Maine High School XC

 

2002 New England Championship XC Results
Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland ME 
Date: November 9, 2002              
Distance: 5k
  Team Results        New England XC Team Champions
                           
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Haji, Ahmed               11 CT Conard               4:55.1   15:16.70
  2 True, Ben                 JR ME Greely               4:59.4   15:30.12
  3 Coombs, Gavin             11 CT Griswold             5:01.9   15:37.80    1
  4 Giddings, Eric            SO ME South Portland       5:04.3   15:45.40
  5 Majak, Guor               11 NH Concord              5:04.7   15:46.40    2
  6 Metzger, David            11 CT Ellington            5:05.0   15:47.60
  7 Miller, Levi              SO ME Belfast H            5:06.9   15:53.24
  8 Shenk, David              12 VT Essex HS             5:07.2   15:54.19    3
  9 Walsh, Stephen            12 RI Bishop He            5:07.5   15:55.21    4
 10 Pizzonia, Chase           11 CT Darien               5:07.7   15:55.70
 11 Olivier, Mark             12 CT Fitch                5:08.4   15:57.98
 12 Holliday, David           11 CT Ledyard              5:08.9   15:59.64    5
 13 Bonsey, Brandon           JR ME Falmouth             5:09.4   16:01.02
 14 Mandelburg, Jon-Paul      12 CT Norwich Free AC      5:09.4   16:01.18
 15 Lonsdale, Tyler           11 CT Staples              5:09.8   16:02.50
 16 Andreadis, Tim            12 CT Cheshire             5:10.4   16:04.14    6
 17 MC Kenna, Owen            12 CT Xavier               5:10.4   16:04.26
 18 Hall, Alex                 9 NH Mancheste            5:10.8   16:05.42    7
 19 Murphy, David             12 RI Bishop He            5:11.0   16:06.12    8
 20 Danton, Ben               11 CT Plainville           5:11.1   16:06.33
 21 Emerson, Zach             12 NH Hillsboro            5:12.1   16:09.52
 22 Dunlap, Matt              JR ME Mt. Blue             5:12.2   16:09.85
 23 Chapman, Reynolds         12 CT Griswold             5:12.7   16:11.28    9
 24 Hamel, Neil               12 RI Cumberland           5:12.7   16:11.48   10
 25 Miller, Ryan              11 CT Manchester           5:12.8   16:11.68   11
 26 Blackstone, Chris         JR ME Presque I            5:13.4   16:13.43
 27 Dooley, Patrick           12 CT Coginchaug           5:14.9   16:18.16
 28 Ahern, Paul               10 NH Londonderry          5:15.8   16:21.02   12
 29 Monsulick, Stephen        SR ME Maranacoo            5:16.1   16:22.04
 30 Moitoso, Adam             11 RI Bishop He            5:16.4   16:22.74   13
 31 Nunziata, Keith           12 VT Rice Memorial HS     5:16.6   16:23.49
 32 Jenkins, Nick             12 NH Con-Val              5:16.6   16:23.51   14
 33 Pacheco, Robert           12 CT Manchester           5:16.8   16:24.09   15
 34 Edgerton, Bobby           11 VT Windsor HS           5:17.0   16:24.86
 35 Matthiesen, Peter         12 CT New Milford          5:17.2   16:25.38   16
 36 Olsen, Vinny              10 NH Londonderry          5:18.0   16:27.87   17
 37 Piispanen, Garret         10 VT Arlington            5:18.3   16:28.83
 38 Ward, Tradelle             9 CT Griswold             5:18.4   16:29.18   18
 39 Lepesqueur, Ben           12 NH Sant Bani            5:18.8   16:30.37   19
 40 Webb, Tom                  9 RI Barrington           5:18.8   16:30.46   20
 41 Theriault, Vitaly         11 CT E.O. Smith           5:19.3   16:31.92
 42 Bajorin, Neil             11 CT Ledyard              5:19.4   16:32.35   21
 43 Yankopoulos, Chris        12 NH Londonderry          5:19.5   16:32.67   22
 44 McGrath, Scott            10 NH Con-Val              5:20.1   16:34.39   23
