Maine High School XC

 

2003 New England Championship XC Results
Location: Derryfield Park, Manchester NH 
Date: November 8, 2003              
Distance: 5k
  Team Results        New England XC Team Champions
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Haji, Ahmed               12 CT-Conard              15:18.4
    2 True, Ben                 12 ME-Greely              15:22.3
    3 Coombs, Gavin             12 CT-Griswold            15:41.0    1
    4 Giddings, Eric            11 ME-South Portland      15:43.4
    5 Thorne, Cory              11 NH-Portsmouth          15:44.8
    6 Metzger, David            12 CT-Ellington           15:51.0
    7 Edgerton, Bobby           12 VT-Windsor             15:51.7
    8 Majak, Guor               11 NH-Concord             15:52.7    2
    9 Miller, Levi              11 ME-Belfast             15:59.0
   10 Hall, Alex                10 Manchester C           16:08.0
   11 Ward, Tradelle            10 CT-Griswold            16:08.4    3
   12 Bonsey, Brandon           12 ME-Falmouth            16:09.5
   13 Krause, David             12 CT-Amity               16:11.5    4
   14 Pizzonia, Chase           12 CT-Darien              16:11.9
   15 Schillemat, Brandon       12 NH-Keene               16:14.1    5
   16 Taye, Ayalew              10 ME-Portland            16:16.1
   17 Springer, Dan             12 RI-Westerly            16:17.0    6
   18 Mitchell, Philip          11 CT-Glastonbury         16:21.6
   19 Lonsdale, Tyler           12 CT-Staples             16:22.4
   20 Ahern, Paul               11 NH-Londonderry         16:23.6    7
   21 McGrath, Scott            11 NH-Con-VaL             16:24.1
   22 Cacace, Brian             12 CT-Notre Dame-We       16:26.2
   23 Moitoso, Adam             12 RI-Bishop Hendri       16:26.3    8
   24 Holliday, David           12 CT-Ledyard             16:26.5    9
   25 Webb, Tom                 10 RI-Barrington          16:28.5   10
   26 Olsen, Vinny              11 NH-Londonderry         16:28.9   11
   27 Vicklund, Patrick         11 CT-New Milford         16:30.1   12
   28 Graham, Kevin             11 CT-Woodstock Aca       16:32.6
   29 Burgess, Grant            12 CT-Staples             16:33.0
   30 Dunlap, Matt              12 ME-Mt. Blue            16:33.9
   31 Vail, Thomas              12 CT-Danbury             16:34.2   13
   32 O'Keefe, Ryan             12 ME-Sumner              16:34.6
   33 Warren, Matthew           11 CT-East Lyme           16:34.8
   34 Springer, Josh            12 RI-Westerly            16:36.5   14
   35 Durfee, Paul              12 NH-Laconia             16:37.7
   36 DeCrescenzo, Nick         11 CT-New Milford         16:38.2   15
   37 DeWitt, Joey              12 ME-Ellsworth           16:38.7
   38 Guzman, Jose              12 CT-Wilby               16:39.3
   39 Diehl, Casey              11 ME-Greely              16:40.2
   40 Demerchant, Benjamin      11 ME-Fort Fairfield      16:42.3
   41 Green, Chris              12 CT-Berlin              16:42.8
   42 Couture, Eric             10 NH-Spaulding           16:43.1
   43 McGuffin, Dylan           10 NH-Sant Bani           16:43.4
   44 Norte, Hunter             11 CT-Ellington           16:44.3
   45 Bajorin, Neil             12 CT-Ledyard             16:44.4   16
   46 Bach, Mathew              12 CT-Danbury             16:44.5   17
   47 Webster, Daniel           11 VT-North Country       16:44.6   18
   48 Snow, Graham              12 CT-Danbury             16:45.3   19
   49 Bartlett, Miles           10 ME-Lake Region         16:45.6
   50 Danton, Benjamin          12 CT-New Milford         16:46.1   20
   51 Swirsky, Steve            11 CT-Branford            16:46.9
   52 Hunt, David               11 CT-New Milford         16:48.0   21
   53 DeCrescenzo, Michael      10 CT-New Milford         16:49.3   22
   54 Garren, Eric              12 CT-Bristol Eastern     16:51.5
   55 Croff, Christopher        10 CT-Griswold            16:52.0   23
   56 Gardner, Dan              11 NH-Keene               16:52.2   24
   57 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           12 ME-Deering             16:52.7
   58 Huntington, Ben           11 NH-Pinkerton           16:53.4
