SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class A 2005 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/2005                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

 Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Abigail Iselborn             McAuley High School     6:17.0   19:31.29    1
  2 Molly Peverada               Hampden Academy         6:18.0   19:34.40    2
  3 Mandy Ivey                   Oxford Hills            6:23.8   19:52.43
  4 Ashley Morgan                Deering High School     6:24.1   19:53.09    3
  5 Lauren Johnston              Kennebunk               6:31.2   20:15.23    4
  6 Erica Jesseman               Scarboro                6:31.7   20:16.82    5
  7 Krystal Douglas              Mt. Ararat              6:34.8   20:26.44    6
  8 Chelsea Leeman               Brunswick               6:37.2   20:33.99    7
  9 Carolyn Large                Edward Little           6:38.7   20:38.63
 10 Victoria Hewey               Sanford High School     6:38.9   20:39.15
 11 Anna Ackerman                Cony High School        6:40.3   20:43.49    8
 12 Amanda Gervasi               Hampden Academy         6:47.0   21:04.37    9
 13 Amanda Gunter                Mt. Blue                6:50.2   21:14.33   10
 14 Jill Johnson                 McAuley High School     6:53.8   21:25.45   11
 15 Kayla Morong                 Mt. Ararat              6:54.5   21:27.60   12
 16 Kristen Lang                 Kennebunk               6:56.0   21:32.28   13
 17 Emma Linhard                 Brunswick               6:56.7   21:34.39   14
 18 Kayla Phiney                 Wndham High School      6:58.3   21:39.34
 19 Hailey Hewitt                Brunswick               6:58.9   21:41.36   15
 20 Katie Snow                   Brewer High School      6:59.7   21:43.70
 21 Katherine Pagano             Bonny Eagle             6:59.9   21:44.48
 22 Kaitlynn Saldanha            Scarboro                7:01.9   21:50.60   16
 23 Jouhan Allende               Thornton Academy        7:01.9   21:50.66   17
 24 Whitney Chamberlain          Scarboro                7:02.3   21:51.97   18
 25 Olivia Hendry                McAuley High School     7:06.3   22:04.45   19
 26 Lacey Littlefield            Hampden Academy         7:08.0   22:09.74   20
 27 Kristen Merrill              Brunswick               7:08.1   22:10.02   21
 28 Lucia Anderson               Deering High School     7:08.3   22:10.40   22
 29 Clare Franco                 Brunswick               7:09.4   22:14.11   23
 30 Olivia MacKenzie             McAuley High School     7:09.5   22:14.20   24
 31 Meg Hauger                   Hampden Academy         7:09.5   22:14.30   25
 32 Kayleigh Shrader             Kennebunk               7:14.2   22:28.82   26
 33 Nicole Mitchell              Deering High School     7:14.6   22:30.08   27
 34 Kelsey Komich                Cheverus                7:15.8   22:33.93   28
 35 Lisa Hartung                 Mt. Blue                7:15.8   22:33.94   29
 36 Emily Haeuser                So. Portland            7:18.4   22:41.80   30
 37 Sarah Popovics               Gorham High School      7:18.4   22:41.98
 38 Courtney Robinson            Scarboro                7:19.7   22:45.82   31
 39 Megan St. Laurent            Mt. Ararat              7:19.9   22:46.52   32
 40 Marjorie Hardy               Mt. Blue                7:20.4   22:48.05   33
 41 Kaitlin Clifford             Cony High School        7:20.7   22:49.19   34
 42 Mary Vaughan                 Brunswick               7:21.8   22:52.63   35
 43 Jenna Horner                 Kennebunk               7:22.3   22:53.89   36
 44 Marie Lemay                  Thornton Academy        7:22.3   22:53.98   37
 45 Melanie Craig                Bangor High School      7:23.1   22:56.68   38
 46 Kirsten Bakke                So. Portland            7:23.8   22:58.63   39
 47 Erica Woods                  Mt. Ararat              7:24.2   22:59.92   40
 48 Katrijn Moulin               Scarboro                7:24.4   23:00.49   41
 49 Hannah Johnston              Kennebunk               7:24.7   23:01.52   42
 50 Chelsea Ouellette            Deering High School     7:26.1   23:05.75   43
 51 Alyson McDonough             Brunswick               7:27.0   23:08.57   44
 52 Nyla Smith-Lochman           Deering High School     7:27.1   23:08.85   45
 53 Morgan Chessman              Cony High School        7:27.8   23:11.19   46
 54 Fiona McMahon                Hampden Academy         7:29.2   23:15.34   47
 55 Mara Shapero                 Bangor High School      7:30.5   23:19.39   48
 56 Sylvia Jakubski              McAuley High School     7:32.8   23:26.56   49
 57 Stephanie Sluyter            Kennebunk               7:34.4   23:31.60   50
 58 Christine Martin             Cheverus                7:35.0   23:33.39   51
 59 Bethany Dumas                Cony High School        7:35.3   23:34.53   52
 60 Lindsay Boyle                So. Portland            7:35.4   23:34.80   53
 61 Lexie Drechsel               Mt. Blue                7:35.4   23:34.83   54
 62 Rachelle Bourgoin            Hampden Academy         7:35.8   23:36.06   55
 63 Kimble Rawcliffe             Hampden Academy         7:37.7   23:41.95   56
