SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

          

    

Class A 1980 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1980                           

Location: Colby College, Waterville                                    

Distance: 5k

Note: Only Top 48 finishers

 

 

Name                   School       Times  
__________________________________________ 

1  Krista Burrill     Westbrook     17:09

2  Theresa Lewis      Mt. Ararat    17:21

3  Maddy Butcher      Mt. Ararat    17:43

4  Kelly Reynolds     Mt. Blue      17:44

5  Chris Keough       EL            17:45

6  Janet Jennings     Deering       17:56

7  Kathleen Dineen    Gardiner      18:02

8  Cecile Cote        Sanford       18:04

9  Kelly Bennett      Lewiston      18:07

10 Mary Lynn Cyr      Brewer        18:09

11 Lynn Zanchi        Bangor        18:21

12 Marie DiBiase     South Portland 18:25

13 Laura Rosenberg    Brewer        18:32

14 Mary Blanchard     Old Town      18:34

15 Beth Adams         Brewer        18:38

16 Sandy Roberge      Biddeford     18:42

17 Julie Hood         Biddeford     18:43

18 Theresa Lawler     Brewer        18:46

19 Patti Thayer      South Portland 18:51

20 Celeste Fortin     Waterville    18:54

21 Ann Loiselle       Brewer        18:55

22 Terri Vaccano      Sanford       18:56

23 Lynn McLaughlin    Old Town      18:58

24 Vicki Marcucci    South Portland 19:03

25 Stina Winn         Old Town      19:03

26 Cecilia Pyzynski   Gardiner      19:04

27 Janice Morin       Biddeford     19:14

28 Leslie Desjardins  TA            19:15

29 Kelly Mullins      Waterville    19:18

30 Vicki Burr         Old Town      19:19

31 Kelly Nelson       Old Town      19:20

32 Dawn Fraser        Brewer        19:21

33 Linda Mileson     South Portland 19:22

34 Susan Steele       Brewer        19:25

35 Ellen Hoch         Gardiner      19:30

36 Jean Gauvin        Deering       19:34

37 Nancy Micklewicz  South Portland 19:36

38 Sharon LaFlamme    Old Town      19:36

39 Lisa Orina         Sanford       19:37

40 Sue Roberts        Waterville    19:43

41 Kim Bailey         Waterville    19:44

42 Elizabeth Merrifield Sanford     19:46

43 Tracy Joliceour    Waterville    19:51

44 Ann Smart          TA            19:55

45 Lisa Laliberty     Waterville    19:56

46 Kelly Roberts      TA            19:58

47 Cathy Brewer       Caribou       19:58

48 Jennifer Beaulieu  Gardiner      20:02

Team Scores

1 Brewer           38 

2 Old Town         83

3 South Portland   84

4 Gardiner         123

5 Waterville       130

6 Biddeford        133

7 Thornton Academy 195

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007