Maine High School XC

 

2005 New England Championship XC Results
Location: Thetford Academy, Thetford VT 
Date: November 12, 2005              
Distance: 5K
  Team Results        New England XC Team Champions
========================================================================
PLACE NAME                    Grade       SCHOOL           TIME    RACE#    
===== ==== ========================== =========================    =====  
    1 Webb, Thomas              12 Bish Hend RI           16:26.9    1
    2 Koloseus, Jay             12 Guilford CT            16:32.3
    3 Ward, Tradelle            12 Griswold CT            16:35.8    2
    4 Croff, Christopher        12 Griswold CT            16:50.8    3
    5 Merra, Anthony            11 Bish Guertin NH        17:06.1
    6 Couture, Eric             12 Spaulding NH           17:08.9
    7 Hall, Alex                12 Man Central NH         17:09.9    4
    8 Williams, Nick            10 Poland ME              17:10.9
    9 Clark, Tyler              11 Lisbon ME              17:11.2    5
   10 Paulson, Matt             10 Man Central NH         17:11.6    6
   11 Schroeder, John           12 Nashua NH North        17:13.8
   12 Shaw, Ethan               10 Falmouth ME            17:15.7    7
   13 Bartlett, Miles           12 Lake Region ME         17:19.2
   14 Eyualem, Eyob             11 Oyster River NH        17:26.7
   15 Dugger, Robert            11 Glastonbury CT         17:27.4    8
   16 Coleman, Andrew           12 Cumberland RI          17:28.7    9
   17 Ramsey, Dan               11 Essex VT               17:29.7   10
   18 Loeser, John              12 Weston CT              17:30.9
   19 Cabral, Donald            10 Glastonbury CT         17:31.8   11
   20 Vess, Adam                11 Xavier CT              17:34.4
   21 Samuel, Jared             12 Londonderry NH         17:36.6   12
   22 Cchristiansen, Job        09 Mascenic NH            17:36.6   13
   23 Forcella, JJ              12 Falmouth ME            17:36.7   14
   24 Peeples, Jordan           12 Brattleboro VT         17:36.7
   25 Ratcliff, Alister         12 Newtown CT             17:37.3   15
   26 McGuffin, Dylan           12 Sant Bani NH School    17:38.6
   27 Bassett, Nate             12 Coe-Brown NH           17:39.5   16
   28 Lusignan, Jeff            10 U-32 VT                17:41.2   17
   29 McSherry, MIchael         12 Amity CT               17:41.7   18
   30 Freeman, Benjamin         11 Ponagansett RI         17:42.0
   31 Mc Caffrey, Cornelius     12 E Greenwich RI         17:42.1   19
   32 Nelson, Nat               11 Concord NH             17:42.3   20
   33 Schofield, Ian            11 Keene NH               17:42.5
   34 Deveau, Adam              12 Mt Blue ME             17:43.2
   35 Peck, Alex                12 Bacon Academy CT       17:44.0
   36 Torrey, John              12 Hanover NH             17:44.3
   37 Wilson, Jon               12 Falmouth ME            17:44.4   21
   38 Egan, Graham              11 Cape Elizabeth M       17:44.4   22
   39 Floster, Kevin            12 Lake Region ME         17:44.6
   40 Mercurio, Andrew          12 La Salle RI Academy    17:45.3   23
   41 Wood, Steve               11 Bish Hend RI           17:46.1   24
   42 Friedman, Kyle            12 Norwich CT             17:48.0   25
   43 McSherry, Alex            12 Amity CT               17:48.8   26
   44 Macklem, David            11 Tolland CT             17:49.4
   45 Sudhoff, William          12 Amity CT               17:49.9   27
   46 Walsh, Christopher        12 Amity CT               17:50.9   28
   47 Watson, Andy              12 New Milford CT         17:51.7   29
   48 George, Justin            12 Windsor VT             17:51.9   30
   49 Terry, Matt               10 Danbury CT             17:52.0