 45 Liebel, Matthew           11 CT Montville            5:20.2   16:34.79
 46 Davis, Blake              SR ME Falmouth             5:20.6   16:35.94
 47 McGonagle, Jon            SR ME Deering              5:20.8   16:36.40   24
 48 McEwen, Ried              11 CT New Milford          5:21.1   16:37.46   25
 49 Simion, Kenneth           12 CT Foran                5:21.8   16:39.78
 50 Snow, Graham              11 CT Danbury              5:21.9   16:40.02   26
 51 Burlesen, Mike            SR ME Deering              5:22.1   16:40.71   27
 52 Phelan, Bryan             11 NH Souhegan             5:22.2   16:40.83
 53 Goldberg, Joe             12 NH Londonderry          5:22.3   16:41.34   28
 54 Durfee, Paul              11 NH Laconia              5:22.6   16:42.02
 55 Meehan, Mike              12 RI Barrington           5:22.8   16:42.71   29
 56 Gray, Ryan                12 NH Londonderry          5:23.0   16:43.40   30
 57 Carvalho, Daniel          12 RI Bishop He            5:23.2   16:44.08   31
 58 Roque, Benjamin           10 VT Essex HS             5:23.3   16:44.46   32
 59 Woodman, Andrew           12 RI Bishop He            5:23.4   16:44.77   33
 60 Davis, Kirby              SR ME Falmouth             5:23.6   16:45.23
 61 Oliver, Brian             12 NH Belmont              5:23.8   16:45.99
 62 Kolodziej, Jonathan       12 CT Danbury              5:23.9   16:46.18   34
 63 Schillemat, Brandon       11 NH Keene                5:23.9   16:46.33
 64 Johnson, Eric             SR ME Mount Ara            5:24.1   16:46.80
 65 Drake, Donny              SR ME Deering              5:24.4   16:47.59   35
 66 Griffiths, Corey          12 VT South Bur            5:24.4   16:47.86   36
 67 Page, Mark                JR ME Cheverus             5:24.5   16:47.92
 68 Chung, Justin             12 CT Manchester           5:24.5   16:48.06   37
 69 Fletcher, Samuel          JR ME Edward Little        5:24.8   16:49.09
 70 Posnick, Dave             12 NH Nashua               5:25.0   16:49.46
 71 Hunt, David               10 CT New Milford          5:25.0   16:49.69   38
 72 Farmer, Chistopher        12 VT Colchester HS        5:25.2   16:50.38
 73 Scott, Mike               12 CT Ledyard              5:25.5   16:51.01   39
 74 Bradeen, Josh             10 CT Griswold             5:25.6   16:51.36   40
 75 Croff, Christopher         9 CT Griswold             5:25.8   16:52.05   41
 76 Freeman, Jonathan         12 CT New Milford          5:26.2   16:53.34   42
 77 Westphal, Brandan         SR ME Mdi                  5:26.2   16:53.39
 78 Kenwood, Mark             11 RI Cumberland           5:26.4   16:54.05   43
 79 Karnedy, Hunter           12 VT Union 32 HS          5:26.5   16:54.33
 80 Anderson, Matt            11 CT Manchester           5:26.6   16:54.48   44
 81 Ades, Jimmy               12 VT Champlain            5:26.6   16:54.67   45
 82 Emerson, David            10 VT Essex HS             5:26.8   16:55.30   46
 83 MC Call, Micheal          11 CT Manchester           5:27.1   16:56.12   47
 84 Harding, Tyson            12 NH Con-Val              5:27.2   16:56.40   48
 85 Sweet, Kyle               11 CT Ledyard              5:27.2   16:56.53   49
 86 King, Jonathan            12 NHST                    5:27.3   16:56.66
 87 Robinson, Kevin           SR ME Greely               5:27.7   16:57.90
 88 Slark, Chris              12 NH Mancheste            5:27.9   16:58.71   50
 89 Sedlack, Mike             12 CT Ledyard              5:28.1   16:59.11   51
 90 Warren, Edward            11 NH Lebanon              5:28.3   16:59.87
 91 Cooper, Nick              11 RI North Kingstown      5:28.6   17:00.74   52
 92 Belvin, Charlie           11 CT Cheshire             5:28.6   17:00.93   53
