SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

 

 

  2004 MPA State Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2004
  Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast, Maine
                                              Results
  Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Beth Wilcox                  Mt. Ararat              6:08.4    19:04.5    1
  2 Jessie Wilcox                Mt. Ararat              6:09.5    19:07.9    2
  3 Ashley Morgan                Deering High School     6:11.5    19:14.2    3
  4 Brittany Simpson             Kennebunk High S        6:14.1    19:22.3    4
  5 Allie Koenig                 Scarborough High        6:14.8    19:24.5    5
  6 Krystal Douglas              Mt. Ararat              6:15.4    19:26.4    6
  7 Erica Jesseman               Scarborough High        6:15.7    19:27.0    7
  8 Kaitlyn Saladanha            Scarborough High        6:18.3    19:35.2    8
  9 Lily Hanstein                Mt. Blue                6:21.0    19:43.7    9
 10 Lauren Johnston              Kennebunk High S        6:22.2    19:47.2   10
 11 Amanda Ivey                  OxfordHills             6:23.6    19:51.8
 12 Emily Jacobs                 Leavitt                 6:28.6    20:07.3   11
 13 Jen Macdowell                Deering High School     6:28.8    20:07.7   12
 14 Jill Johnson                 McAuley High School     6:29.7    20:10.6   13
 15 Chelsea Leeman               Brunswick               6:30.4    20:12.9   14
 16 Jami-Lin Williams            Waterville              6:31.3    20:15.5   15
 17 Hannah Bard                  Waterville              6:33.3    20:21.8   16
 18 Jolene Belanger              Bangor High School      6:33.6    20:22.8   17
 19 Amanda Gunter                Mt. Blue                6:33.8    20:23.6   18
 20 Caroline Webster             Brunswick               6:34.0    20:24.0   19
 21 Ashley Taylor                Morse High School       6:34.2    20:24.8
 22 Cynthia Hunter               Waterville              6:37.3    20:34.4   20
 23 Rose Lebel                   Mt. Ararat              6:37.4    20:34.5   21
 24 Therese Gratto               Cheverus High Sc        6:39.7    20:41.6   22
 25 Jordan Daniel                Mt. Blue                6:40.9    20:45.5   23
 26 Lisa Hartung                 Mt. Blue                6:41.3    20:46.6   24
 27 Anna Ackerman                Cony High School        6:42.3    20:49.8
 28 Samantha Posey               Deering High School     6:44.0    20:55.2   25
 29 Jouhan Allende               Thornton Academy        6:45.5    20:59.7   26
 30 Nicole Mitchell              Deering High School     6:46.7    21:03.4   27
 31 Laura-Kate Martineau         Deering High School     6:46.9    21:04.3   28
 32 Kayla Morong                 Mt. Ararat              6:47.3    21:05.2   29
 33 Kate Pagano                  Bonney Eagle Hig        6:49.4    21:11.8   30
 34 Abigail Ieelborn             McAuley High School     6:49.7    21:12.7   31
 35 Lindsey Mercier              Bangor High School      6:50.6    21:15.7   32
 36 Mindy Misener                Deering High School     6:51.6    21:18.6   33
 37 Kayla Parker                 Sanford                 6:52.4    21:21.3
 38 Jessica Matt                 Sanford                 6:52.9    21:22.7
 39 Hannah Giasson               Edward Little           6:54.1    21:26.6   34
 40 Carolyn Large                Edward Little           6:54.6    21:28.1   35
 41 Lucia Anderson               Deering High School     6:54.9    21:29.1   36
 42 Kendall Morong               South Portland H        6:54.9    21:29.1   37
 43 Erica Woods                  Mt. Ararat              6:55.2    21:29.8   38
 44 Olivia Hendry                McAuley High School     6:56.5    21:34.0   39
 45 Amy Siebert                  Waterville              6:57.7    21:37.7   40
 46 Jessica Fields               Leavitt                 7:00.8    21:47.4   41
 47 Brianne White                Marshwood               7:00.9    21:47.7
 48 Lexie Drechsel               Mt. Blue                7:01.1    21:48.3   42
 49 Jessie Smith                 Mt. Blue                7:01.5    21:49.3   43
 50 Kelsey Komich                Cheverus High Sc        7:03.1    21:54.5   44
 51 Kaitlyn Direnzo              Bonney Eagle Hig        7:03.5    21:55.6   46
 51 Melanie Craig                Bangor High School      7:03.5    21:55.6   45
 53 Justine McGray               Leavitt                 7:04.6    21:59.2   47
 54 Kayleigh Shrader             Kennebunk High S        7:05.3    22:01.2   48
 55 Mary Vaughan                 Brunswick               7:06.9    22:06.1   49
 56 Katie Leclair                Thornton Academy        7:07.2    22:07.2   50
 57 Lauren Fereshetian           Leavitt                 7:10.0    22:15.7   51
 58 Katherine Eddy               McAuley High School     7:10.0    22:15.8   52
 59 Alaina Harris                South Portland H        7:11.7    22:21.0   53
 60 Emily Haeuser                South Portland H        7:12.2    22:22.7   54
 61 Casey Dunn                   Bangor High School      7:12.8    22:24.7   55
 62 Stephanie Sluyter            Kennebunk High S        7:14.7    22:30.4   56
 63 Carly Lochala                Mt. Blue                7:15.1    22:31.8   57
 64 Liz Gilley                   Mt. Ararat              7:15.3    22:32.3   58