   50 Gelinas, Sean             12 Coe-Brown NH           17:53.0   31
   51 Hatton, Colman            12 Cape Elizabeth M       17:53.1   32
   52 Griffin, Sidney            9 Barrington RI          17:54.2
   53 Embrey, Evan              12 Bonny Eagle ME         17:54.3
   54 Sheehan, Sam              11 Caribou ME             17:56.4
   55 Lane, Ryan                12 Weston CT              17:56.9
   56 Palumbo, Andrew           11 Bish Hend RI           17:57.4   33
   57 Fox, Luke                 11 Champlain VT           17:59.3   34
   58 Maas, Dan                 12 Nashua NH South        18:00.0
   59 Kichar, Paul              11 Amity CT               18:00.7   35
   60 Christiansen, Jake        11 Mascenic NH            18:02.3   36
   61 Henderson, Derek          12 Bish Hend RI           18:02.5   37
   62 Bussiere, Chris           12 Canton CT              18:02.7
   63 Carlson, Alec             12 Ellington CT           18:02.9
   64 Moskevitz, Andrew         12 Enosburg VT            18:03.5
   65 DeWitt, Corey             11 Ellsworth ME           18:05.3
   66 Vento, Anthony            11 New Milford CT         18:05.5   38
   67 Halstead, Wesley          11 Amity CT               18:07.0   39
   68 Johnson, Andrew           11 Coventry RI            18:08.2
   69 Leveille, Mitchell        10 No Kingston RI         18:08.8   40
   70 Bausch, David             12 Griswold CT            18:10.1   41
   71 Howard, Eli               12 Mt Mansfield VT        18:10.3   42
   72 Richardson, Justin        12 St Dominic ME          18:10.6
   73 Griffin, Travis           11 Scarborough ME         18:11.6   43
   74 Green, Nate               12 York ME High School    18:12.5   44
   75 Ahern, Willie             10 Danbury CT             18:13.0
   76 Loy, Clayton              12 Coe-Brown NH           18:13.0   45
   77 Turcotte, Derrek          11 Cumberland RI          18:14.1   46
   78 Spencer, Theo             12 Vergennes VT           18:16.7
   79 Brueckner, John           11 Missisquoi VT          18:16.9
   80 Cope, Joe                 12 Champlain VT           18:17.6   47
   81 Miclette, Matthew         12 Norwich CT             18:17.7   48
   82 Twardowski, Scott         11 La Salle RI Academy    18:18.6   49
   83 Dulac, Curtis             10 Cape Elizabeth M       18:19.2   50
   84 Powers, Kyle              10 St Johnsbury VT        18:19.4
   85 Wang, Josh                12 Portland ME            18:20.0   51
   86 Varone, Alex              11 Bish Hend RI           18:20.4   52
   87 Mc Connell, Colin         12 Bish Hend RI           18:20.6   53
   88 Rose, Mickey              12 York ME High School    18:20.7   54
   89 MacPherson, Craig         11 Pinkerton NH           18:20.7   55
   90 Margenot, Andrew          12 Lincoln RI             18:21.1
   91 Bunnell, Ken              10 St Johnsbury VT        18:21.2
   92 Even, Tim                 10 Fryeburg ME Academy    18:22.2
   93 Watson, Dan               10 New Milford CT         18:23.1   56
   94 Colt, William             12 Hanover NH             18:23.1
   95 MacKnight, Eric           11 Newtown CT             18:23.6   57
   96 Pitmon, Adron              9 Mt Mansfield VT        18:24.0   58
   97 McGrath, Alex             10 Con-Val  NH            18:24.7
   98 Griffin, William          10 East Catholic CT       18:26.3
   99 Soltan, Dan               10 Winthrop ME            18:27.0
  100 DeCrescenzo, Dan          10 New Milford CT         18:27.5   59
  101 Puleo, Dominic            10 Alvirne NH             18:27.6
  102 Anthony, Socotch          12 New Milford CT         18:27.6   60
  103 DellaGrotta, Keith        12 Londonderry NH         18:27.9   61
  104 Jellison, Louden          12 Ellsworth ME           18:28.5