   59 Long, James               12 RI-Bishop Hendri       16:53.6   25
   60 Embrey, Evan              10 ME-Bonny Eagle         16:54.4
   61 Roque, Benjamin           11 VT-Essex               16:54.7   26
   62 Roland, Jeff              12 NH-Bishop Guertin      16:55.0   27
   63 O'Connor, Cian            12 NH-Concord             16:55.7   28
   64 Blanchard, Mike           12 CT-Ledyard             16:56.2   29
   65 Sweet, Kyle               12 CT-Ledyard             16:57.7   30
   66 McDermott, Christopher    12 CT-Notre Dame-We       16:58.4
   67 Matta, J.T.               12 NH-Manchester West    J16:58.4
   68 Heath, Jason              12 ME-Bonny Eagle         16:58.9
   69 Rubin, Zach               11 NH-Keene               16:59.2   31
   70 Berger, Matt              11 VT-Champlain Valley    17:00.1   32
   71 Emerson, David            11 VT-Essex               17:01.2   33
   72 Gallagher, Matt           12 NH-Keene               17:01.5   34
   73 Edgington, William         9 CT-Manchester          17:02.3   35
   74 Ahern, Cory               11 NH-Bishop Guertin      17:02.4   36
   75 Moore, Ryan               12 CT-Ledyard             17:03.8   37
   76 Chudzik, Peter            12 CT-Manchester          17:04.6   38
   77 McDonald, Geoff           12 NH-Bow                 17:05.0   39
   78 Warren, Edward            12 NH-Lebanon             17:05.1
   79 Merra, Anthony            09 NH-Bishop Guertin      17:05.8   40
   80 Doyon, Tim                11 VT-Mt. Anthony         17:06.0
   81 Chaloner, Steve           11 NH-Merrimack           17:06.9
   82 Friedman, Kyle            10 CT-Norwich Free        17:07.2
   83 Trott, Spencer            12 ME-Richmond           J17:07.2
   84 Hopkins, Max              12 NH-Hanover             17:07.5
   85 Kenwood, Mark             12 RI-Cumberland          17:07.9   41
   86 Jackson, Chris            11 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:08.2   42
   87 Metcalf, Tim              11 NH-Concord             17:08.5   43
   88 Anderson, Matt            12 CT-Manchester          17:08.7   44
   89 Spiak, Peter              12 NH-Londonderry         17:09.6   45
   90 Page, Mark                12 ME-Cheverus           J17:09.6
   91 Davies, Geoff             12 RI-Chariho             17:09.9
   92 McEwen, Reid              11 CT-New Milford         17:10.2   46
   93 Schroeder, John           10 NH-Nashua              17:10.4   47
   94 Gallogly, Terrance           RI-Classical           17:10.5
   95 Filteau, Christopher      12 ME-Waterville          17:10.9
   96 Ginn, Matthew             12 ME-Cheverus            17:11.4
   97 Eseltine, Dustin          12 VT-Middlebury          17:12.4   48
   98 Hauck, Matt               11 NH-Nashua              17:13.2   49
   99 Cohen, Jeff               12 CT-Danbury             17:14.5   50
  100 Miller, Ryan              12 CT-Manchester         J17:14.5   51
  101 Mason, Brian              12 CT-Manchester          17:14.7   52
  102 Barek, Tom                12 RI-Portsmouth          17:15.5
  103 French, Tyler             12 NH-Con-VaL             17:15.8
  104 Coleman, Dustin           12 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:16.5   53
  105 Stadnick, Justin          10 RI-South Kingstown     17:18.6
  106 Speroni, Andrew           12 RI-Cumberland          17:19.6   54
  107 Fox, Luke                  9 VT-Champlain Valley    17:20.2   55
  108 Rezendes, Nick            11 CT-Ledyard             17:20.6   56
  109 Farrill, Chris            12 RI-Lincoln            J17:20.6   57
  110 Holgate, David            12 RI-Cumberland          17:20.7   58
  111 Dagnese, Justin           10 RI-Lincoln             17:21.8   59
  112 Mercurio, Andrew             RI-LaSalle             17:22.1
  113 Forcella, John            10 ME-Falmouth            17:22.4
  114 Crandall, Ian             11 CT-Ledyard             17:22.6   60
  115 Brooks, Nathaniel         12 VT-Essex               17:23.0   61
  116 Abrantes, Dan             12 CT-Danbury             17:23.2   62
  117 DeWitt, Corey              9 ME-Ellsworth           17:23.3
  118 Hoffman, Mike             12 NH-Concord             17:23.5   63