 64 Annie Mills                  Scarboro                7:38.7   23:44.99   57
 65 Deirdre Wholly               Bangor High School      7:39.4   23:47.16   58
 66 Chelsea Allen                Mt. Ararat              7:40.1   23:49.27   59
 67 Daisy Marsh                  Massabesic              7:43.5   23:59.95   60
 68 Heather Cyr                  Thornton Academy        7:44.1   24:01.79   61
 69 Kendra Johnson               Massabesic              7:44.2   24:02.00   62
 70 Sara Tito                    Thornton Academy        7:45.1   24:04.86   63
 71 Sarah Beth Jones             Cheverus                7:45.8   24:06.93   64
 72 Rachel Salois                Cony High School        7:46.2   24:08.22   65
 73 Erin McElwain                Scarboro                7:46.4   24:08.79   66
 74 Lyndsey Brozyna              Bangor High School      7:46.5   24:09.22   67
 75 Sam Linnell                  Deering High School     7:47.0   24:10.65   68
 76 Whitney Wilson               Cheverus                7:49.4   24:18.34   69
 77 Kristie McCaw                Massabesic              7:51.0   24:23.06   70
 78 Haley Grover                 Mt. Ararat              7:52.1   24:26.55   71
 79 leah Varney                  McAuley High School     7:52.6   24:28.26   72
 80 Vanessa Jackson              Thornton Academy        7:53.1   24:29.76   73
 81 Alyssa Taschereau            Thornton Academy        7:55.2   24:36.38   74
 82 Bridget Nee                  Cheverus                7:57.6   24:43.79   75
 83 Sarah Lawler                 McAuley High School     7:59.6   24:49.87   76
 84 Liz Gilley                   Mt. Ararat              8:00.1   24:51.44   77
 85 Julia Gordon                 Deering High School     8:01.4   24:55.41   78
 86 Britney Delano               Thornton Academy        8:02.2   24:57.95   79
 87 Leslie Sharkey               Cheverus                8:05.1   25:06.89   80
 88 Kendall Morong               So. Portland            8:05.6   25:08.49   81
 89 Jennifer Collupy             Massabesic              8:06.7   25:12.13   82
 90 Rachel Johnson               Bangor High School      8:07.4   25:14.23   83
 91 Catie Zielinski              Bangor High School      8:08.5   25:17.66   84
 92 Ran Furukawa                 Massabesic              8:08.5   25:17.70   85
 93 Catherine Rich               Cheverus                8:08.7   25:18.11   86
 94 Ashley Janotta               Massabesic              8:18.4   25:48.22   87
 95 Meghan Roberts               Cony High School        8:19.4   25:51.29   88
 96 Brianna Jaro                 So. Portland            8:23.1   26:02.81   89
 97 Brittany Ellison             Mt. Blue                8:24.7   26:07.94   90
 98 Alyson Lowell                Cony High School        8:28.7   26:20.28   91
 99 Briana Jette                 Massabesic              8:36.3   26:43.97   92
100 Sasha Collins-Faunce         Mt. Blue                8:41.0   26:58.44   93
101 Alycia Buchheit              Mt. Blue                8:42.5   27:03.13   94
102 Meagan Knowland              So. Portland            9:08.1   28:22.70   95
 -- Kristen Sweeney              Kennebunk                             DNF
 -- Jolene Belanger              Bangor High School                    DNF
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brunswick High School        80    7   14   15   21   23   35   44
      Total Time:  1:48:13.87
         Average:    21:38.78
   2 Hampden Academy             103    2    9   20   25   47   55   56
      Total Time:  1:48:18.15
         Average:    21:39.63
   3 McAuley High School         104    1   11   19   24   49   72   76
      Total Time:  1:48:41.95
         Average:    21:44.39
   4 Scarborough High School     111    5   16   18   31   41   57   66
      Total Time:  1:49:45.70
         Average:    21:57.14
   5 Kennebunk High School       121    4   13   26   36   42   50
      Total Time:  1:50:11.74
         Average:    22:02.35
   6 Deering High School         140    3   22   27   43   45   68   78
      Total Time:  1:50:48.17
         Average:    22:09.64
   7 Mt. Ararat High School      149    6   12   32   40   59   71   77
      Total Time:  1:51:29.75
         Average:    22:17.95
   8 Cony High School            205    8   34   46   52   65   88   91
      Total Time:  1:54:26.62
         Average:    22:53.33
   9 Mt. Blue High School        216   10   29   33   54   90   93   94
      Total Time:  1:56:19.09
         Average:    23:15.82
  10 Thornton Academy            251   17   37   61   63   73   74   79
      Total Time:  1:57:21.05
         Average:    23:28.21
  11 Cheverus                    287   28   51   64   69   75   80   86
      Total Time:  1:59:16.38
         Average:    23:51.28
  12 South Portland High Schoo   292   30   39   53   81   89   95
      Total Time:  2:00:26.54
         Average:    24:05.31
  13 Bangor High School          294   38   48   58   67   83   84
      Total Time:  1:59:26.68
         Average:    23:53.34
  14 Massabesic High School      359   60   62   70   82   85   87   92
      Total Time:  2:02:54.84
         Average:    24:34.97

 

 

                           
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007