Maine High School XC

 

2001 New England Championship XC Results
Location: Goddard Park, Warwick RI 
Date: November 10, 2001              
Distance: 5k
  Team Results        New England XC Team Champions
                                                                 
                        Individual Results                         
                                                                      
PLACE ATHLETE NAME         YR SCHOOL                   TIME    SCORE  
======================================================================  
    1 Mint Henk            12 UNION 32-VT              15:11.5        
    2 Tony Truax           12 DOVER-NH                 15:20.0        
    3 Ben True             10 GREELY-ME                15:31.0        
    4 Andre La Boy         12 DANBURY-CT               15:31.0     1  
    5 Mike Charrow         12 GRISWOLD-CT              15:33.0     2  
    6 Dan O'Loughlin       12 DANBURY-CT               15:37.0     3  
    7 Mike Seymour         12 EAST HARTFORD-CT         15:38.0        
    8 Dermot Killian       12 CHEVERUS-ME              15:39.0        
    9 Joe Mohn             12 IMMACULATE-CT            15:39.0        
   10 Steve Mucchetti      12 RIDGEFIELD-CT            15:40.0        
   11 Jon-Paul Mandalburg  11 NORWICH FREE ACADEMY-CT  15:40.0        
   12 Garrett Vaslet       12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            15:41.0     4  
   13 Steven De Witt       12 ELLSWORTH-ME             15:42.0        
   14 Ahmed Haji           10 CONARD-CT                15:42.0        
   15 Emanuel Kongor       12 SHEA                     15:43.0        
   16 Gavin Coombs         10 GRISWOLD-CT              15:44.0     5  
   17 Bill Courchesne      12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL-NH   15:44.0        
   18 David Shenk          11 ESSEX-VT                 15:45.0     6  
   19 David Murphy         11 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     15:47.0     7  
   20 Mark Oliver          11 FITCH-CT                 15:55.0     8  
   21 Neil Hamel           11 CUMBERLAND-RI            15:55.0     9  
   22 Jeff Roginelowicz    12 DERBY-CT                 15:59.0        
   23 Tim Andreadis        11 CHESHIRE-CT              16:00.0        
   24 John Graham          12 WOODSTOCK-CT             16:01.0        
   25 Steve Walsh          11 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     16:02.0    10  
   26 Kirby Davis          11 FALMOUTH-ME              16:03.0        
   27 Craig Fountain       12 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     16:04.0    11  
   28 Connor Sweeney       12 DANBURY-CT               16:07.0    12  
   29 Russell Brown        11 HANOVER-NH               16:08.0    13  
   30 Owen Mc Kenna        11 XAVIER-CT                16:09.0    14  
   31 Jarod Demmons        12 NASHUA-NH                16:10.0        
   32 Matt Donahue         12 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     16:10.0    15  
   33 David Holliday       10 LEDYARD-CT               16:11.0    16  
   34 Vitaly Theriault     10 E.O.SMITH-CT             16:13.0        
   35 Mark Brissette       12 STONINGTON-CT            16:14.0        
   36 Daniel Pugliese      12 XAVIER-CT                16:16.0    17  
   37 Sean Flynn           12 XAVIER-CT                16:17.0    18  
   38 Eric Olafsen         12 DEERING-ME               16:17.0        
   39 Mike Casey           12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    16:17.0    19  
   40 Ben Martens          12 CON-VAL-NH               16:17.0    20  
   41 Brandon Bonsey       10 FALMOUTH-ME              16:19.0        
   42 Nick Jenkins         11 CON-VAL-NH               16:19.0    21  
   43 Chase Pizzonia       10 DARIEN-CT                16:20.0        
   44 Turner Zamore        12 ESSEX-VT                 16:20.0    22  
   45 J.P. Gilbert         11 FITCH-CT                 16:21.0    23  
   46 Eric Johnson         11 Mt. ARARAT-ME            16:21.0        
   47 Joe Goldberg         11 LONDONDERRY-NH           16:21.0    24  
   48 Andrew Wwodman       11 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     16:22.0    25  
   49 Adam St.GERMAIN      12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            16:22.0    26  
   50 Brandon Williams     12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    16:23.0    27  
   51 Eric Giddings         9 SOUTH PORTLAND-ME        16:23.0        
   52 Garrett Malloy       12 PELHAM-NH                16:23.0        
   53 Brent Towne          12 MILTON-VT                16:24.0        
   54 Andrew Poland        12 PONAGANSET-RI            16:25.0    28  
