SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                           
  Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Silver Hunt               SO Mt. Blue              20:06.23    1
    2 Katherine Pierce          SR Massabesic            20:25.79    2
    3 Amelia Lundkvist          SO Cheverus              20:44.75    3
    4 Lauren Dudley             SO Bonny Eagle           20:50.48    4
    5 Victoria Hewey               Sanford High School   20:50.64
    6 Hannah Pierce             SO Massabesic            21:01.87    5
    7 Melissa Dellatore         SO Scarboro              21:14.97    6
    8 Hannah Johnston           SR Kennebunk             21:19.37    7
    9 Hannah Wiley              SO Kennebunk             21:19.95    8
   10 Whitney Chamberlain       JR Scarboro              21:26.32    9
   11 Caroline Webster          SR Brunswick             21:31.14   10
   12 Erin Flatley              FR Windham High School   21:33.00
   13 Meghan McDonough          FR Brunswick             21:51.76   11
   14 Amber Dostie              FR Bonny Eagle           22:06.85   12
   15 Jessica Groth             SR Cheverus              22:09.35   13
   16 Katie Snow                JR Brewer High School    22:14.02   14
   17 Annelise Donahue          FR South Portland        22:16.44
   18 Michelle Haluska          FR Brewer High School    22:22.16   15
   19 Lauren Peter              SO Cheverus              22:27.58   16
   20 Liana Rubinoff            SO McAuley               22:28.93   17
   21 Megan ST Laurent          SR Mt. Ararat            22:29.63   18
   22 Olivia MacKenzie             McAuley               22:31.45   19
   23 Amanda Smith              SO Massabesic            22:37.33   20
   24 Bekah Clark               SO Brewer High School    22:39.84   21
   25 Clare Franco              SR Brunswick             22:43.43   22
   26 Megan Cutter              SR Westbrook             22:45.18
   27 Morgan Strout             FR Thornton Academy      22:52.34   23
   28 Lauren Brown              SR Kennebunk             22:52.65   24
   29 Sarah Dugas               FR Scarboro              22:53.26   25
   30 Grace Glynn               SO Thornton Academy      22:54.49   26
   31 Kaitlin Noyes             JR Brewer High School    22:54.60   27
   32 Libby Davis               SO Scarboro              22:57.47   28
   33 Sammy Youmans             JR Brunswick             23:00.01   29
   34 Macauley Kenney              McAuley               23:00.75   30
   35 Kayla Morong              SR Mt. Ararat            23:01.64   31
   36 Tiarah McKeen             SR Lawrence              23:01.88
   37 Sarah Cadorette           JR Massabesic            23:03.62   32
   38 Laura Duran                  McAuley               23:04.29   33
   39 Sarah McCullough          11 Gorham High School    23:05.40   34
   40 Erica Noe                 SO Brunswick             23:05.63   35
   41 Rachel Wilkinson          10 Gorham High School    23:09.04   36
   42 Bethany Dumas             SR Cony High School      23:09.05   37
   43 Morgan Beede              SO Cony High School      23:10.20   38
   44 Ashley Geiser             JR Brewer High School    23:12.77   39
   45 Lauren Fecteau               McAuley               23:14.77   40
   46 Leah Malitsky             SO Kennebunk             23:14.99   41
   47 Kaitlin Clifford          SR Cony High School      23:17.58   42
   48 Meghan Summerson          JR Scarboro              23:21.98   43
   49 Jaime Russell             JR Edward Little         23:25.01
   50 Marjorie Hardy            JR Mt. Blue              23:25.23   44
   51 Erika Roth                JR Thornton Academy      23:26.52   45
   52 Alisha Keezer             SO Kennebunk             23:31.51   46
   53 Brenda McCarthy           FR Thornton Academy      23:34.91   47
   54 Erin Fitzsimmons          SO Mt. Ararat            23:41.72   48
   55 Katrijn Moulin            JR Scarboro              23:45.52   49
   56 Haley Grover              SR Mt. Ararat            23:47.77   50
   57 Margaret Johnston         SR Kennebunk             23:49.14   51
   58 Caitlyn Wilson            JR Brewer High School    23:51.90   52
   59 Brooke Madden             JR Brewer High School    23:52.97   53
   60 Rachel Salois             SR Cony High School      23:53.09   54
   61 Kristen Merrill           SR Brunswick             23:53.61   55
   62 Morgan Cushing            SO Kennebunk             23:54.49   56
   63 Courtney Robinson         JR Scarboro              23:56.20   57
   64 Farren Welzel             FR Brunswick             24:08.35   58
   65 Kelsey Rex                10 Gorham High School    24:15.60   59
