SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

          

    

Class A 1989 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/28/1989                            

Location: University of Maine at Augusta  

Distance: 5k

 

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________ 

Darice McElwee     Caribou       20:11

2  Rachel Cleaves     Presque Isle  20:28

3  Angie Rumple       Caribou       20:31

4  Marianne Chayer    Westbrook     20:34

5  Christine Messier  McAuley       20:39

6  Emily Beal        South Portland 20:45

7  Lori Towle        South Portland 20:47

8  True McCannell     Lewiston      20:53

9  Gina Melarango     EL            21:00

10 Cheryl Frechette   EL            21:01

11 Becky Albert       EL            21:02

12 Jennifer Vermette  Sanford       21:10

13 Elise Margoles     Sanford       21:14

14 Colleen Nadeau     Mt. Ararat    21:19

15 Amy Grant          Westbrook     21:22

16 Rachel Bedard      Mt. Ararat    21:23

17 Cindi Morsehead    Cony          21:28

18 Stephanie Wood    South Portland 21:35

19 Vanessa Rechartinger EL          21:38

20 Jenny Andrews      Gardiner      21:40

21 Annette Michaud    Caribou       21:47

22 Tiffany Tobiassen  Deering       21:51

23 Terry Jordan      South Portland 21:55

24 Liz Burroughs      Mt. Ararat    21:59

25 Bekah Ackerman     EL            22:01

26 Kristin Kulinski   Mt. Blue      22:01.1

27 Kara Vietch        Mt. Ararat    22:03

28 Gretchen Eastler   Mt. Blue      22:07

29 Jill Shoemaker     McAuley       22:18

30 Meredith Tibbetts  Gardiner      22:26

31 Lisette Dupuy      Waterville    22:29

32 Nicole Durette     Caribou       22:29.1

33 Danielle Buck      Nokomis       22:30

34 Zoe Miller         Sanford       22:32

35 Tyra CBradbury     Caribou       22:32.1

36 Shiela McDonough   Bonny Eagle   22:35

37 Merideth Libby     Brewer        22:38

38 Gretchen Elias     EL            22:38.1

39 Dawn Gagnon        Lewiston      22:42

40 Jessica Carlson    Westbrook     22:45

41 Robyn Murphy       Sanford       22:47

42 Tammie Turner      Brewer        22:52

43 Jennifer Martin   South Portland 22:52.1

44 Kim Morgans        Caribou       22:57

45 Christine Boulanger Lewiston     22:59

46 Stephanie Mansie   Gardiner      23:04

47 Jillian Gale       Mt. Ararat    23:13

48 Lori Corderio      EL            23:17

49 Krista Bossie      Caribou       23:19

50 Toni Doucette      Westbrook     23:24

51 Suzi Parks         Brewer        23:24.1

52 Kimberly Monaco    Brunswick     23:26

53 Stephanie Wood     Westbrook     23:27

54 Kateri Piecuch    South Portland 23:32

55 Carey Jordan      South Portland 23:44

56 Melissa Coulombe   Lewiston      23:46

57 Jessie Lawrence    Gardiner      23:47

58 Stephanie Grand    Lewiston      24:02

59 Amy Roper          Gardiner      24:07

60 Kristin Dame       Brewer        24:08

61 Cindy Pomerleau    Mt. Ararat    24:12

62 Ayn Pongan         Sanford       24:18

63 Erica Dame         Brewer        24:28

64 Tonya Wright       Westbrook     24:58

65 Robin Coleman      Brewer        25:13

66 Stephanie Paul     Brewer        25:42

67 Valerie White      Sanford       25:49

68 Missy Hart         Gardiner      25:51

69 Missy Pouillard    Sanford       26:12

70 Chantel Rowe       Lewiston      28:42

Team Scores

1 Edward Little   61 

2 Caribou         71

3 South Portland  76

4 Mt. Ararat      105

5 Westbrook       128

6 Sanford         128

7 Lewiston        162

8 Gardiner        170

9 Brewer          201

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007