SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Outdoor Track State Champions

 

1983●1986●1991●1992●1993●1994●1996●1997●2000●2001

Team History

 

Individual Champions

 

State Rankings

 

Class A History

 

Indoor

 

Outdoor

 

XC

 

 

Scarborough Track/XC Home

 

2008 Schedule

 

School Records

 

Conference Championships

 

State Meet History

 

Results

 

State Qualifying Standards

 

Email

 

 

Emergency Card

 

Practice Schedule

 

Letter Requirements

 

Class Standards

 

Team Rules

 

Individual Meet Points

 

SMAA Rankings

 

 

 

 

 


     
Scarborough Outdoor Track Individual State Champions

(printable version)

 

 

Event

Name

Time

Year

100 Yard Dash

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Burnell

11.0

1938

Gerald McElwain

11.2

1940

Hayden

11.6

1946

Hayden

11.0

1947

Chuck Valente

10.2

1978

Chuck Valente

10.3

1979

 

100 Meter Dash

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Henry

11.3

1988

Mike Brown

11.4

1992

Mike Brown

11.3

1993

Tom Toye

11.3

1994

Tom Toye

11.24

1995

Jessemar Ross

11.41

1996

Michael Smith

11.06

2000

 

110 Yard High Hurdles

 

Ted Glover

20.8

1939

Ted Glover

21.2

1940

 

110 Meter High Hurdles

 

Ryan Werner

14.7

1991

Kyle Webber

14.93

1997

 

120 Yard Low Hurdles

 

George Milliken

18.2

1933

Ken Dolloff

17.2

1934

 

220 Yard Low Hurdles

 

 

 

George Milliken

28.4

1934

Ken Dolloff

29.4

1938

Ken Dolloff

29.2

1939

Ted Glover

31.6

1940

 

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Johnson

40.4

1986

Ryan Werner

39.5

1989

Ryan Werner

39.7

1990

Ryan Werner

37.9

1991

Kim Guerrette

40.3

1993

Jared Coulston

40.00

2000

 

200 Yard Dash

 

 

 

 

Gerald McElwain

24.4

1940

Malcolm Libby

24.6

1941

Hayden

26.0

1946

Hayden

23.2

1947

Gaspar

24.1

1952

 

200 Meter Dash

 

 

 

 

Ryan Werner

22.4

1991

Tom Toye

23.20

1993

Tom Toye

22.70

1994

Andrew Locke

22.90

1996

Greg Hobbs

22.71

1997

 

400m

 

 

Dana LeBarnes

50.9

1983

Greg Hobbs

50.36

1997

Matt Sither

51.69

2000

 

800 Meters

 

Pearly

2:08.9

1947

Justin Drake

2:00.2

1991

Sam Chick

2:00.04

2008

 

1600 Racewalk

Taylor Burns

7:17.78

2006

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

Bill Burwell

19' 6 1/8"

1938

Bill Burwell

19'9"

1939

Gerald McElwain

19' 10 3/8"

1940

Justin Drew

20'4 1/2"

2000

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Almon Huff

10' 5"

1936

Bob Scammon

9' 10"

1938

Cliff Southworth

9' 10"

1938

Bob Scammon

10' 4"

1939

Profenno

9'6"

1940

Pooler

8' 2"

1946

Alquist

9' 3"

1947

Arlo Pike

9' 3"

1947

Brian Johnson

14' 1/2"

1985

Brian Johnson

13' 6"

1986

Ryan Werner

12'0"

1989

Ryan Werner

13'6"

1990

Ryan Werner

13'0"

1991

Jozef Gallot

12'6"

2003

Jozef Gallot

13'0"

2004

 

Triple Jump

 

 

Justin Drew

42'8"

2000

Tim Wildes

41' 9 1/4"

1995

Justin Drew

43'11 1/2"

2000

 

High Jump

 

 

Bob Scammon

5' 4 1/8"

1938

Bob Scammon

5'6 1/2"

1939

Ted Glover

5'0"

1940

 

Shot Put

 

 

Alquist

38'4"

1946

Keith Corey

47'7"

2002

Keith Corey

48'8 3/4"

2003

 

Javelin

 

Cohen

148' 7"

1941

Pooler

137'2"

1946

 

Discus

 

 

Alquist

84'7"

1946

John Nerden

146'11"

1984

Drew Geant

155'02"

2000

 

4 x 200 Yard Relay

 

 

 

 

Ken Dolloff, Ted Glover, Percy Knight, Bill Burnell

1:42.4

1938

Gerald McElwain, Ted Glover, Malcolm Libby, ?

1:44.0

1940

(No Names Available)

1:46.2

1941

(No Names Available)

1:47.6

1946

Bornheimer, Gaspar, Clarke, Plowman

1:41.8

1952

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Withee, Brian Johnson, Mike McKeen, Bill Sproul

45.0

1986

Eric Withee, John Kelleher, Mike McKeen, Bill Sproul

44.4

1987

Bill Sproull, Mike Henry, Chris Geiseke, Mike McKeen

45.0

1988

Tom Toye, Mike Brown, Justin Drake, Cory Olmsted

44.5

1992

Justin Peltier, Mike Brown, Kim Guerrette, Tom Toye

44.3

1993

Jessemar Ross, Mike Brown, Kim Guerrette, Tom Toye

44.5

1994

Andrew Locke, Jessemar Ross, Greg Hobbs, Tom Toye

44.1

1995

Andrew Locke, Jim Davis, Greg Hobbs, Jessemar Ross

44.42

1996

Andrew Locke, Kyle Webber, Greg Hobbs, Jessemar Ross

44.06

1997

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

 

 

 

Ryan Werner, Mike Henry, Brent Pearson, Aaron Werner

3:32.7

1988

Jessemar Ross, Joe Frost, Kim Guerrette, Tom Toye

3:29.7

1994

Jessemar Ross, Tim Wildes, Greg Hobbs, Tom Toye

3:28.0

1995

Kyle Webber, Mike Rumpf, Greg Hobbs, Jessemar Ross

3:31.76

1997

(No names available)

 

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007