 93 Pacheco, James            12 NH Salem                5:28.9   17:01.83
 94 Bach, Matthew             11 CT Danbury              5:29.0   17:01.96   54
 95 Pelletier, Doug           SR ME Seacoast             5:29.0   17:02.07
 96 Speroni, Andrew           11 RI Cumberland           5:29.2   17:02.64   55
 97 Kohut, Will               12 VT Champlain            5:29.2   17:02.72   56
 98 Coleman, Dustin           11 RI Bishop He            5:29.5   17:03.62   57
 99 Abatiell, Patrick         12 VT Rutland HS           5:29.5   17:03.70
100 Fox, Ben                  12 VT Champlain            5:29.6   17:03.92   58
101 Vail, Tommy               11 CT Danbury              5:29.8   17:04.51   59
102 Jenkins, Benjamin         10 NH Con-Val              5:29.8   17:04.66   60
103 Dayton, Cale              12 VT Middlebury Uhs       5:29.9   17:04.95
104 Johnson, Eric             SR ME Cheverus             5:30.0   17:05.11
105 Ford, Sean                12 NH Mancheste            5:30.4   17:06.26   61
106 Akselrad, Jordan          12 CT New Milford          5:30.4   17:06.48   62
107 Larson, Jonathan          10 VT Burlington HS        5:30.6   17:06.97
108 Thorne, Cory              10 NH Portsmouth           5:30.7   17:07.21
109 Kress, Steve              SR ME Deering              5:30.8   17:07.56   63
110 Ostler, John              11 VT Peoples Acad         5:30.8   17:07.77   64
111 DeCrescenzo, Nicholas     10 CT New Milford          5:31.1   17:08.69   65
112 Farnham, Brian            11 NH Hanover              5:31.2   17:08.92   66
113 Bryant, Robert            12 VT Essex HS             5:31.4   17:09.39   67
114 Blanchard, Michael        11 CT Ledyard              5:31.5   17:09.70   68
115 Embrey, Evan              FR ME Bonny Eagle          5:31.6   17:09.97
116 Chudzik, Peter            11 CT Manchester           5:31.6   17:10.01   69
117 Sieczkiewicz, Dan         12 RI Westerly             5:31.6   17:10.16
118 McGuffin, Dylan            9 NH Sant Bani            5:31.6   17:10.24   70
119 Dunklee, Jesse            12 VT Brattleboro Uhs      5:31.7   17:10.31   71
120 Riley, John               12 RI LaSalle              5:31.7   17:10.49   72
121 O'Keefe, Ryan             JR ME Sumner               5:32.2   17:11.93
122 Rice, Jon                 11 NH Mancheste            5:32.3   17:12.43   73
123 Patterson, Scott          12 RI LaSalle              5:32.4   17:12.56   74
124 Matta, J.T.               11 NH Manchester West      5:32.4   17:12.64
125 Betesh, Sean              12 CT Danbury              5:32.9   17:14.22   75
126 Deldeo, Kenny             12 RI Barrington           5:33.8   17:16.89   76
127 Holgate, David               RI Cumberland           5:33.9   17:17.23   77
128 MC Kean, Tom              11 CT Cheshire             5:34.1   17:17.95   78
129 Moore, Ryan               11 CT Ledyard              5:34.3   17:18.48   79
130 Cohen, Jeffery            11 CT Danbury              5:34.4   17:18.80   80
131 Eseltine, Dustin          11 VT Middlebury Uhs       5:34.7   17:19.77
132 Williams, Chris           12 NH Londonderry          5:34.8   17:20.11   81
133 Gattis, Bryan             SR ME Falmouth             5:35.3   17:21.68
134 Barek, Tom                11 RI Portsmouth           5:35.5   17:22.22
135 French, Tyler             11 NH Con-Val              5:35.6   17:22.65   82
136 Huntington, Sam           11 VT Champlain            5:35.8   17:23.30   83
137 Ferland, Tyler            12 VT South Bur            5:36.5   17:25.40   84
138 Larson, Tim               12 RI Smithfield           5:36.7   17:25.89
139 Brooks, Nathaniel         11 VT Essex HS             5:36.8   17:26.37   85
140 Rousseau, Alan            11 CT Cheshire             5:37.0   17:26.76   86