   66 Leslie Sharkey            JR Cheverus              24:20.14   60
   67 Catherine Rich            SR Cheverus              24:22.71   61
   68 Jennifer Collupy          SR Massabesic            24:34.12   62
   69 Hannah West               JR Mt. Blue              24:35.77   63
   70 Ashley Cox                SO Bonny Eagle           24:36.08   64
   71 Keeley Cronin             SO Bonny Eagle           24:42.05   65
   72 Cori Simmons              SO Bonny Eagle           24:57.88   66
   73 Solange Carpenter         10 Gorham High School    25:03.72   67
   74 Tatjana Spanehl           JR Bangor High School    25:04.02   68
   75 Chelsea Allen             SR Mt. Ararat            25:12.83   69
   76 Sarah Guay                SR Thornton Academy      25:17.64   70
   77 Elizabeth Atherton        SO Thornton Academy      25:17.79   71
   78 Rachel Huber              SO Bangor High School    25:20.33   72
   79 Jenny Thuotte              9 Gorham High School    25:22.67   73
   80 Sasha Collins-Faunce      JR Mt. Blue              25:24.12   74
   81 Katherine Fecteau            McAuley               25:25.15   75
   82 Nellie Honan                 McAuley               25:29.40   76
   83 Lissa Pelletier           SO Mt. Ararat            25:30.65   77
   84 Joyce Belanger            SO Bangor High School    25:42.56   78
   85 Bridget Nee               JR Cheverus              25:51.09   79
   86 Sarah Nims                FR Cony High School      25:58.13   80
   87 Emily Thibeault           SR Bangor High School    25:58.77   81
   88 Becky Shiers              SR Thornton Academy      26:05.44   82
   89 Allison Matthews           9 Gorham High School    26:07.17   83
   90 Rachel Mack               SR Cony High School      26:15.90   84
   91 Alex Allen                FR Mt. Blue              26:37.62   85
   92 Erika Glidden             JR Bonny Eagle           26:41.59   86
   93 Sarah Deveau              SO Mt. Blue              26:45.98   87
   94 Sarah Martin              SO Gorham High School    26:50.81   88
   95 Katy Laverdiere           FR Bangor High School    27:11.92   89
   96 Alyson Lowell             SR Cony High School      27:37.16   90
   97 Ariana Muca               SO Cheverus              28:13.30   91
   98 Katie Allen               SR Mt. Ararat            28:21.79   92
   99 Hillary Dubois            SR Bangor High School    28:58.62   93
  100 Juliet Cobb               SR Bangor High School    28:58.62   94
  101 Kelly Martin              SR Bonny Eagle           31:33.47   95
   -- Nicole Smith              FR Massabesic                  DQ
   -- Kendra Johnson            SR Massabesic                  DQ
  
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Brunswick High School       107   10   11   22   29   35   55   58
        Total Time:  1:52:11.97
           Average:    22:26.40
     2 Scarborough High School     111    6    9   25   28   43   49   57
        Total Time:  1:51:54.00
           Average:    22:22.80
     3 Brewer High School          116   14   15   21   27   39   52   53
        Total Time:  1:53:23.39
           Average:    22:40.68
     4 Massabesic High School      121    2    5   20   32   62
        Total Time:  1:51:42.73
           Average:    22:20.55
     5 Kennebunk High School       126    7    8   24   41   46   51   56
        Total Time:  1:52:18.47
           Average:    22:27.70
     6 Catherine McAuley High Sc   139   17   19   30   33   40   75   76
        Total Time:  1:54:20.19
           Average:    22:52.04
     7 Cheverus High School        153    3   13   16   60   61   79   91
        Total Time:  1:54:04.53
           Average:    22:48.91
     8 Thornton Academy            211   23   26   45   47   70   71   82
        Total Time:  1:58:05.90
           Average:    23:37.18
     9 Bonny Eagle High School     211    4   12   64   65   66   86   95
        Total Time:  1:57:13.34
           Average:    23:26.67
    10 Mt. Ararat High School      216   18   31   48   50   69   77   92
        Total Time:  1:58:13.59
           Average:    23:38.72
    11 Cony High School            251   37   38   42   54   80   84   90
        Total Time:  1:59:28.05
           Average:    23:53.61
    12 Mt. Blue High School        267    1   44   63   74   85   87
        Total Time:  2:00:08.97
           Average:    24:01.80
    13 Gorham High School          269   34   36   59   67   73   83   88
        Total Time:  2:00:56.43
           Average:    24:11.29
    14 Bangor High School          388   68   72   78   81   89   93   94
        Total Time:  2:09:17.60
           Average:    25:51.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007