SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

          

    

Class A 1981 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1981                           

Location: Colby College, Waterville                                    

Distance: 3 miles

Note: Only Top 50 finishers

 

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Julie Rand         Biddeford     14:15

2  Teresa Lewis       Mt. Ararat    14:37

3  Terri Gousse       Lawrence      14:45

4  Mary Cyr           Brewer        14:49

5  Constance Whittler TA            14:51

6  Janet Jennings     Oxford Hills  14:54

7  Lynn Malenfant     Old Town      14:55

8  Theresa Lawler     Brewer        15:05

9  Brenda Matler      Westbrook     15:06

10 Tracy Jolicoeur    Waterville    15:07

11 Coreen Leavitt     Windham       15:08

12 Stina Winn         Old Town      15:11

13 Corinna Hood       Biddeford     15:13

14 Chris Keough       EL            15:16

15 Kay Dineen         Gardiner      15:21

16 Janet Boyle        Presque Isle  15:22

17 Kelly Hoskins      Mt. Ararat    15:24

18 Deb Williams       Brewer        15:25

19 Melon Blanchard    Old Town      15:29

20 Kelly Bennett      Lewiston      15:31

21 Ann LaRose        South Portland 15:31

22 Cecilia Pyzyaiski  Gardiner      15:35

23 Lisa Smith         TA            15:38

24 Anne Loisel        Brewer        15:39

25 Kathy Tracy        Sanford       15:41

26 Dawn Fraser        Brewer        15:41

27 Jen Wilson        South Portland 15:41

28 Laurie Jasper      Windham       15:47

29 Leslie Walls       Biddeford     15:49

30 Pam Callow         Portland      15:52

31 Michelle Drapeau   Biddeford     15:54

32 Sue Roberts        Waterville    16:00

33 Lori Holyoke       Brewer        16:03

34 Roberta Cowette    Skowhegan     16:07

35 Celeste Fortin     Waterville    16:10

36 Ann Smart          TA            16:11

37 Ann Benoit         Mt. Blue      16:11

38 Sandy Roberge      Biddeford     16:12

39 Nancy Micklewicz  South Portland 16:15

40 Lori McLaughlin    Old Town      16:16

41 Sue Cayer          Westbrook     16:17

42 Jodi Morong       South Portland 16:17

43 Leslie Desjardins  TA            16:20

44 Cheryl Lavallee    Westbrook     16:21

45 Nichole Martin     Bangor        16:25

46 Barbie Trask       TA            16:28

47 Sharlene Keane     McAuley       16:31

48 Linda Roberts      Waterville    16:31

49 Missy Andrews      Gardiner      16:31

50 Deidra Beal        Brewer        16:31

Team Scores

1 Brewer           48 

2 Biddeford        78

3 Old Town         81

4 Thornton Academy 97

5 South Portland   115

6 Waterville       122

7 Gardiner         132

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007