SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                           
  

Class A 2003 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/2003                             

 Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

 Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Jesse Wilcox              11 Mt. Ararat              6:17.2    19:31.9    1
  2 Beth Wilcox               11 Mt. Ararat              6:23.4    19:51.2    2
  3 Jolene Belanger           10 Bangor High School      6:25.5    19:57.5    3
  4 Casey Dunn                11 Bangor High School      6:29.8    20:10.9    4
  5 Jess Violette             12 Sanford                 6:31.3    20:15.6    5
  6 Allison St. Jeanos        12 Sanford                 6:32.0    20:17.7    6
  7 Kaitlynn Saldanha          9 Scarborough             6:32.6    20:19.8    7
  8 Allie Koenig              11 Scarborough             6:32.9    20:20.7    8
  9 Lily Hanstein             11 Mt. Blue                6:35.0    20:27.2    9
 10 Christie Kapothanasis     12 Cheverus                6:35.7    20:29.2   10
 11 Kim Krupsky               12 Sanford                 6:43.3    20:53.1   11
 12 Erica Jesseman             9 Scarborough             6:44.1    20:55.3   12
 13 Ashley Morgan             11 Deering                 6:46.3    21:02.4   13
 14 Erin Lawler               12 Waterville              6:46.8    21:03.8   14
 15 Brittany Simpson          11 Kennebunk               6:47.5    21:05.8   15
 16 Sarah Gardner             12 Edward Little HS        6:47.5    21:05.9   16
 17 Mandy Ivey                10 Oxord Hills             6:47.7    21:06.5
 18 Julia Tomanio             12 Marshwood               6:51.2    21:17.3   17
 19 Rose Lebel                11 Mt. Ararat              6:52.5    21:21.6   18
 20 Sarah Chrapek             12 Marshwood               6:54.3    21:26.9   19
 21 Jordan Daniel             10 Mt. Blue                6:55.5    21:30.8   20
 22 Kerry Adams               12 Waterville              6:55.9    21:32.2   21
 23 Jill Johnson               9 McAuley                 6:56.4    21:33.6   22
 24 Mindy Misener             12 Deering                 6:56.7    21:34.6   23
 25 Sarah Cannon              12 Sanford                 6:57.4    21:36.6   24
 26 Jen MacDowell             11 Deering                 6:59.3    21:42.6   25
 27 Jami-Lin Williams          9 Waterville              7:01.1    21:48.1   26
 28 Laura-Kate Martineau      11 Deering                 7:01.9    21:50.8   27
 29 Therese Gratto            10 Cheverus                7:02.4    21:52.3   28
 30 Mary Yarumian             10 Bonny Eagle             7:02.5    21:52.6   29
 31 Kayla Parker              10 Sanford                 7:02.9    21:53.7   30
 32 Lauren LaRoche            12 Edward Little HS        7:03.1    21:54.4   31
 33 Ashley Taylor             11 Morse High School       7:03.3    21:55.0
 34 Emily Jacobs              11 Leavitt                 7:03.8    21:56.5   32
 35 Anna Ackerman              9 Cony High School        7:04.9    22:00.0
 36 Krystall Douglass         10 Mt. Ararat              7:05.0    22:00.5   33
 37 Nicole Mitchell           10 Deering                 7:05.7    22:02.4   34
 38 Samabtha Posey            11 Deering                 7:06.0    22:03.6   35
 39 Libby Stern               12 Brunswick               7:07.1    22:07.0   36
 40 Lucia Anderson             9 Deering                 7:07.3    22:07.5   37
 41 Laura Weeks               11 Scarborough             7:08.5    22:11.1   38
 42 Kelsey Levine             10 Brunswick               7:10.9    22:18.6   39
 43 Kaitlyn Direnzo           11 Bonny Eagle             7:11.7    22:21.1   40
 44 Steph Shipton             12 Brunswick               7:12.2    22:22.6   41
 45 Sarah Vanhoogenstyn       12 Scarborough             7:12.5    22:23.7   42
 46 Carolyn Large              9 Edward Little HS        7:15.5    22:33.0   43
 47 Jessie Smith              11 Mt. Blue                7:16.4    22:35.9   44
 48 Cynthia Hunter             9 Waterville              7:17.4    22:38.8   45
 49 Amanda Gunter             11 Mt. Blue                7:19.5    22:45.4   46
 50 Christina Bouchard        12 Lawrence                7:20.4    22:48.3
 51 Kayleigh Shrader           9 Kennebunk               7:20.9    22:49.6   47
 52 Erin Johnson              12 Mt. Ararat              7:22.0    22:53.3   48
 53 Melissa Gagnier           11 South Portland          7:23.2    22:56.8
 54 Brianne White             11 Marshwood               7:23.5    22:57.8   49
 55 Lauren Redmond             9 Marshwood               7:24.2    23:00.0   50
 56 Vanessa Fereshetian       12 Leavitt                 7:24.6    23:01.3   51
 57 Lexie Drechsel             9 Mt. Blue                7:26.8    23:08.2   52
 58 Jessica LaBier            12 Sanford                 7:26.8    23:08.2   53
 59 Jennifer Adams            11 Bonny Eagle             7:27.7    23:11.0   54
 60 Rachel Del Camp           10 McAuley                 7:27.8    23:11.1   55
 61 Rebecca Dailey            12 Marshwood               7:27.8    23:11.2   56
 62 Jouhan Allende            10 Thornton Acadamy        7:29.5    23:16.5
 63 Melanie Craig             10 Bangor High School      7:30.3    23:18.9   57
 64 Sarah Lawler               9 McAuley                 7:31.6    23:23.0   58
 65 Justine Smith             12 Bangor High School      7:31.7    23:23.4   59
