SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

          

    

Class A 1977 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1977                           

Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland                 

Distance: 2.5 miles

Note: Only time was winner/New England Qualifiers/Top 56 (No regional meet, everyone ran at states, MPA decision)

 

 

Name                   School       Times  
__________________________________________ 

1  Kim McDonald       Mt. Blue        15:13.8

2  Curtin             South Portland  

3  Cullenberg         Mt. Blue

4  Doucette           Scarborough

5  Cote               Sanford

6  Arsenault          Rumford

7  Roberts            Old Town

8  Stephenson         South Portland

9  Trembley           Old Town

10 Denning            South Portland

11 Tupper             South Portland

12 Montgomery         Morse

13 Van Note           Morse

14 Safford            Mt. Blue

15 Morin              Biddeford

16 Randle             Mt. Blue

17 Drapeau            Biddeford

18 Luce               Mt. Blue

19 Steele             Brewer

20 Wing               Mt. Blue

21 Nobert             Sanford

22 Wescott            Old Town

23 Field              Bangor

24 Roberts            TA

25 Woodman            Morse

26 Sanville           South Portland

27 Plummer            South Portland

28 Papi               South Portland

29 Alexander          Old Town

30 Laskey             Old Town

31 Malenfant          Caribou

32 Gottich            Caribou

33 Reece              Morse

34 Xerxa              Bangor

35 Farrington         TA

36 Smith              Mt. Blue

37 McIntosh           Brewer

38 Ury                Caribou

39 Hamm               Brewer

40 Staples            Oxford Hills

41 Buchanan           Biddeford

42 Cote               Sanford

43 Hanusak            TA

44 Beaurlvage         Sanford

45 Judkins            Bangor

46 Gallant            Rumford

47 Dubois             Old Town

48 Merriam            Bangor

49 Simensky          

50 Cote               Sanford

51 Bengtson           Morse

52 Martin             Scarborough

53 McCauley           Bangor

54 Pelletier          Biddeford

55 Spellman           Brewer

56 Penna              TA

 

Team Scores

1 Mt. Blue         52

2 South Portland   57

3 Old Town         97

4 Morse            138

5 Sanford          155

6 Biddeford        157

7 Bangor           194

8 Brewer           206

9 Thornton Academy 208

10 Scarborough     248

11 Caribou         320

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007