  119 McVety, Dan               10 RI-Pilgrim             17:23.7
  120 Cooper, Nick              12 RI-North Kingstown     17:24.1   64
  121 DellaGrotta, Keith        10 NH-Londonderry         17:24.4   65
  122 Hall, John                12 NH-Bow                 17:24.7   66
  123 Genovesi, Alex            12 CT-Amity               17:26.5   67
  124 Coleman, Andrew           10 RI-Cumberland          17:27.7   68
  125 Bly, Patrick              12 NH-Bow                 17:27.9   69
  126 McConnell, Colin          10 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:28.7   70
  127 Farrell, Alex             10 ME-Morse               17:29.3
  128 Waterhouse, Tim           12 ME-Scarborough         17:29.5
  129 Sleath, Corey             11 VT-St. Johnsbury       17:30.0
  130 Maas, Dan                 10 NH-Nashua              17:30.3   71
  131 Samuels, Pete             11 NH-Concord            J17:30.3   72
  132 Percy, Andrew             12 CT-Amity               17:30.7   73
  133 Schofield, Sam            12 NH-Keene               17:31.1   74
  134 Wheeler, Curtin           12 VT-North Country       17:32.4   75
  135 Stasivk, Pat              10 RI-North Kingstown     17:33.2   76
  136 Kimble, Jordan            12 CT-Griswold            17:33.4   77
  137 McCarty, Ryan             10 NH-Nashua              17:33.7   78
  138 Hinkle, Joe                  NH-Nashua              17:34.3   79
  139 Larson, Jonathan          11 VT-Burlington          17:34.8
  140 Sudhoff, Ed               12 CT-Amity               17:35.1   80
  141 McDowell, Shane              NH-Nashua              17:35.2   81
  142 Finnegan, Richard         11 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:36.6   82
  143 Wheeler, Nicholas         12 VT-North Country       17:37.4   83
  144 Cheney, Tom               11 VT-Milton              17:38.2
  145 Reynolds, Adam            12 VT-Peoples Academy     17:40.7   84
  146 Mulligan, Ed              12 NH-Bishop Guertin      17:41.2   85
  147 Campbell, Nick            11 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:41.5   86
  148 Burks, Charlie            11 VT-Champlain Valley    17:41.7   87
  149 Moriarty, Dan             11 RI-North Kingstown     17:42.9   88
  150 Simolinski, Mateusz       12 VT-Essex               17:43.0   89
  151 Marino, Tony              10 NH-Londonderry         17:43.2   90
  152 D'Angelo, Bob             12 CT-Amity               17:46.2   91
  153 Best, Pete                11 NH-Bow                 17:47.7   92
  154 Kiely, George             11 VT-Peoples Academy     17:48.3   93
  155 Reading, Chris             9 CT-Manchester          17:48.6   94
  156 Alajajian, Steve          12 VT-Champlain Valley    17:48.7   95
  157 Motta, Miles              11 RI-Westerly            17:49.4   96
  158 Rose, Mickey              10 ME-York                17:49.8
  159 Austin, Kurt              11 VT-Brattleboro         17:50.0
  160 VanDeventer, Peter        12 VT-Mt. Mansfield       17:50.2   97
  161 Todd, Dietrich            11 VT-Middlebury          17:51.4   98
  162 George, Justin            10 VT-Windsor             17:52.6
  163 Miller, Corey             12 VT-Essex               17:53.0   99
  164 Howard, Eli               10 VT-Mt. Mansfield       17:53.6  100
  165 Church, Jeremiah          12 VT-Peoples Academy     17:55.5  101
  166 Whalen, Matt              11 CT-Manchester          17:56.2  102
  167 Gerry, Dickie             12 NH-Bow                 17:56.5  103
  168 Margenot, Andrew          11 RI-Lincoln             17:57.5  104
  169 Ludington, Tyler          12 VT-Peoples Academy     17:58.7  105
  170 Murray, Pat               12 RI-Barrington          18:00.9  106
  171 Cote, Blake               11 VT-South Burlington    18:02.0
  172 Conaway, Travis           11 RI-Barrington          18:02.1  107
  173 Hickory, Ben              11 VT-Peoples Academy     18:03.0  108
  174 Smith, Mike               11 RI-South Kingstown     18:05.4
  175 McGinnis, Kevin           10 RI-Cumberland          18:05.9  109
  176 Huntington, Sam           12 VT-Champlain Valley    18:06.6  110
  177 Bullied, Phil             11 VT-Middlebury          18:08.0  111