  105 Roy, Branden              10 Coe-Brown NH           18:29.1   62
  106 Gately, Colin             12 Man Central NH         18:29.5   63
  107 King, Kanoa               11 BFA St Albans VT       18:29.8   64
  108 Graham, Owen              11 Pinkerton NH           18:30.1   65
  109 Bent, David               12 Cromwell CT            18:30.5
  110 Crockett, Seth            10 Portland ME            18:30.9   66
  111 Peabody, Mike             11 Londonderry NH         18:31.4   67
  112 Babcock, Craig            10 Norwich CT             18:31.9   68
  113 Chester, Erik             10 Griswold CT            18:32.0   69
  114 Otto, Cody                 9 Glastonbury CT         18:32.0   70
  115 Robertson, Joshua         12 Norwich CT             18:32.9   71
  116 Evans, Randy              10 Griswold CT            18:34.2   72
  117 Ford, Kevin               12 Glastonbury CT         18:35.0   73
  118 Greenlaw, John            11 Pinkerton NH           18:35.4   74
  119 Phaneuf, Adam             12 Coe-Brown NH           18:37.9   75
  120 Fisher, Donald            12 Coe-Brown NH           18:39.6   76
  121 Schwartz, Zach            11 Newtown CT             18:39.7   77
  122 Lamothe, Dan              12 Bish Hend RI           18:39.8   78
  123 Cole, Matt                12 Newtown CT             18:39.9   79
  124 Swan, Raleigh             10 Mt Ararat ME           18:40.3
  125 King, Nohea                9 BFA St Albans VT       18:40.7   80
  126 Nichols, Scott            11 Newtown CT             18:40.9   81
  127 DeCrescenzo, Michael      12 New Milford CT         18:41.4   82
  128 Orum, Andrew              10 Griswold CT            18:41.5   83
  129 Methot, Matt              10 Portland ME            18:41.8   84
  130 Martin, Kevin             12 Norwich CT             18:42.4   85
  131 Stilling, Matt            10 Pinkerton NH           18:42.6   86
  132 Scott, Thomas             12 Mt Mansfield VT        18:43.0   87
  133 Harmon, Chris             12 Scarborough ME         18:43.2   88
  134 Clark, Christian          10 Concord NH             18:44.4   89
  135 Morlock, Philip           12 Lisbon ME              18:45.0   90
  136 Stadnick, Justin          12 So Kingston RI         18:45.3   91
  137 Sylvestre, James          11 Lincoln RI             18:45.5
  138 Kurylo, Brendan           11 John Stark NH          18:46.1
  139 Stanton, Giancarlo        12 Amity CT               18:46.4   92
  140 Marino, Tony              12 Londonderry NH         18:46.6   93
  141 Hamlin, Chris             12 Mt Mansfield VT        18:46.6   94
  142 Sulva, Tony                9 Champlain VT           18:47.2   95
  143 Young, Josiah             12 No Country VT          18:47.9
  144 Powell, Dustin            11 Londonderry NH         18:48.2   96
  145 Teune, Patrick            12 Concord NH             18:48.7   97
  146 Klobedanz, Chris          11 Glastonbury CT         18:48.8   98
  147 Mc Kay, Garrett           10 No Kingston RI         18:49.2   99
  148 Talbot, Ben               11 Scarborough ME         18:49.6  100
  149 Flynn, Brendan            11 Cape Elizabeth M       18:51.3  101
  150 Johnson, Dan              12 No Kingston RI         18:52.2  102
  151 Simmonds, Aaron           11 New Milford CT         18:55.3  103
  152 Cardin, Matthew           12 Norwich CT             18:55.9  104
  153 Penfield-Cyr, Jackson     12 Mt Mansfield VT        18:56.1  105
  154 Kieft, Brandon            10 Essex VT               18:56.1  106
  155 Wagner, Jason             11 Norwich CT             18:56.6  107
  156 Brassor, Richard          11 Windsor VT             18:56.6  108
  157 Sullivan, John            12 Newtown CT             18:56.9  109
  158 Bibb, Bibb                12 Mt Mansfield VT        18:57.3  110
