SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

          

    

Class A 1979 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/28/1979                           

Location: Colby College, Waterville                                    

Distance: 5k

Note: Only time was winner

 

 

Name                   School       Times  
__________________________________________ 

1  Kim McDonald       Mt. Blue      16:02

2  Rhoads             Old Town   

3  Burrill            Westbrook

4  DiBiase            South Portland

5  Roedle             Mt. Blue

6  Reynolds           Mt. Blue

7  Wing               Mt. Blue

8  Vanchi             Bangor

9  Jennings           Deering

10 Thayer             South Portland

11 Adams              Brewer

12 Cyr                Brewer

13 Woodman            Portland

14 C. Cote            Sanford

15 T. Vacarro         Sanford

16 Husson             Brewer

17 Roberta            TA

18 Neil               Mt. Blue

19 Keoch              EL

20 Griffin            Old Town

21 Grant              Caribou

22 Magem              Waterville

23 DeMannaille        EL

24 Peters             Skowhegan

25 Lawlow             Brewer

26 Carbonneau         EL

27 Nelson             Old Town

28 Waterhouse         South Portland

29 Drapeau            Biddeford

30 Laliberty          Waterville

31 Ma. Cote           Sanford

32 Jackson            Old Town

33 Loiselle           Brewer

34 Mullins            Waterville

35 Micklewicz         South Portland

36 Arsenault          Rumford

37 Theriault          EL

38 Crocker            Mt. Blue

39 Hamm               Brewer

40 Cronin             Bonny Eagle

41 Roberge            Biddeford

42 Pyzyski            Gardiner

43 Lijungberg         EL

44 Merrifield         Sanford

45 Clark              Winslow

46 Stevenson          South Portland

47 Beal               Brewer

48 Sabine             Lewiston

49 L. Vaccarro        Sanford

50 Beaulieau          Gardiner

51 Orino              Sanford

52 Laskey             Old Town

53 Reynolds           Old Town

54 Mo. Cote           Sanford

55 Prembley           Old Town

56 Dunlap             EL

57 Smith              Mt. Blue

Team Scores

1 Mt. Blue         29 

2 Brewer           69

3 South Portland   84

4 Old Town         93

5 Edward Little    101

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007