   55 Scott Merrick        11 WHITE MOUNTAINS-NH       16:26.0        
   56 Phil Sherman         12 GREENWICH-CT             16:27.0        
   57 Levi Miller           9 BELFAST-ME               16:29.0        
   58 Scott Richnavsky     12 TORRINGTON-CT            16:29.0        
   59 Emre Kennedy         11 STAPLES-CT               16:29.0    29  
   60 Keith Drake          12 HANOVER-NH               16:30.0    30  
   61 Andrew Greene        12 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     16:30.0    31  
   62 Brendan Glover       11 WINNACUNNET-NH           16:30.0        
   63 Philip Read          12 XAVIER-CT                16:30.0    32  
   64 Ken Simeone          11 FORAN-CT                 16:31.0        
   65 Josh Chakarian       12 PINKERTON-NH             16:31.0    33  
   66 John Ridyard         12 E.O.SMITH-CT             16:31.0        
   67 Sam Agnello          11 STONINGTON-CT            16:31.0        
   68 Bill Preston         12 GRISWOLD-CT              16:31.0    34  
   69 Brian Hinchee        12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL-NH   16:32.0        
   70 Paul Ahern            9 LONDONDERRY-NH           16:32.0    35  
   71 Brandon Schllemat    10 KEENE-NH                 16:33.0    36  
   72 Charlie Perry        11 PINKERTON-NH             16:34.0    37  
   73 Chris Slark          11 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    16:34.0    38  
   74 Reynolds Chapman     11 GRISWOLD-CT              16:35.0    39  
   75 Mark Page            10 CHEVERUS-ME              16:35.0        
   76 Chris Yankopoulos    11 LONDONDERRY-NH           16:36.0    40  
   77 Caleb Paul           12 NARRAGUAGUS-ME           16:37.0        
   78 Adam Polite          12 STAPLES-CT               16:38.0    41  
   79 Zach Emerson         11 HILLSBORO-DEERING-NH     16:38.0        
   80 Matt Dunlap          10 Mt.BLUE-ME               16:38.0        
   81 Ian Fraser           12 BREWER-ME                16:38.0        
   82 Osman Haji           12 CONARD-CT                16:39.0        
   83 Tyler Kurjiaka       12 DANBURY-CT               16:40.0    42  
   84 Tyler Alexander      12 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         16:40.0    43  
   85 Vinnie Olsen          9 LONDONDERRY-NH           16:40.0    44  
   86 Tyler Duchacek       12 St.JOHNSBURY-VT          16:41.0    45  
   87 Dave Manz            12 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         16:41.0    46  
   88 Chris Blackstone     10 CARIBOU-ME               16:42.0        
   89 Mike Sedlack         11 LEDYARD-CT               16:42.0    47  
   90 Mike Scott           11 LEDYARD-CT               16:45.0    48  
   91 David Metzger        10 ELLINGTON-CT             16:45.0        
   92 Nick Cooper          10 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       16:46.0    49  
   93 Shaun Horgan         12 CHARIHO-RI               16:46.0        
   94 Jimmy Ades           11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      16:46.0    50  
   95 Sean Burbank         11 FITCH-CT                 16:47.0    51  
   96 Brian Laquerre       12 GRISWOLD-CT              16:47.0    52  
   97 Sean Ford            11 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    16:47.0    53  
   98 John Kolodziez       11 DANBURY-CT               16:47.0    54  
   99 Chris Lafferty       12 Mt. ARARAT-ME            16:49.0        
  100 Aaron Norton         12 MORSE-ME                 16:49.0        
  101 Shane Cartwright     12 CRANSTON EAST-RI         16:50.0        
  102 Ryan Gray            11 LONDONDERRY-NH           16:50.0    55  
  103 Robert Rivard        12 ESSEX-VT                 16:50.0    56  
  104 Eric Dunklee         12 St.JOHNSBURY-VT          16:52.0    57  
  105 David Woods          10 YORK-ME                  16:52.0        
  106 Bobby Edgerton       10 WINDSOR-VT               16:52.0        
  107 Anthony Rollntos     12 DANBURY-CT               16:53.0    58  
  108 Elliot Conrad        12 GREELY-ME                16:54.0        
  109 Tom Jarvela          12 KEENE-NH                 16:54.0    59  
  110 Mark Kenwood         10 CUMBERLAND-RI            16:54.0    60  
  111 Liam Gallagher       11 EDWARD LITTLE-ME         16:55.0        
  112 Josh Oldrid          12 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       16:56.0    61  
  113 Mike Meehan          11 BARRINGTON-RI            16:56.0        
  114 Jon Geary            12 PEOPLES ACADEMY-VT       16:56.0        
  115 Kyle Poland          12 PONAGANSET-RI            16:57.0    62  
