SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                           
 
                           MPA State Cross-country Championships - 10/27/2007
                                                 States
                                   Leavitt High School, Turner, Maine
                                                Results
  Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mohamed Noor              SR Lewiston              16:57.82    1
    2 Eric Marceau              SR Mt. Blue              17:08.30    2
    3 Riley Masters             SR Bangor High School    17:09.45
    4 Jason Kaake               SO Morse High School     17:29.28    3
    5 Will Geoghegan            SO Brunswick             17:41.35    4
    6 Kelton Cullenberg         SO Mt. Blue              17:48.10    5
    7 Sadam Abdi                SO Lewiston              17:49.09    6
    8 Noah Schoneberg           SR Bonny Eagle           17:50.03    7
    9 Taylor Dundas             SO Cheverus              17:50.65    8
   10 Luke Fontaine             SO Cony High School      18:06.17    9
   11 Seth Crockett             SR Portland              18:09.85   10
   12 Jesse Young               SR Marshwood             18:15.10   11
   13 Robert Britten            SR Cheverus              18:17.85   12
   14 Robbie Leeman             JR Lewiston              18:20.35   13
   15 Matt Martin                  Biddeford             18:23.67
   16 Timothy Woods             SO Cheverus              18:24.28   14
   17 Matt Methot               SR Portland              18:25.06   15
   18 Evan Piccirillo           FR Hampden Academy       18:28.36   16
   19 David Currier             SR Messalonskee          18:29.03
   20 Craig Robinson            JR Scarboro              18:29.07   17
   21 Shaun Selberg             SR Brunswick             18:33.84   18
   22 Sam Chick                 JR Scarboro              18:34.05   19
   23 Brett Baker                  Sanford High School   18:34.40   20
   24 Cole Hutchinson           SO Portland              18:34.75   21
   25 Jason Kaplan                 Deering High School   18:34.99
   26 Sean Fitzgerald           SR Thornton Academy      18:38.14   22
   27 Ben Morrison              SO Massabesic            18:38.16   23
   28 Mike Tinkham              SR Massabesic            18:38.48   24
   29 Martin Duval              SR Cheverus              18:42.61   25
   30 Zachary Clarke               Sanford High School   18:43.81   26
   31 Daniel Downey             SR Cheverus              18:45.04   27
   32 Tyler Toothaker           JR Mt. Ararat            18:45.62
   33 Tom Tripp                 SR Lewiston              18:50.48   28
   34 Natt Buck                 JR Portland              18:51.19   29
   35 Tom Letourneau            JR Thornton Academy      18:51.83   30
   36 Matt Driscoll             FR Lewiston              18:54.18   31
   37 Travis Blackmer           SR Brewer High School    18:54.95   32
   38 Bosco Oringa              SR Portland              18:55.68   33
   39 Ethan Morton              SR Marshwood             18:57.95   34
   40 Joe Prosack               SO Scarboro              18:58.69   35
   41 Marc Beauchemin           JR Thornton Academy      18:59.36   36
   42 Tanner Howard             SR Portland              19:01.38   37
   43 Collin Popper             JR Bangor High School    19:01.57
   44 Murphy Doughty            SR Bonny Eagle           19:02.77   38
   45 Evan Taylor               SO Brewer High School    19:03.39   39
   46 Jaron Jones               FR Mt. Blue              19:08.78   40
   47 Bradley Duquette          JR Thornton Academy      19:09.41   41
   48 Timothy Belanger          SO Bonny Eagle           19:13.14   42
   49 Eric Gendron              SR Massabesic            19:14.97   43
   50 Patrick McCann            SR Cheverus              19:15.59   44
   51 Chris Kibler              SR Morse High School     19:15.97   45
   52 Duncan Scott              JR Scarboro              19:17.01   46
   53 Erich Neuts                  Deering High School   19:20.82
   54 Nick Violette             SO Scarboro              19:21.40   47
   55 Parker Merrill            JR Brunswick             19:21.61   48
   56 Tom Quentin               SO Thornton Academy      19:22.89   49
   57 Peter Kouk                SR Portland              19:23.57   50
   58 Stephen Salinas           SR Bangor High School    19:24.34
   59 Ben Violette              SR Scarboro              19:27.08   51
   60 Peter Smith               SR Mt. Blue              19:28.05   52
   61 Kyle Holyoke              SO Brewer High School    19:29.50   53
   62 Alonzo James              SO Morse High School     19:31.26   54
   63 Liam Cassidy              SO Brunswick             19:32.14   55
   64 Jacob Gaudreau               Sanford High School   19:33.20   56
   65 Lenhardt Phil                Sanford High School   19:33.40   57