 65 Sarah Lawler                 McAuley High School     7:17.1    22:37.9   59
 66 Christine Martin             Cheverus High Sc        7:17.7    22:39.9   60
 67 Jen Adams                    Bonney Eagle Hig        7:19.6    22:45.6   61
 68 Gwendolyn Perry              McAuley High School     7:19.6    22:45.7   62
 69 MaryBeth Kelson              Leavitt                 7:19.8    22:46.4   63
 70 Lindsay Boyle                South Portland H        7:20.3    22:47.8   64
 71 Laura Weeks                  Scarborough High        7:20.5    22:48.6   65
 72 Kaela Frank                  Brunswick               7:20.9    22:49.9   66
 73 Alyson McDonough             Brunswick               7:21.0    22:50.1   67
 74 Katherine Williams           Edward Little           7:22.3    22:54.2   68
 75 Laura Gardner                Edward Little           7:22.8    22:55.8   69
 76 Hannah Johnston              Kennebunk High S        7:23.4    22:57.5   70
 77 Kristen Sweeney              Kennebunk High S        7:25.2    23:03.0   71
 78 Rebecca Krier                Cheverus High Sc        7:25.8    23:05.0   72
 79 Leah Varney                  McAuley High School     7:28.2    23:12.3   73
 80 Amanda Rancourt              Waterville              7:29.1    23:15.2   74
 81 Anna Studwell                Brunswick               7:29.2    23:15.6   75
 82 Jenna Horner                 Kennebunk High S        7:29.4    23:16.0   76
 83 Vanessa Jackson              Thornton Academy        7:30.8    23:20.4   77
 84 Kim Enos                     Leavitt                 7:31.8    23:23.4   78
 85 Juliana Kirkland             Leavitt                 7:32.1    23:24.4   79
 86 Emily Thibeault              Bangor High School      7:32.3    23:25.2   80
 87 Kerianne Tripp               Thornton Academy        7:34.1    23:30.8   81
 88 Mara Shapero                 Bangor High School      7:35.2    23:34.2   82
 89 Krista Fleming               Waterville              7:36.1    23:36.9   83
 90 Clare Franco                 Brunswick               7:37.3    23:40.7   84
 91 Caroline Robe                Waterville              7:38.7    23:45.0   85
 92 Tara Hackett                 Bangor High School      7:39.2    23:46.5   86
 93 Elisabeth Garman             Edward Little           7:39.5    23:47.4   87
 94 Annie Mills                  Scarborough High        7:41.8    23:54.7   88
 95 Katherine Hilton             Scarborough High        7:45.6    24:06.6   89
 96 Kate Woodward                Edward Little           7:48.8    24:16.4   90
 97 Sarah Carter                 Bonney Eagle Hig        8:06.4    25:11.2   91
 98 Kellie Martin                Bonney Eagle Hig        8:17.5    25:45.6   92
 99 Ally Conn                    Bonney Eagle Hig        8:17.5    25:45.6   93
100 Britney Delano               Thornton Academy        8:20.3    25:54.4   94
101 Amber Bond                   Scarborough High        8:21.2    25:57.2   95
102 Catherine Rich               Cheverus High Sc        8:23.0    26:02.6   96
103 Justina Williamson           Edward Little           8:24.6    26:07.8   97
104 Marie Libby                  Bonney Eagle Hig        8:26.1    26:12.3   98
105 Meagan Knowland              South Portland H        8:30.4    26:25.5   99
106 Sabrina Landry               Thornton Academy        8:39.4    26:53.5  100
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mt. Ararat High School       59    1    2    6   21   29   38   58
      Total Time:  1:39:18.50
         Average:    19:51.70
   2 Deering High School          95    3   12   25   27   28   33   36
      Total Time:  1:42:24.80
         Average:    20:28.96
   3 Mt. Blue High School        116    9   18   23   24   42   43   57
      Total Time:  1:43:27.70
         Average:    20:41.54
   4 Waterville High School      165   15   16   20   40   74   83   85
      Total Time:  1:46:04.61
         Average:    21:12.92
   5 Scarborough High School     173    5    7    8   65   88   89   95
      Total Time:  1:45:10.00
         Average:    21:02.00
   6 Kennebunk High School       188    4   10   48   56   70   71   76
      Total Time:  1:46:38.60
         Average:    21:19.72
   7 McAuley High School         194   13   31   39   52   59   62   73
      Total Time:  1:47:51.00
         Average:    21:34.20
   8 Leavitt Area High School    213   11   41   47   51   63   78   79
      Total Time:  1:48:56.00
         Average:    21:47.20
   9 Brunswick High School       215   14   19   49   66   67   75   84
      Total Time:  1:48:23.00
         Average:    21:40.60
  10 Bangor High School          229   17   32   45   55   80   82   86
      Total Time:  1:49:24.00
         Average:    21:52.80
  11 Edward Little High School   293   34   35   68   69   87   90   97
      Total Time:  1:52:32.10
         Average:    22:30.42
  12 Cheverus High School        294   22   44   60   72   96
      Total Time:  1:54:23.60
         Average:    22:52.72
  13 South Portland High Schoo   307   37   53   54   64   99
      Total Time:  1:55:26.10
         Average:    23:05.22
  14 Bonny Eagle High School     320   30   46   61   91   92   93   98
      Total Time:  1:56:49.80
         Average:    23:21.96
  15 Thornton Academy            328   26   50   77   81   94  100
      Total Time:  1:55:52.50
         Average:    23:10.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007