SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

          

    

Class A 1976 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1976                           

Location: Colby College, Waterville

Distance: 2 miles 

Note: Top 50

 

 

Name                   School       Times  
__________________________________________ 

1  Bancroft           Oxford Hills     11:29.1

2  Elgee              South Portland  

3  Staples            Oxford Hills

4  Curtin             South Portland

5  Kohtola            Mt. Blue

6  Van Note           Morse

7  Raedle             Mt. Blue

8  Cullenberg         Mt. Blue

9  Tupper             South Portland

10 Hart               Mt. Blue

11 Bourke             South Portland

12 Luce               Mt. Blue

13 Montgomery         Morse

14 Maloney            TA

15 Pelletier          Fort Kent

16 Ford               Morse

17 Drapeau            Biddeford

18 Kinne              Morse

19 Reece              Morse

20 Forbes             Mt. Blue

21 Smith              Mt. Blue

22 Roberts            Old Town

23 Sanville           South Portland

24 Bouchard           Lawrence

25 Cloutier           South Portland

26 Check              South Portland

27 Ricker             Oxford Hills

28 Beaudry            Biddeford

29 Dudley             Morse

30 Marsh              Rumford

31 Kehn               Oxford Hills

32 Hull               Morse

33 Buchanan           Biddeford

34 Cochrane           Biddeford

35 Clavette           Fort Kent

36 Pelletier          Biddeford

37 Laskey             Old Town

38 Bresnahan          Old Town

39 Arsenault          Rumford

40 Chase              Rumford

41 McDaid             Deering

42 Simensky           Deering

43 Gallant            Rumford

44 Penna              TA

45 Harrisburg         Deering

46 Roberts            Old Town

47 Ouellette          Fort Kent

48 Bickford           Lawrence

49 Douglas            Old Town

50 Therrien           TA

Team Scores

1 Mt. Blue         42

2 South Portland   49

3 Morse            72

4 Oxford Hills     113

5 Biddeford        148

6 Old Town         192

7 Rumford          204

8 Fort Kent        210

9 Deering          235

10 Lawrence        266

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007