  159 Bassette, John            12 Windsor VT             18:58.2  111
  160 MacAskill, Matt           12 Londonderry NH         18:58.6  112
  161 Lester, Corey             12 No Kingston RI         18:58.7  113
  162 Brunero, Austin           10 No Kingston RI         19:00.1  114
  163 Cofrin, Brendan           12 Concord NH             19:00.3  115
  164 Sproul, J J               12 Londonderry NH         19:00.6  116
  165 Moriarty, Kyle            11 No Kingston RI         19:01.0  117
  166 Caton, Nick               11 Lisbon ME              19:01.7  118
  167 Thomas, Jake              12 Portland ME            19:02.3  119
  168 Grandstaff, Quintin       12 Pinkerton NH           19:03.1  120
  169 McCausland, James         11 Harwood VT             19:03.3
  170 Kerlin-Smith, Joe         11 Brattleboro VT         19:03.6
  171 Oringa, Bosco             10 Portland ME            19:04.1  121
  172 Bautista, Gideon          12 E Greenwich RI         19:05.2  122
  173 Halverson, Marc           11 Falmouth ME            19:05.5  123
  174 Brown, Craig              10 Man Central NH         19:05.8  124
  175 Ginn, Douglas             12 Cape Elizabeth M       19:06.4  125
  176 Curtis, Rich              11 U-32 VT                19:06.7  126
  177 Balfour, Nick             11 Middlebury VT          19:07.1
  178 Siravo, Joe               11 The Prout School RI    19:07.5
  179 Starr, Seth               11 No Country VT          19:07.8
  180 Vicinanzo, Tom            12 Concord NH             19:08.7  127
  181 Jacobsen, Alec            10 Champlain VT           19:08.9  128
  182 Barile, Dan               12 Brattleboro VT         19:09.4
  183 Brennan, Malachi          12 Champlain VT           19:09.6  129
  184 Hedges, Benjamin          12 Glastonbury CT         19:09.7  130
  185 Cloutier, Aaron           10 Lisbon ME              19:09.9  131
  186 Hosmer, Matt              12 York ME High School    19:10.3  132
  187 Sutherland, Marshall      11 Pinkerton NH           19:10.6  133
  188 Chougle, Akash            10 E Greenwich RI         19:11.0  134
  189 Little, John              10 Mascenic NH            19:11.1  135
  190 Barao, Nick               11 E Providence RI        19:11.2
  191 Morrissey, Ryan           11 Newtown CT             19:12.2  136
  192 Letendre, Jonathan        12 La Salle RI Academy    19:12.8  137
  193 Wamsley, Mike             11 Mascenic NH            19:14.9  138
  194 Mc Ginnis, Kevin          12 Cumberland RI          19:15.4  139
  195 Webber, Matt              11 Pinkerton NH           19:15.8  140
  196 Kearns, Sean              12 No Kingston RI         19:17.3  141
  197 Cusack, Jason             10 Griswold CT            19:18.7  142
  198 Hathaway, Kyle            11 So Kingston RI         19:19.3  143
  199 Feigen, Mark               9 E Greenwich RI         19:19.9  144
  200 Moulin, Brecht            11 Scarborough ME         19:21.2  145
  201 Ketcham, Chris            12 Essex VT               19:21.8  146
  202 Vatigliano, Dante         11 Man Central NH         19:22.9  147
  203 Pearce, Ben                9 BFA St Albans VT       19:23.4  148
  204 Nelson, Tyler             12 Scarborough ME         19:25.1  149
  205 Brown, Noah               11 BFA St Albans VT       19:26.0  150
  206 Coulombe, Mike            11 Coe-Brown NH           19:26.0  151
  207 Prosack, Henry            11 Scarborough ME         19:26.4  152
  208 Epstein, Jamey             9 Falmouth ME            19:26.5  153
  209 Rand, Matthew              9 Cape Elizabeth M       19:26.8  154
  210 Mc Dermott, Jonathan      12 So Kingston RI         19:28.1  155
  211 Buckner, Sean             10 Windsor VT             19:30.3  156