  116 Alex Laush           11 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         16:57.0    63  
  117 Jim Donnelly         12 PEMBROKE-NH              16:57.0        
  118 Garret Piispanen      9 ARLINGTON-VT             16:58.0        
  119 Eric Lonergan        11 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       16:59.0    64  
  120 Rob Zolla            12 LONDONDERRY-NH           16:59.0    65  
  121 Drew Hornby          12 XAVIER-CT                16:59.0    66  
  122 John Riley           11 La Salle-RI              17:00.0    67  
  123 Devin Shaw           12 SOUTH PORTLAND-ME        17:00.0        
  124 Jon Rice             10 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    17:01.0    68  
  125 Matt Parsons         12 ALVIRNE-NH               17:02.0        
  126 Jason Vigorita       11 PILGRIM-RI               17:03.0        
  127 Adam Rauwerdink      12 KEENE-NH                 17:03.0    69  
  128 Elliott Liebert      12 KEENE-NH                 17:03.0    70  
  129 Nate Fuller          10 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       17:04.0    71  
  130 Travis Mc Kee        12 DANBURY-CT               17:05.0    72  
  131 Dan Gardner           9 KEENE-NH                 17:05.0    73  
  132 Zach Furlong         11 MERRIMACK VALLEY-NH      17:07.0        
  133 Nathaniel Brooks     10 ESSEX-VT                 17:07.0    74  
  134 Rob Russ             11 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       17:07.0    75  
  135 Kevin Digenova       11 XAVIER-CT                17:08.0    76  
  136 Josh Sheppard        12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    17:08.0    77  
  137 Zach Rubin            9 KEENE-NH                 17:09.0    78  
  138 Rob O'Donnell        12 LEDYARD-CT               17:09.0    79  
  139 Mike Flanagan        12 HANOVER-NH               17:09.0    80  
  140 Jonathan White       12 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     17:10.0    81  
  141 Michael Stagnone     11 PINKERTON-NH             17:10.0    82  
  142 Robbie Brink         11 STAPLES-CT               17:11.0    83  
  143 Benjamin Roque        9 ESSEX-VT                 17:11.0    84  
  144 Brad Allen           12 PEOPLES ACADEMY-VT       17:12.0        
  145 Paul Oliver          12 FITCH-CT                 17:12.0    85  
  146 Andrew Speroni       10 CUMBERLAND-RI            17:13.0    86  
  147 John Lawrence        12 STAPLES-CT               17:14.0    87  
  148 Cole Henault         12 BURRILLVILLE-RI          17:14.0        
  149 Neal Maker           12 UNION 32-VT              17:14.0        
  150 Hunter Karnedy       11 UNION 32-VT              17:15.0        
  151 Tyler Lonsdale       10 STAPLES-CT               17:16.0    88  
  152 Steve Monsulick      11 MARANACOOK-ME            17:18.0        
  153 Will Kohut           11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      17:18.0    89  
  154 Bryan La Barge       11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      17:18.0    90  
  155 Ben Jenkins           9 CON-VAL-NH               17:18.0    91  
  156 Hadrian Engel        12 NORTH YARMOUTH-ME        17:19.0        
  157 Aaron Gilbert        11 Mt ANTHONY-VT            17:20.0        
  158 Grant Burgess        10 STAPLES-CT               17:20.0    92  
  159 Michael Hutchinson   12 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       17:21.0    93  
  160 Luke Thonblade       11 FAIR HAVEN-VT            17:21.0        
  161 Jonathan King        11 St. THOMAS AQUINAS-NH    17:22.0        
  162 Brian Farnham        10 HANOVER-NH               17:23.0    94  
  163 Jordan Kimble        10 GRISWOLD-CT              17:25.0    95  
  164 Brendan O'Brien      12 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         17:26.0    96  
  165 Jeff Britton         12 HANOVER-NH               17:27.0    97  
  166 Jesse Wolfson        11 HANOVER-NH               17:29.0    98  
  167 Jamie Sullivan       11 CUMBERLAND-RI            17:29.0    99  
  168 Jesse Dunklee        11 BRATTLEBORO-VT           17:29.0   100  
  169 Mischa Singer-Fierer  9 SOUTH BURLINGTON-VT      17:30.0   101  
  170 Tyson Harding        11 CON-VAL-NH               17:30.0   102  
  171 Jimmy Vanzo          12 ESSEX-VT                 17:31.0   103  
  172 Noah White           12 GRISWOLD-CT              17:32.0   104  
  173 Erik Travis          12 OYSTER RIVER-NH          17:33.0        
  174 Rich Moran           11 PINKERTON-NH             17:33.0   105  
  175 Tyler French         10 CON-VAL-NH               17:34.0   106  
  176 Brendan Mc Neil      12 PONAGANSET-RI            17:35.0   107  
  177 William Drexel       11 PONAGANSET-RI            17:35.0   108  
