SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                           
  

 

Class A 2006 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/04/2006                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

 Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Erica Jesseman            SR Scar                    6:19.5    19:39.0    1
  2 Abigail Iselborn             Catherine McAuley       6:24.1    19:53.4    2
  3 Kaitlynn Saldanha         SR Scar                    6:27.3    20:03.2    3
  4 Amelia Lundkvist          FR Cheverus                6:27.8    20:04.9    4
  5 Molly Peverada            SR Hampden Academy         6:29.4    20:09.8    5
  6 Vicky Hewey                  Sanford                 6:37.9    20:36.3
  7 Lauren Dudley             FR Bonny Eagle             6:38.8    20:38.8    6
  8 Katherine Pagano          SR Bonny Eagle             6:39.8    20:41.9    7
  9 Anna Ackerman             SR Cony High School        6:45.2    20:58.9    8
 10 Liana Rubinoff               Catherine McAuley       6:46.0    21:01.4    9
 11 Emma Linhard              SR Brunswick               6:47.0    21:04.3   10
 12 Caroline Webster          JR Brunswick               6:47.9    21:07.2   11
 13 Jessica Groth             JR Cheverus                6:48.3    21:08.5   12
 14 Hannah Wiley                 Kennebunk               6:48.5    21:09.0   13
 15 Clare Franco              JR Brunswick               6:51.4    21:18.0   14
 16 Sarah Croston             FR Brunswick               6:51.8    21:19.3   15
 17 Hannah Johnston              Kennebunk               6:52.3    21:21.0   16
 18 Olivia MacKenzie             Catherine McAuley       6:53.9    21:25.8   17
 19 Loran Fecteau                Catherine McAuley       6:54.5    21:27.6   18
 20 Kayla Morong              JR Mt. Ararat              6:57.0    21:35.4   19
 21 Olivia Hendry             JR South Portland          6:59.1    21:42.1   20
 22 Katie Snow                SO Brewer High School      7:00.7    21:47.1   21
 23 Marie Lemay               SR Thornton Academy        7:02.6    21:52.9   22
 24 Grace Glynn               FR Thornton Academy        7:03.8    21:56.5   23
 25 Kayla Phinney                Windham                 7:04.0    21:57.2
 26 Ashley Cox                FR Bonny Eagle             7:04.3    21:58.3   24
 27 Megan St. Laurent         JR Mt. Ararat              7:05.2    22:01.1   25
 28 Alanna Richard            FR Thornton Academy        7:06.9    22:06.2   26
 29 Hilary Curtis             SR Scar                    7:09.0    22:12.7   27
 30 Kelsey Rex                 9 Gorham                  7:09.7    22:15.0
 31 Kristen Merrill           JR Brunswick               7:09.8    22:15.4   28
 32 Whitney Chamberlain       SO Scar                    7:11.6    22:20.9   29
 33 Erica Noe                 FR Brunswick               7:12.1    22:22.5   30
 34 Ariel McNett              FR Mt. Ararat              7:12.7    22:24.4   31
 35 Melody Lam                FR Mt. Blue                7:14.0    22:28.4
 36 Sammy Youmans             SO Brunswick               7:14.2    22:28.8   32
 37 Christine Martin          SR Cheverus                7:14.9    22:31.2   33
 38 Erica Woods               SR Mt. Ararat              7:14.9    22:31.2   34
 39 Joyce Belanger            FR Bangor High School      7:14.9    22:31.2   35
 40 Caitlyn Wilson            SO Brewer High School      7:15.1    22:31.7   36
 41 Tiarah McKeen             JR Lawrence                7:17.2    22:38.2
 42 Emily Wytas               FR Mt. Ararat              7:18.4    22:42.1   37
 43 Kirsten Bakke             SO South Portland          7:19.8    22:46.4   38
 44 Macauley Kenney              Catherine McAuley       7:21.1    22:50.4   39
 45 Lacey Littlefield         JR Hampden Academy         7:21.2    22:50.8   40
 46 Amanda Smith                 Massabesic              7:22.5    22:54.8   41
 47 Leslie Sharkey            SO Cheverus                7:23.1    22:56.4   42
 48 Bethany Dumas             JR Cony High School        7:24.5    23:01.0   43
 49 Kaitlin Clifford          JR Cony High School        7:25.0    23:02.4   44
 50 Kayleigh Shrader             Kennebunk               7:25.0    23:02.4   45
 51 Jill Johnson                 Catherine McAuley       7:26.6    23:07.6   46
 52 Alisha Keezer                Kennebunk               7:26.9    23:08.2   47
 53 Bridget Nee               SO Cheverus                7:27.3    23:09.7   48
 54 Margaret Johnston            Kennebunk               7:27.4    23:09.8   49
 55 Ashley Geiser             SO Brewer High School      7:27.6    23:10.6   50
 56 Leah Malitsky                Kennebunk               7:27.8    23:11.2   51
 57 Amber Cronin              SR Bonny Eagle             7:28.7    23:14.1   52
 58 Kendra Johnson               Massabesic              7:29.0    23:14.8   53
 59 Rachel Salois             JR Cony High School        7:30.0    23:18.0   54
 60 Lauren Peter              FR Cheverus                7:30.9    23:20.8   55
 61 Abbey Cook                SO South Portland          7:31.3    23:22.1   56
 62 Chelsea Allen             JR Mt. Ararat              7:31.7    23:23.4   57
 63 Katherine Thomas          SR Bonny Eagle             7:32.9    23:26.9   58
 64 Courtney Robinson         SO Scar                    7:33.2    23:28.1   59
 65 Kristie McCaw                Massabesic              7:33.5    23:29.0   60
 66 Abby Sherburne            FR Hampden Academy         7:35.3    23:34.3   61
 67 Kimble Rawcliffe          SR Hampden Academy         7:39.0    23:45.9   62
 68 Ashley Gott               JR Hampden Academy         7:39.3    23:46.9   63
 69 Kayle Clements            JR Hampden Academy         7:39.5    23:47.6   64
 70 Daisy Marsh                  Massabesic              7:39.6    23:47.8   65
 71 Lauren Lesssard           FR Thornton Academy        7:39.8    23:48.5   66
 72 Sarah Tito                SO Thornton Academy        7:40.6    23:51.0   67
 73 Brooke Madden             SO Brewer High School      7:40.8    23:51.7   68
 74 Rachel Huber              FR Bangor High School      7:40.8    23:51.7   69
 75 Katrijn Moulin            SO Scar                    7:43.3    23:59.4   70
 76 Kaitlin Noyes             SO Brewer High School      7:43.9    24:01.1   71
 77 Jennifer Collupy             Massabesic              7:43.9    24:01.2   72
 78 Whitney Gould             JR Brewer High School      7:48.6    24:15.9   73
 79 Jenna Horner                 Kennebunk               7:52.2    24:26.9   74
 80 Catherine Rich            JR Cheverus                7:52.8    24:28.9   75
 81 Elizabeth Atherton        FR Thornton Academy        7:54.4    24:33.9   76
 82 Nellie Honan                 Catherine McAuley       7:58.5    24:46.5   77
 83 Raina Benfatta            FR South Portland          7:59.8    24:50.5   78
 84 Jessica MacDonald         SR Bonny Eagle             8:00.1    24:51.5   79
 85 Morgan Beede              FR Cony High School        8:00.9    24:54.1   80
 86 Katie Butler              JR Brewer High School      8:01.3    24:55.4   81
 87 Erin McElwain             SO Scar                    8:10.5    25:23.8   82
 88 Rebecca Shiers            JR Thornton Academy        8:11.4    25:26.7   83
 89 Tara Hackett              SR Bangor High School      8:13.4    25:32.8   84
 90 Ashley Cole               SR Hampden Academy         8:17.1    25:44.4   85
 91 Kendall Morong            JR South Portland          8:17.6    25:45.8   86
 92 Nicole Vermette              Massabesic              8:19.7    25:52.3   87
 93 Lindsey Mercier           JR Bangor High School      8:22.6    26:01.4   88
 94 Lianna Messier            SR Mt. Ararat              8:23.8    26:05.3   89
 95 Skye White                JR Bangor High School      8:26.7    26:14.2   90
 96 Mara Shapero              SR Bangor High School      8:27.7    26:17.3   91
 97 Cori Simmons              FR Bonny Eagle             8:34.6    26:38.6   92
 98 Alyson Lowell             JR Cony High School        8:39.1    26:52.6   93
 99 Stephanie Hem             FR South Portland          8:50.3    27:27.4   94
100 Eve Guy                      Massabesic              9:01.7    28:02.8   95
101 Catie Zielinski           SR Bangor High School      9:40.7    30:04.0   96
102 Roxanne Harmon            SR Cony High School        9:45.7    30:19.6   97
  