  212 Murakami, Ken             12 Champlain VT           19:31.2  157
  213 Boucher, Kaleb            12 Lisbon ME              19:31.2  158
  214 Rhodes, Christopher       12 York ME High School    19:32.7  159
  215 Kouk, Peter               10 Portland ME            19:33.1  160
  216 Mayforth, Fran            11 U-32 VT                19:34.0  161
  217 Somero, Brad              10 Mascenic NH            19:34.1  162
  218 Rosenblad, Kyle           12 Champlain VT           19:34.2  163
  219 Cronin, Ryan              12 La Salle RI Academy    19:35.3  164
  220 McMahon, Jonathan         12 Glastonbury CT         19:37.0  165
  221 Pezzullo, Mike            10 E Greenwich RI         19:38.0  166
  222 Campbell, Curtis          11 BFA St Albans VT       19:38.7  167
  223 Ahokas, Graham            10 Essex VT               19:40.1  168
  224 Mc Closkey, Conor          9 So Kingston RI         19:41.5  169
  225 Ross, Seth                   Cumberland RI          19:42.1  170
  226 Grimshaw, Ross            12 Barrington RI          19:43.0
  227 Pipp, Tim                 11 Mascenic NH            19:43.3  171
  228 Nguyen, Dan               12 Essex VT               19:45.8  172
  229 Cole, Ian                 12 Mt Mansfield VT        19:46.8  173
  230 Audet, Kyle               11 Concord NH             19:48.1  174
  231 Sinotte, Corey            09 Man Central NH         19:50.6  175
  232 Maguire, Sean              9 Essex VT               19:54.6  176
  233 Stadnick, Shawn            9 So Kingston RI         20:00.2  177
  234 Ihley, Nick               12 U-32 VT                20:01.7  178
  235 Mc Closky, Daniel          9 So Kingston RI         20:04.3  179
  236 Boston, Brendon           12 York ME High School    20:07.9  180
  237 Sherman, David            10 Cumberland RI          20:12.7  181
  238 Hall, Kevin               11 La Salle RI Academy    20:14.6  182
  239 Breau, Martin             11 Man Central NH         20:18.5  183
  240 Bolduc, Andre             12 BFA St Albans VT       20:19.3  184
  241 Borges, Steven            11 La Salle RI Academy    20:19.7  185
  242 Houle, Barron             10 Mascenic NH            20:20.0  186
  243 Masselli, Ethan            9 Lisbon ME              20:20.4  187
  244 Ackerman, Mike            12 Windsor VT             20:22.9  188
  245 Ackerman, Kyle            11 Windsor VT             20:23.0  189
  246 Egan, Cory                12 So Kingston RI         20:26.4  190
  247 McMahon, Nicholas         11 York ME High School    20:26.9  191
  248 Ekholm, Carl              12 York ME High School    20:28.5  192
  249 Kurlanski, Chris          12 Falmouth ME            20:34.7  193
  250 Macisso, Jim              12 Portland ME            20:38.3  194
  251 McElwain, Ethan           11 Scarborough ME         20:41.7  195
  252 Lavoie, John               9 BFA St Albans VT       20:44.0  196
  253 Colavitta, Matt           10 E Greenwich RI         20:44.2  197
  254 Davide, Matt              10 Essex VT               20:46.2  198
  255 Chase, Ian                09 Concord NH             20:47.7  199
  256 Glod, Andrew              10 E Greenwich RI         20:48.2  200
  257 Bassette, Joel            10 Windsor VT             20:52.5  201
  258 Jones, Nick                9 Lisbon ME              21:00.4  202
  259 Doyle, Evan               11 Falmouth ME            21:07.8  203
  260 Shariff, Yusuf            12 Cumberland RI          21:10.5  204
  261 Curtain, Michael          12 Cumberland RI          21:23.2  205
  262 Watson, Brian             10 U-32 VT                21:25.5  206
  263 Moody-Roberts, Stanis     11 Cape Elizabeth M       21:28.2  207
  264 Erban, Patrick            10 La Salle RI Academy    21:40.3  208
  265 McEathron, Rory            9 U-32 VT                24:15.2  209