  178 Ryan Moore           10 LEDYARD-CT               17:36.0   109  
  179 Sam Schofield        10 KEENE-NH                 17:36.0   110  
  180 John Mc Gonagle      11 DEERING-ME               17:36.0        
  181 Brian Ludlum         12 FITCH-CT                 17:37.0   111  
  182 Stahl Chris          12 LONDONDERRY-NH           17:39.0   112  
  183 Tim Darnowski        12 La Salle-RI              17:39.0   113  
  184 Trevor Kaulkstein     9 FITCH-CT                 17:40.0   114  
  185 Devin Handrahan      10 STAPLES-CT               17:40.0   115  
  186 Gregory Paul         12 XAVIER-CT                17:43.0   116  
  187 Ryan Murphy          12 La Salle-RI              17:45.0   117  
  188 David Holgate        10 CUMBERLAND-RI            17:45.0   118  
  189 Justin Albin         11 LELAND & GRAY-VT         17:46.0        
  190 Rob Johnson          12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            17:47.0   119  
  191 Aron Bull            12 St.JOHNSBURY-VT          17:48.0   120  
  192 Jason Belanger       10 ESSEX-VT                 17:48.0   121  
  193 Scott Patterson      11 La Salle-RI              17:49.0   122  
  194 Jason Nadeau         11 CUMBERLAND-RI            17:49.0   123  
  195 Kyle Sweet           10 LEDYARD-CT               17:50.0   124  
  196 Mike Cipriano        12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            17:51.0   125  
  197 Ian Taylor           12 PINKERTON-NH             17:53.0   126  
  198 Peter Van Deventer   10 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         17:54.0   127  
  199 Patrick Evans         9 PINKERTON-NH             17:54.0   128  
  200 Tom Sacco            12 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         17:56.0   129  
  201 Kyle Vinton          12 BRATTLEBORO-VT           17:58.0   130  
  202 Putnam Pane          12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      17:59.0   131  
  203 Scott Mc Grath        9 CON-VAL-NH               17:59.0   132  
  204 Jonathan Little      11 SOUTH BURLINGTON-VT      18:00.0   133  
  205 Linton Evans         12 St.JOHNSBURY-VT          18:00.0   134  
  206 Mark Joseph          12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            18:00.0   135  
  207 Chris Foster          9 FITCH-CT                 18:01.0   136  
  208 Vail Rooney          10 Mt. ABRAHAM-VT           18:05.0        
  209 Stuart Heinrich      12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      18:06.0   137  
  210 Sergio Fontanez      12 LEDYARD-CT               18:06.0   138  
  211 Patrick Craven        9 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI       18:07.0   139  
  212 Keenan White         12 HARWOOD-VT               18:09.0        
  213 Michael Van Gieson   10 PONAGANSET-RI            18:10.0   140  
  214 L.J. Fiorenzano      12 PONAGANSET-RI            18:11.0   141  
  215 Bill Kilgannon       11 PINKERTON-NH             18:11.0   142  
  216 Kurt Austin           9 BRATTLEBORO-VT           18:14.0   143  
  217 Chris Knight         12 CON-VAL-NH               18:19.0   144  
  218 Allen Gallup         10 BRATTLEBORO-VT           18:20.0   145  
  219 Jon Guinta           12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL-NH    18:21.0   146  
  220 Noah Aaronson        12 La Salle-RI              18:22.0   147  
  221 Tyler Ferland        11 SOUTH BURLINGTON-VT      18:24.0   148  
  222 Tim Hamilton         11 BRATTLEBORO-VT           18:24.0   149  
  223 Sean Dillon          10 La Salle-RI              18:34.0   150  
  224 Jay Nelson           12 PONAGANSET-RI            18:41.0   151  
  225 Adam Possidente      12 Mt. MANSFIELD-VT         18:47.0   152  
  226 Will Burgess         12 La Salle-RI              18:50.0   153  
  227 Daniel Guillette     12 SOUTH BURLINGTON-VT      18:58.0   154  
  228 Eric Williams        12 HANOVER-NH               19:02.0   155  
  229 Tim Olivo            12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            19:02.0   156  
  230 Chris Gold           10 BRATTLEBORO-VT           19:14.0   157  
  231 Ben Fox              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      19:18.0   158  
  232 Jesse Kauppila       12 St.JOHNSBURY-VT          19:19.0   159  
  233 Thomas Mc Laughlin    9 SOUTH BURLINGTON-VT      19:23.0   160  
  234 Dan Holoch           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY-VT      19:23.0   161  
  235 Andrew Demar          9 SOUTH BURLINGTON-VT      20:30.0   162  
  236 Mike Dawson          12 ST RAPHAEL-RI            20:57.0   163  
  237 Peter LU             11 St.JOHNSBURY-VT          21:17.0   16