SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                           
  
 

Class A 2002 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/2002                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

 Distance: 5k



   

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
 

1  Giddings, Andrea SR South Portland 6:08.7 19:06 1

2  Clark, Heather SR Brewer High School 6:13.6 19:21

3  Wilcox, Jessie SO Mt. Ararat 6:16.6 19:30 2

4  Wilcox, Beth SO Mt. Ararat 6:16.8 19:31 3

5  Douglas, Krystal FR Mt. Ararat 6:16.9 19:31 4

6  Archard, Erin SR Mt. Blue 6:20.3 19:42 5

7  Hanstein, Lily SO Mt. Blue 6:29.6 20:11 6

8  Crispin, Sarah SR Edward Little 6:32.9 20:21 7

9  Tomanio, Julia JR Marshwood 6:33.4 20:23 8

10 MacDowell, Jen SO Deering 6:33.5 20:23 9

11 Chrapek, Sarah JR Marshwood 6:34.0 20:24 10

12 Gagnier, Melissa SO South Portland 6:36.5 20:32 11

13 Dunn, Casey SO Bangor High School 6:37.0 20:34 12

14 Wells, Katie SR Mt. Blue 6:40.3 20:44 13

15 Wilson, Rachael SR Sanford 6:40.4 20:44 14

16 Gardner, Sarah JR Edward Little 6:43.2 20:53 15

17 St. Jeanos, Alison JR Sanford 6:44.0 20:56 16

18 Lawler, Erin JR Waterville 6:44.1 20:56

19 Daniel, Jordan FR Mt. Blue 6:45.2 20:59 17

20 Krupsky, Klar JR Sanford 6:45.9 21:02 18

21 Belanger, Jolene FR Bangor High School 6:46.7 21:04 19

22 Violettte, Tes JR Sanford 6:48.1 21:08 20

23 Johnston, Lauren FR Kennebunk 6:50.0 21:14

24 Vaughn, Mary FR Brunswick 6:51.7 21:19 21

25 Kapothanasis, Christ JR Cheverus 6:52.0 21:20 22

26 Ivey, Mandy FR Oxford Hills 6:54.9 21:29

27 LaRoche, Lauren JR Edward Little 6:56.8 21:35 23

28 Herrick, Kacie SR Edward Little 6:59.4 21:43 24

29 Hayes, Katherine SR South Portland 7:02.4 21:53 25

30 Rush, Olivia JR Cheverus 7:03.1 21:55 26

31 LeClair, Katie SO Thornton Academy 7:03.5 21:56

32 Mullen, Elizabeth SR Windham 7:03.6 21:57

33 Labier, Jess JR Sanford 7:04.3 21:59 27

34 Dailey, Rebecca JR Marshwood 7:05.3 22:02 28

35 Levine, Kelsey FR Brunswick 7:05.6 22:03 29

36 Herbold, Isobel SO Bangor High School 7:06.2 22:05 30

37 Cote, Trisha SR Thornton Academy 7:07.5 22:08

38 Budzko, Amber SR Bonny Eagle 7:07.9 22:10 31

39 Morrison, Monica SR Deering 7:08.1 22:10 32

40 Brown, Callie JR Skowhegan 7:08.3 22:11

41 Theriault, Jess JR Lawrence 7:08.4 22:11 33

42 Bouchard, Christina JR Lawrence 7:08.8 22:13 34

43 Lebel, Rose SO Mt. Ararat 7:09.2 22:14 35

44 Mann, Tessa SR Mt. Blue 7:09.7 22:15 36

45 Charron, Helena SR Deering 7:10.4 22:17 37

46 Martineau, Laura-Kat SO Deering 7:10.7 22:19 38

47 Grazewski, Laura SR South Portland 7:11.1 22:20 39

48 Rotz, Andrea SR Edward Little 7:11.8 22:22 40

49 Cannor, Sarah JR Sanford 7:11.9 22:22 41

50 Johnson, Erin JR Mt. Ararat 7:12.0 22:23 42

51 Ramonas, Stephanie JR Deering 7:13.2 22:26 43

52 Waterhouse, Kasey FR South Portland 7:14.0 22:29 44

53 Posey, Samantha SO Deering 7:14.3 22:30 45

54 Miller, Melissa SR Lawrence 7:14.4 22:30 46

55 Dickinson, Kathryn SR Marshwood 7:14.6 22:31 47

