Academy-CT  11   18:15  5:54 
  121 William Sudhoff         6 Amity-CT                 11   18:16  5:54 
  122 Alex Belshe           161 Lincoln-RI               12   18:17  5:54 
  123 Andrew Johnson        194 Coventry-RI              10   18:18  5:54 
  124 Dan McVety            191 Pilgrim-RI               11   18:18  5:55 
  125 Dan Barile            217 Brattleboro Union-VT     11   18:19  5:55 
  126 Garrett Krier          27 Guilford-CT              12   18:19  5:55 
  127 Dan Suthers            84 Lisbon-ME                12   18:21  5:55 
  128 Nick Williams          72 Poland Regional-ME        9   18:21  5:56 
  129 Tim Durham             25 Guilford-CT              12   18:22  5:56 
  130 Irving Steel           15 East Lyme-CT             12   18:22  5:56 
  131 Zach Rubin            115 Keene-NH                 12   18:22  5:56 
  132 David McCourt          79 John Bapst Memorial-ME   12   18:22  5:56 
  133 Matt Berger           203 Champlain Valley Union-  12   18:23  5:56 
  134 Dan Seitz             124 Nashua North-NH          11   18:23  5:56 
  135 Blaise Cote           210 South Burlington-VT      12   18:24  5:56 
  136 Brandy Naro           111 Merrimack-NH             12   18:24  5:57 
  137 Kurt Austin           218 Brattleboro Union-VT     12   18:25  5:57 
  138 Dan Gardner           118 Keene-NH                 12   18:25  5:57 
  139 Anthony Socotch        44 New Milford-CT           11   18:26  5:57 
  140 Mitchell Leveille     168 North Kingstown-RI        9   18:27  5:57 
  141 Matt McFarlin          96 Concord-NH               12   18:27  5:57 
  142 John Rei              160 Lincoln-RI               11   18:27  5:58 
  143 Robert Hartnett       145 Cumberland-RI            11   18:28  5:58 
  144 Patrick Teune          99 Concord-NH               11   18:28  5:58 
  145 Bill Godfrey          110 Merrimack-NH              9   18:29  5:58 
  146 Matthew Litty          33 Ledyard-CT               11   18:30  5:58 
  147 Michael Russo         120 Keene-NH                 11   18:30  5:59 
  148 Sam Sheehan            71 Caribou-ME               10   18:31  5:59 
  149 Richard Finnegan      150 Bishop Hendricken-RI     12   18:31  5:59 
  150 Vincent Sevello       112 Merrimack-NH             12   18:32  5:59 
  151 Kurt Schnackenburg    117 Keene-NH                 10   18:32  5:59 
  152 Luke Albertson         47 Norwich Free Academy-CT  10   18:33  5:59 
  153 Jonathan Meunier      248 North Country Union-VT   12   18:33  5:59 
  154 Matt MacAskill         89 Londonderry-NH           11   18:34  6:00 
  155 Ronald Guenard        149 Cumberland-RI            12   18:35  6:00 
  156 Corey Sleath          245 Saint Johnsbury Academy  12   18:35  6:00 
  157 Alec Jacobsen         204 Champlain Valley Union-   9   18:35  6:00 
  158 Derrek Turcotte       144 Cumberland-RI            10   18:36  6:00 
  159 Corey Lester          167 North Kingstown-RI       11   18:36  6:00 
  160 Mike Coulombe         105 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     10   18:36  6:00 
  161 Charlie Underbaggag   180 Cranston East-RI         11   18:37  6:01 
  162 Justin Dagnese        159 Lincoln-RI               11   18:37  6:01 
  163 Raliegh Swan           76 Mt. Ararat-ME             9   18:37  6:01 
  164 Shane Whalen          138 Campbell-NH              10   18:38  6:01 
  165 Graham Egan            80 Cape Elizabeth-ME        10   18:38  6:01 
  166 Brandon Kieft         199 Essex-VT                  9   18:38  6:01 
  167 Thomas Schilke         36 Ledyard-CT               11   18:39  6:01 
  168 Phil Bullied          249 Middlebury Union-VT      12   18:39  6:01 
  169 Tom Cheney            240 Milton-VT                     18:39  6:01 
  170 Jace Underbaggage     178 Cranston East-RI         12   18:40  6:02 
  171 Blake Cote            213 South Burlington-VT      12   18:40  6:02 
  172 Robert Hamlin         225 Mount Mansfield Union-V   9   18:40  6:02 
  173 Stephen Grigelevich   146 Cumberland-RI            11   18:41  6:02 
  174 Chase Martson         206 Champlain Valley Union-   9   18:41  6:02 
  175 Nick Campbell         155 Bishop Hendricken-RI     12   18:42  6:02 
  176 Corey Schallek         82 Belfast-ME               12   18:42  6:02 
  177 John Brueckner        238 Missisquoi Valley-VT     10   18:43  6:03 
  178 Justin Stadnick       193 South Kingstown-RI       11   18:45  6:03 
  179 Varun Saxena           14 East Lyme-CT             12   18:45  6:03 
  180 Joe Kerlin-Smith      219 Brattleboro Union-VT     10   18:46  6:03 