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brunswick High School        78   10   11   14   15   28   30   32
      Total Time:  1:47:04.20
         Average:    21:24.84
   2 Catherine McAuley            85    2    9   17   18   39   46   77
      Total Time:  1:46:38.60
         Average:    21:19.72
   3 Scarborough High School     119    1    3   27   29   59   70   82
      Total Time:  1:47:43.90
         Average:    21:32.78
   4 Cheverus                    139    4   12   33   42   48   55   75
      Total Time:  1:49:50.70
         Average:    21:58.14
   5 Mt. Ararat High School      146   19   25   31   34   37   57   89
      Total Time:  1:51:14.20
         Average:    22:14.84
   6 Bonny Eagle                 147    6    7   24   52   58   79   92
      Total Time:  1:50:00.00
         Average:    22:00.00
   7 Kennebunk High School       170   13   16   45   47   49   51   74
      Total Time:  1:51:50.40
         Average:    22:22.08
   8 Thornton Academy            204   22   23   26   66   67   76   83
      Total Time:  1:53:35.10
         Average:    22:43.02
   9 Cony High School            229    8   43   44   54   80   93   97
      Total Time:  1:55:14.40
         Average:    23:02.88
  10 Hampden Academy             231    5   40   61   62   63   64   85
      Total Time:  1:54:07.70
         Average:    22:49.54
  11 Brewer High School          246   21   36   50   68   71   73   81
      Total Time:  1:55:22.20
         Average:    23:04.44
  12 South Portland              278   20   38   56   78   86   94
      Total Time:  1:58:26.90
         Average:    23:41.38
  13 Massabesic                  291   41   53   60   65   72   87   95
      Total Time:  1:57:27.61
         Average:    23:29.52
  14 Bangor High School          366   35   69   84   88   90   91   96
      Total Time:  2:04:11.30
         Average:    24:50.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007