141 Spiak, Peter              11 NH Londonderry          5:37.1   17:27.09   87
142 Little, Jon               12 VT South Bur            5:37.3   17:27.89   88
143 McConnell, Colin           9 RI Bishop He            5:37.4   17:28.10   89
144 Wolfson, Jesse            12 NH Hanover              5:37.4   17:28.17   90
145 Stadnick, Justin           9 RI South Kingstown      5:37.5   17:28.51   91
146 Wheeler, Curtis           11 VT North Cou            5:37.5   17:28.57   92
147 Russ, Rob                 12 RI North Kingstown      5:37.7   17:29.07   93
148 Steinhagen, Sean          SR ME Deering              5:37.7   17:29.21   94
149 Alajajian, Steve          11 VT Champlain            5:37.8   17:29.33   95
150 Lonergan, Eric            12 RI North Kingstown      5:38.0   17:30.08   96
151 Brown, Ryan               12 CT Danbury              5:38.5   17:31.61   97
152 Condon, Craig             12 NH Bishop Guertin       5:38.6   17:31.96
153 Torrey, John               9 NH Hanover              5:38.8   17:32.34   98
154 Sullivan, James           12 RI Cumberland           5:38.9   17:32.86   99
155 Ludington, Tyler             VT Peoples Acad         5:39.1   17:33.36  100
156 Labarge, Bryan            12 VT Champlain            5:39.1   17:33.45  101
157 Kieft, Tyler              10 VT Essex HS             5:39.4   17:34.45  102
158 Springer, Dan             11 RI Westerly             5:39.6   17:34.81
159 Lockhart, Brian           11 NH Concord              5:39.8   17:35.52  103
160 Lepesqueur, Tom           12 NH Sant Bani            5:40.3   17:37.20  104
161 Gately, Colin              9 NH Mancheste            5:40.6   17:38.12  105
162 Hickory, Ben                 VT Peoples Acad         5:40.9   17:38.92  106
163 Tirrel-Wysocki, Jordon    11 NH Sant Bani            5:41.0   17:39.24  107
164 Metcalf, Tim              10 NH Concord              5:41.1   17:39.48  108
165 Coleman, Andrew            9 RI Cumberland           5:41.2   17:40.05  109
166 Agnese, Kevin             12 CT Cheshire             5:41.4   17:40.45  110
167 Gallagher, Liam           SR ME Edward Little        5:41.4   17:40.69
168 Meeh, Daimon              11 NH Sant Bani            5:41.5   17:40.97  111
169 Miller, Corey             11 VT Essex HS             5:41.6   17:41.16  112
170 Ford, Stephen             11 NH Concord              5:42.2   17:42.93  113
171 Moriarty, Dan             10 RI North Kingstown      5:42.2   17:43.08  114
172 Parsons, Stephen          11 RI LaSalle              5:42.8   17:45.06  115
173 Kiely, George                VT Peoples Acad         5:43.2   17:46.13  116
174 Eklund, Kurt              12 RI Barrington           5:44.0   17:48.59  117
175 Hopkins, Max              11 NH Hanover              5:44.4   17:49.82  118
176 Long, Pat                 11 CT Cheshire             5:44.9   17:51.49  119
177 Maglaris, Alex            10 VT South Bur            5:45.2   17:52.37  120
178 Smith, Zach               11 RI South Kingstown      5:45.4   17:53.06  121
179 Farrell, Chris            11 RI Lincoln              5:45.5   17:53.33
180 Wheeler, Nicholas         11 VT North Cou            5:45.8   17:54.28  122
181 Austin, Kurt                 VT Brattleboro Uhs      5:46.0   17:54.89  123
182 Conaway, Travis           10 RI Barrington           5:46.3   17:55.74  124
183 Denton, Dan               12 NH Hanover              5:46.4   17:55.96  125
184 Craven, Patrick           10 RI North Kingstown      5:47.1   17:58.30  126
185 Viollet, Bill              9 NH Mancheste            5:47.2   17:58.48  127
186 Murray, Pat               11 RI Barrington           5:48.0   18:01.09  128
187 Nadeau, Jason             12 RI Cumberland           5:48.6   18:02.95  129