  181 Max Melillo            28 Guilford-CT              11   18:47  6:04 
  182 Kevin McGinnis        148 Cumberland-RI            11   18:47  6:04 
  183 Evan Smith            163 Lincoln-RI               12   18:48  6:04 
  184 Andrew Frazer         247 Hartford-VT              11   18:48  6:04 
  185 Adam Phaneuf          104 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     11   18:48  6:04 
  186 Zach Jewell           119 Keene-NH                 10   18:49  6:04 
  187 Jeff Campbell         207 Champlain Valley Union-  12   18:50  6:05 
  188 Andrew McQuaid        125 Nashua North-NH          11   18:51  6:05 
  189 Paul Kichar             3 Amity-CT                 10   18:51  6:05 
  190 Steve Bergantino       23 Guilford-CT              11   18:51  6:05 
  191 Jeremy Blais          154 Bishop Hendricken-RI     12   18:52  6:05 
  192 Devon Holgate         147 Cumberland-RI            10   18:52  6:05 
  193 Sean Gelinas          100 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     11   18:53  6:06 
  194 Scott Twardowski      173 La Salle Academy-RI      10   18:54  6:06 
  195 Jeff Ericson          162 Lincoln-RI               12   18:54  6:06 
  196 Alex Maglaris         209 South Burlington-VT      12   18:54  6:06 
  197 Travis Conaway        190 Barrington-RI            12   18:55  6:06 
  198 James Barry           172 La Salle Academy-RI      12   18:55  6:07 
  199 Matt Alexander        227 Mount Mansfield Union-V  12   18:57  6:07 
  200 T. J. Potenza         181 Cranston East-RI         12   18:59  6:08 
  201 Ian Donahue           212 South Burlington-VT      12   19:00  6:08 
  202 Jonathan Letendre     177 La Salle Academy-RI      11   19:03  6:09 
  203 Kyle Stammel           37 Ledyard-CT               10   19:04  6:09 
  204 zach de Cant            1 Amity-CT                 12   19:04  6:10 
  205 Nick LaQuerre         127 Nashua North-NH           9   19:05  6:10 
  206 Ryan Cronin           174 La Salle Academy-RI      11   19:05  6:10 
  207 Nick Barao            192 East Providence-RI       10   19:06  6:10 
  208 Steve Borges          175 La Salle Academy-RI      10   19:11  6:12 
  209 Kyle Rosenblad        208 Champlain Valley Union-  11   19:12  6:12 
  210 David Billing          31 Ledyard-CT               10   19:14  6:13 
  211 David Harrison          2 Amity-CT                 11   19:14  6:13 
  212 Jason Wagner           53 Norwich Free Academy-CT  10   19:16  6:13 
  213 Nate Wigton           170 North Kingstown-RI        9   19:17  6:13 
  214 Nick Weir             226 Mount Mansfield Union-V  12   19:21  6:15 
  215 Eric Braunegg         200 Essex-VT                 12   19:22  6:15 
  216 Devan Clarke          106 Coe-Brown Academy-NH     12   19:23  6:16 
  217 Justin George         230 Windsor-VT               11   19:25  6:16 
  218 Sean Buckner          231 Windsor-VT                9   19:25  6:16 
  219 Ryan Murdoch           11 East Lyme-CT             11   19:25  6:16 
  220 Chris Hampson         179 Cranston East-RI         12   19:27  6:17 
  221 Sam Tenenbaum-Lane    211 South Burlington-VT      11   19:27  6:17 
  222 Will Manning          228 Mount Mansfield Union-V  12   19:29  6:18 
  223 Tim Doyon             241 Mount Anthony Union-VT   12   19:33  6:19 
  224 Reb Brassor           232 Windsor-VT               10   19:39  6:21 
  225 Darren Murphy         182 Cranston East-RI         11   19:42  6:21 
  226 Mike Stearns          205 Champlain Valley Union-  11   19:42  6:22 
  227 Kevin Hall            176 La Salle Academy-RI      10   19:44  6:22 
  228 Kyle Shortsleeve      201 Essex-VT                  9   19:45  6:22 
  229 John Bassette         233 Windsor-VT               11   19:46  6:23 
  230 Scott Hafferkamp      113 Merrimack-NH             12   19:52  6:25 
  231 Kyle Moriarty         166 North Kingstown-RI       10   20:01  6:28 
  232 Thorin MacArthur      220 Brattleboro Union-VT     10   20:08  6:30 
  233 Stefan Bibb           229 Mount Mansfield Union-V  12   20:15  6:32 
  234 Matt Tabone           221 Brattleboro Union-VT     12   20:15  6:32 
  235 Kyle Ackerman         234 Windsor-VT               10   20:23  6:35 
  236 Dan Hawkins           183 Cranston East-RI         11   20:33  6:38 
  237 Ned Crowley           184 Cranston East-RI         11   20:36  6:39 
  238 Jeff Yang             215 South Burlington-VT      10   20:41  6:41 
  239 Joel Bassette         235 Windsor-VT                9   20:45  6:42 
  240 Phillip Strickland    222 Brattleboro Union-VT     11   21:30  6:56