  178 Frazer, Andrew            10 VT-Hartford            18:08.1
  179 Cote, Blaise              11 VT-South Burlington    18:09.1
  180 Hamlin, Chris             10 VT-Mt. Mansfield       18:09.8  112
  181 Craven, Ptrick            11 RI-North Kingstown     18:10.2  113
  182 Fuller, Nate              12 RI-North Kingstown     18:10.4  114
  183 Howard, Jimmy             12 RI-Lincoln             18:11.1  115
  184 Ford, Stephen             12 NH-Concord             18:11.8  116
  185 Desir, Matt               12 CT-Amity               18:13.1  117
  186 Hanna, Ben                12 NH-Keene               18:14.3  118
  187 Dente, Mark               12 RI-Barrington          18:16.3  119
  188 Balfour, Nick              9 VT-Middlebury          18:17.7  120
  189 DeDonato, Jason           11 NH-Nashua              18:22.3  121
  190 Roenblad, Kyle            10 VT-Champlain Valley    18:24.1  122
  191 Andrew, Chris             12 NH-Bow                 18:24.8  123
  192 Dionne, Andrew             9 RI-Westerly            18:25.5  124
  193 Hamblett, Jordan          12 VT-North Country       18:26.0  125
  194 MacAskill, Matt           10 NH-Londonderry         18:26.3  126
  195 Smith, Evan               11 RI-Lincoln             18:27.1  127
  196 Cofrin, Brendan           10 NH-Concord             18:27.4  128
  197 Belshe, Alex              11 RI-Lincoln             18:27.8  129
  198 Gagnon, Billy             11 NH-Bishop Guertin      18:28.7  130
  199 Henderson, Pat            12 RI-North Kingstown     18:29.4  131
  200 Bausch, David             10 CT-Griswold            18:30.0  132
  201 Schlemmer, Andrew         10 CT-Danbury             18:32.2  133
  202 Rosen, Sam                12 CT-Amity               18:33.1  134
  203 Johnson, Dan              10 RI-North Kingstown     18:34.2  135
  204 Gaccionne, Marty          11 RI-Westerly            18:35.2  136
  205 Lackowski, Aaron          12 VT-Mt. Mansfield       18:36.2  137
  206 Campbell, Jeff            11 VT-Champlain Valley    18:36.3  138
  207 Sylvestre, James           9 RI-Lincoln             18:36.7  139
  208 Rickert, Brendan          10 CT-Danbury             18:37.0  140
  209 Durkin, Ryan              11 NH-Bishop Guertin      18:37.7  141
  210 Sproul, J J               10 NH-Londonderry         18:40.3  142
  211 Gnenard, Ronald           11 RI-Cumberland          18:42.6  143
  212 Socotch, Anthony          10 CT-New Milford         18:44.8  144
  213 Rider, Tom                12 NH-Bow                 18:46.3  145
  214 Campbell, Mike            10 RI-Westerly            18:48.3  146
  215 Weir, Nick                11 VT-Mt. Mansfield       18:56.9  147
  216 Ahern, Brian              09 NH-Bishop Guertin      18:58.2  148
  217 Carroll, Sean             12 VT-North Country       19:00.0  149
  218 Stone, Jimmy              11 VT-Middlebury          19:01.2  150
  219 Stabler, Griffin          11 NH-Keene               19:02.2  151
  220 Ketcham, Chris            10 VT-Essex               19:04.6  152
  221 Millard, Corey            12 RI-Barrington          19:04.9  153
  222 St. Martin, Daniel         9 CT-Griswold            19:05.8  154
  223 Wojcik, Nick              11 RI-Cumberland          19:06.3  155
  224 Kirol, Ashton             11 VT-Peoples Academy     19:13.2  156
  225 Bibb, Stefan              11 VT-Mt. Mansfield       19:18.5  157
  226 Keyworth, Tyler           12 RI-Barrington          19:20.4  158
  227 Manning, Will             11 VT-Mt. Mansfield       19:21.4  159
  228 Crosson, Dan              11 ME-Greely              19:22.4
  229 Starr, Seth                9 VT-North Country       19:25.6  160
  230 Billings, Ross            11 VT-Middlebury          19:26.0  161
  231 Cousino, Greg             11 VT-Middlebury          19:52.0  162
  232 Geary, Ben                 9 VT-Peoples Academy     19:57.0  163
  233 Spaulding, Keith          10 RI-Westerly            19:58.4  164
  234 Maguire, Sean             12 RI-Barrington          20:06.7  165
  235 Kieft, Tyler              11 VT-Essex               20:09.3  166
  236 Meunier, Jonathan         11 VT-North Country       20:17.7  167
  237 LaPointe, Edmund           9 CT-Griswold            20:35.3  168