56 McLaughlin, Kate FR Cheverus 7:15.2 22:32 48

57 Gratto, Therese FR Cheverus 7:15.3 22:33 49

58 Chantrill, Jennifer SR Edward Little 7:15.5 22:34 50

59 Mitchell, Nicole FR Deering 7:16.3 22:36 51

60 White, Brianne SO Marshwood 7:18.2 22:42 52

61 Smith, Jessie 10 Mt. Blue 7:18.3 22:42 53

62 Taylor, Ashley SO Morse High School 7:18.4 22:43

63 Craig, Melanie FR Bangor High School 7:19.1 22:45 54

64 Shipton, Steph JR Brunswick 7:19.4 22:45 55

65 Gilley, Elizabeth FR Mt. Ararat 7:21.1 22:51 56

66 Direnzo, Caitlyn SO Bonny Eagle 7:22.1 22:54 57

67 Cox, Kristan JR Sanford 7:22.6 22:55 58

68 Sullivan, Tara JR Bangor High School 7:26.4 23:07 59

69 Morris, Meaghan SO Cheverus 7:26.8 23:09 60

70 Wechter, Katie FR Marshwood 7:27.1 23:09 61

71 Baker, Alice SO Marshwood 7:27.5 23:11 62

72 Adams, Jen SO Bonny Eagle 7:28.8 23:15 63

73 Benner, Emily SR South Portland 7:31.0 23:21 64

74 Pierson, Elspeth SR Brunswick 7:33.3 23:29 65

75 Lochala, Carly SO Mt. Blue 7:36.6 23:39 66

76 Deering, Megan JR Bonny Eagle 7:39.8 23:49 67

77 Sylvester, Anna SR Mt. Ararat 7:43.2 23:59 68

78 Studwell, Anna SO Brunswick 7:45.5 24:07 69

79 Jankovich, Ashley SR Lawrence 7:46.2 24:09 70

80 Shapero, Kayle JR Bangor High School 7:47.9 24:14 71

81 Frank, Kayla FR Brunswick 7:49.3 24:18 72

82 Budzko, Aimee FR Bonny Eagle 7:49.6 24:19 73

83 Bartlett, Sarah SR South Portland 7:50.3 24:21 74

84 Woodward, Jocelyn SR Edward Little 7:54.6 24:35 75

85 Lefebvre, Monique FR Cheverus 7:58.1 24:46 76

86 Toppi, Gina JR Bonny Eagle 8:03.3 25:02 77

 

87 Romano, Tiffani FR Brunswick 8:08.6 25:18 78

88 Walton, Stephani SR Bangor High School 8:10.7 25:25 79

89 Stokes, Laura SR Bonny Eagle 8:27.6 26:18 80

90 Yandian, Tara SR Lawrence 8:32.1 26:31 81

91 Saucier, Sarah JR Lawrence 9:39.5 30:01 82

92 Ceveille, Libby SR Lawrence 9:54.2 30:47 83

Team Scores

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1 Mt. Blue High School 77 5 6 13 17 36 53 66

Total Time: 1:43:51.00

Average: 20:46.20

2 Mount Ararat High School 86 2 3 4 35 42 56 68

Total Time: 1:43:09.00

Average: 20:37.80

3 Sanford 95 14 16 18 20 27 41 58

Total Time: 1:45:49.00

Average: 21:09.80

4 Edward Little 109 7 15 23 24 40 50 75

Total Time: 1:46:54.00

Average: 21:22.80

5 South Portland 120 1 11 25 39 44 64 74

Total Time: 1:46:20.00

Average: 21:16.00

6 Marshwood 145 8 10 28 47 52 61 62

Total Time: 1:48:02.00

Average: 21:36.40

7 Deering 159 9 32 37 38 43 45 51

Total Time: 1:49:35.00

Average: 21:55.00

8 Bangor High School 174 12 19 30 54 59 71 79

Total Time: 1:49:35.00

Average: 21:55.00

9 Cheverus 205 22 26 48 49 60 76

Total Time: 1:51:29.00

Average: 22:17.80

10 Brunswick High School 239 21 29 55 65 69 72 78

Total Time: 1:53:43.00

Average: 22:44.60

11 Lawrence High School 264 33 34 46 70 81 82 83

Total Time: 1:57:34.00

Average: 23:30.80

12 Bonny Eagle 291 31 57 63 67 73 77 80

Total Time: 1:56:27.00

Average: 23:17.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007