188 Dente, Mark               11 RI Barrington           5:49.3   18:05.14  130
189 Lemieux, Robbie           12 NH Con-Val              5:49.5   18:05.60  131
190 Kimble, Jordan            11 CT Griswold             5:50.0   18:07.37  132
191 Aubin, Christopher        11 RI LaSalle              5:50.5   18:08.89  133
192 Stasivk, Patrick           9 RI North Kingstown      5:52.0   18:13.50  134
193 Gallup, Alan                 VT Brattleboro Uhs      5:52.9   18:16.41  135
194 Rosenblad, Kyle            9 VT Champlain            5:53.5   18:18.17  136
195 Murphy, Colin             12 RI South Kingstown      5:53.9   18:19.47  137
196 Mason, Brian              11 CT Manchester           5:54.6   18:21.64  138
197 Trumbo, Keith             10 CT Cheshire             5:54.7   18:21.80  139
198 Vanderneut, Jordan        11 NH Con-Val              5:55.2   18:23.35  140
199 Marshall, Evan            12 NH Concord              5:55.3   18:23.68  141
200 Cushing, Blake            10 RI LaSalle              5:55.5   18:24.36  142
201 Kasprisin, Andrew         11 VT South Bur            5:55.7   18:25.12  143
202 Carroll, Sean                VT North Cou            5:56.1   18:26.08  144
203 VanBalluseck, Johann      11 NH Sant Bani            5:56.2   18:26.54  145
204 Mc Dermott, Jonathan       9 RI South Kingstown      5:56.6   18:27.82  146
205 Gallant, Ryan             10 NH Mancheste            5:57.1   18:29.31  147
206 O'Connor, Tim                VT Brattleboro Uhs      5:57.3   18:29.99  148
207 Kilham, Elliot             9 NH Hanover              5:57.5   18:30.46  149
208 Barry, James              10 RI LaSalle              5:58.9   18:35.05  150
209 Tyler, Scott                 CT New Milford          5:59.6   18:36.95  151
210 Iula, Mike                   VT North Cou            6:00.1   18:38.63  152
211 Mgraham, Kevin            10 CT Woodstock            6:00.4   18:39.50
212 McLaughlin, Tommy         10 VT South Bur            6:00.7   18:40.53  153
213 Kerr, Tyler               10 NH Hanover              6:01.1   18:41.71  154
214 Lacasse, Ryan             11 NH Sant Bani            6:03.4   18:48.90  155
215 Stanhope, David           12 RI South Kingstown      6:04.7   18:52.83  156
216 Ireland, Henry               VT Brattleboro Uhs      6:04.8   18:53.23  157
217 Edwards, Ryan                VT Peoples Acad         6:05.4   18:54.97  158
218 Neubauer, Ryan            12 RI LaSalle              6:05.5   18:55.53  159
219 Fuller, Nate              11 RI North Kingstown      6:06.3   18:58.03  160
220 Smith, Mike               10 RI South Kingstown      6:07.6   19:02.07  161
221 Egan, Corey                9 RI South Kingstown      6:09.5   19:07.81  162
222 Gold, Chris                  VT Brattleboro Uhs      6:09.8   19:08.83  163
223 Bausch, David              9 CT Griswold             6:11.2   19:13.02  164
224 Cofrin, Brendan            9 NH Concord              6:11.3   19:13.38  165
225 Meunier, Jonathan            VT North Cou            6:11.3   19:13.42  166
226 Findley, Dan              09 VT South Bur            6:16.0   19:28.20  167
227 Hamilton, Tim                VT Brattleboro Uhs      6:19.3   19:38.27  168
228 Ackerson, Trent              VT North Cou            6:20.6   19:42.46  169
229 Hamblett, Andrew             VT North Cou            6:29.0   20:08.30  170
230 Bickford, Channing           VT Peoples Acad         6:30.6   20:13.30  171
231 Johnson, Bruce               VT North Cou            6:30.9   20:14.41
232 Reynolds, Adam               VT Peoples Acad         6:37.5   20:34.87  172
233 McFarlin, Matt            10 NH Concord              6:38.8   20:38.83  173
234 Farrell, Matt                VT North Cou            6:52.8   21:22.38