 66 Kaela Frank               10 Brunswick               7:32.2    23:25.0   60
 67 Kate Bell-Hart            10 Brunswick               7:33.4    23:28.5   61
 68 Kerry Gornall             11 Kennebunk               7:33.7    23:29.4   62
 69 Whitney Wilson            10 Cheverus                7:34.7    23:32.5   63
 70 Elizabeth O'Malley        12 Scarborough             7:35.0    23:33.6   64
 71 Julia Crosby              12 Leavitt                 7:35.7    23:35.6   65
 72 Katherine Eddy            11 McAuley                 7:38.4    23:44.0   66
 73 Kristen Cox               12 Sanford                 7:38.5    23:44.5   67
 74 Amy Siebert                9 Waterville              7:39.9    23:48.9   68
 75 Kathryn McLaughlin        10 Cheverus                7:41.6    23:54.1   69
 76 Katie Wechter             10 Marshwood               7:43.2    23:58.9   70
 77 Tory Gray                  9 Mt. Blue                7:43.5    24:00.0   71
 78 MaryBeth Kelson            9 Leavitt                 7:45.1    24:04.9   72
 79 Anna Studwell             11 Brunswick               7:45.3    24:05.4   73
 80 Kelly Doherty              9 Brunswick               7:46.1    24:08.2   74
 81 Stephanie Sluyter         10 Kennebunk               7:52.0    24:26.3   75
 82 Kimberly Enos             10 Leavitt                 7:53.1    24:29.9   76
 83 Katerine Hilton           11 Scarborough             8:01.1    24:54.5   77
 84 Sarah Dietsch             12 Marshwood               8:02.5    24:59.0   78
 85 Kristen Sweeney           10 Kennebunk               8:04.2    25:04.2   79
 86 Tara Sullivan             12 Bangor High School      8:04.5    25:05.2   80
 87 Leah Varney               10 McAuley                 8:05.2    25:07.3   81
 88 Justine McGray            11 Leavitt                 8:07.8    25:15.5   82
 89 Erica Woods                9 Mt. Ararat              8:08.3    25:17.0   83
 90 Laura Blanchard           10 McAuley                 8:10.1    25:22.6   84
 91 Alanna Conn                9 Bonny Eagle             8:11.6    25:27.4   85
 92 Krista Fleming            10 Waterville              8:12.3    25:29.5   86
 93 Emily Dingman             12 Leavitt                 8:13.2    25:32.1   87
 94 Tara Hackett               9 Bangor High School      8:13.5    25:33.0   88
 95 Stephanie Kleinschmidt    10 Bangor High School      8:13.8    25:34.1   89
 96 Gina Toppi                12 Bonny Eagle             8:15.4    25:38.9   90
 97 Lydia Smith               11 Mt. Blue                8:16.6    25:42.8   91
 98 Ashley Cimino              9 McAuley                 8:19.6    25:52.0   92
 99 Aimee Budzko              10 Bonny Eagle             8:20.4    25:54.6   93
100 Laura Gardner              9 Edward Little HS        8:22.2    26:00.2   94
101 Alaina Ferretti           10 Kennebunk               8:24.5    26:07.4   95
102 Monique Lefebvre          10 Cheverus                8:35.0    26:40.1   96
103 Jeanelle Demers           11 Edward Little HS        8:41.9    27:01.4   97
104 Kari Snow                 12 Bonny Eagle             8:49.5    27:24.9   98
105 Brittany Wallingford      11 Edward Little HS        8:53.0    27:36.0   99
106 Karina Klonoski           10 Edward Little HS        8:57.0    27:48.4  100
107 Annette Kowalik           10 Waterville              9:29.0    29:27.6  101 
Team Scores
 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Sanford                      76    5    6   11   24   30   53   67
      Total Time:  1:44:56.70
         Average:    20:59.34
   2 Mt. Ararat High School      102    1    2   18   33   48   83
      Total Time:  1:45:38.50
         Average:    21:07.70
   3 Scarborough                 107    7    8   12   38   42   64   77
      Total Time:  1:46:10.60
         Average:    21:14.12
   4 Deering                     122   13   23   25   27   34   35   37
      Total Time:  1:48:12.80
         Average:    21:38.56
   5 Mt. Blue High School        171    9   20   44   46   52   71   91
      Total Time:  1:50:27.50
         Average:    22:05.50
   6 Waterville High School      174   14   21   26   45   68   86  101
      Total Time:  1:50:51.80
         Average:    22:10.36
   7 Marshwood                   191   17   19   49   50   56   70   78
      Total Time:  1:51:53.20
         Average:    22:22.64
   8 Bangor High School          203    3    4   57   59   80   88   89
      Total Time:  1:51:55.90
         Average:    22:23.18
   9 Brunswick High School       237   36   39   41   60   61   73   74
      Total Time:  1:53:41.70
         Average:    22:44.34
  10 Cheverus                    266   10   28   63   69   96
      Total Time:  1:56:28.20
         Average:    23:17.64
  11 Kennebunk                   278   15   47   62   75   79   95
      Total Time:  1:56:55.30
         Average:    23:23.06
  12 Edward Little HS            281   16   31   43   94   97   99  100
      Total Time:  1:58:34.90
         Average:    23:42.98
  13 McAuley                     282   22   55   58   66   81   84   92
      Total Time:  1:56:59.00
         Average:    23:23.80
  14 Leavitt Area High School    296   32   51   65   72   76   82   87
      Total Time:  1:57:08.20
         Average:    23:25.64
  15 Bonny Eagle                 298   29   40   54   85   90   93   98
      Total Time:  1:58:31.00
         Average:    23:42.20
  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007