   66 Joey Travaglini           SR Lewiston              19:33.87   58
   67 Paul Holyoke              SR Brewer High School    19:34.07   59
   68 Colton Tinker             JR Bonny Eagle           19:34.81   60
   69 Christian Nadell          JR Brunswick             19:36.52   61
   70 Jon Carpenter                Sanford High School   19:38.67   62
   71 Tucker Nixon              SO Marshwood             19:40.62   63
   72 Greg Martin               FR Bonny Eagle           19:41.82   64
   73 Jacob Malone              SO Mt. Blue              19:41.91   65
   74 Andrew Cote               SO Brewer High School    19:42.09   66
   75 Kevin Brown               SR Hampden Academy       19:43.12   67
   76 Andrew Brown              JR Hampden Academy       19:45.36   68
   77 Kory Scarponi             SO Morse High School     19:45.37   69
   78 Jason Burns               SO Cony High School      19:45.56   70
   79 Raleigh Swan              SR Cheverus              19:46.06   71
   80 Stephen Purcell           SO Brunswick             19:49.08   72
   81 Justin Rouse              SR Marshwood             19:49.72   73
   82 Colby Nixon               SR Marshwood             19:50.54   74
   83 Greg O'Donnell            SO Hampden Academy       19:51.08   75
   84 Shawn Irish               SR Cony High School      19:51.47   76
   85 Jeff Lucier               SR Lewiston              19:54.96   77
   86 Madison Moody             JR Massabesic            19:56.22   78
   87 Tad Olsen                 SO Marshwood             19:57.39   79
   88 Ryan Andersen             SO Massabesic            19:58.56   80
   89 Steven Rice               SO Brewer High School    20:01.50   81
   90 Adam Fissette             JR Mt. Blue              20:05.32   82
   91 Andrew Mockler            SR Thornton Academy      20:06.43   83
   92 Peter LePage              FR Massabesic            20:09.72   84
   93 Dalton Groeger            JR Bonny Eagle           20:14.17   85
   94 Will Lundquist            FR Cony High School      20:18.02   86
   95 Patric Brophy             SR Mt. Blue              20:19.70   87
   96 Nate Cortright            SO Massabesic            20:20.20   88
   97 Matt Macone               SR Hampden Academy       20:21.58   89
   98 Ethan Evans               SR Hampden Academy       20:27.99   90
   99 Kyle Beaudoin                Sanford High School   20:30.69   91
  100 Brandon Lawrence          JR Brewer High School    20:32.49   92
  101 Mike Slovenski            FR Brunswick             20:40.69   93
  102 Nicholas Kazar            SR Edward Little         20:41.40
  103 Eric Carlson                 Sanford High School   20:43.43   94
  104 Daniel Konradi            SR Morse High School     20:44.01   95
  105 Briar Beede               SO Cony High School      20:48.65   96
  106 Keith Pike                SR Marshwood             21:06.35   97
  107 Sean Griffin              SO Scarboro              21:07.21   98
  108 Josh Smith                JR Thornton Academy      21:15.74   99
  109 Aaron Watson              SR Morse High School     21:30.33  100
  110 Brennan Perry             SR Hampden Academy       21:32.43  101
  111 Jon Day                   SO Cony High School      22:02.28  102
  112 Kevin Lind                SO Cony High School      22:55.76  103
  113 Max Moore                 JR Morse High School     23:26.90  104
  114 Kyle St Jean              FR Bonny Eagle           24:12.85  105
  
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Lewiston High School         79    1    6   13   28   31   58   77
        Total Time:  1:30:51.92
           Average:    18:10.39
     2 Cheverus High School         86    8   12   14   25   27   44   71
        Total Time:  1:32:00.43
           Average:    18:24.09
     3 Portland High School        108   10   15   21   29   33   37   50
        Total Time:  1:32:56.53
           Average:    18:35.31
     4 Scarborough High School     164   17   19   35   46   47   51   98
        Total Time:  1:34:40.22
           Average:    18:56.05
     5 Mt. Blue High School        164    2    5   40   52   65   82   87
        Total Time:  1:33:15.14
           Average:    18:39.03
     6 Thornton Academy            178   22   30   36   41   49   83   99
        Total Time:  1:35:01.63
           Average:    19:00.33
     7 Brunswick High School       186    4   18   48   55   61   72   93
        Total Time:  1:34:45.46
           Average:    18:57.10
     8 Bonny Eagle High School     211    7   38   42   60   64   85  105
        Total Time:  1:35:22.57
           Average:    19:04.52
     9 Sanford High School         221   20   26   56   57   62   91   94
        Total Time:  1:36:03.48
           Average:    19:12.70
    10 Massabesic High School      248   23   24   43   78   80   84   88
        Total Time:  1:36:26.39
           Average:    19:17.28
    11 Brewer High School          249   32   39   53   59   66   81   92
        Total Time:  1:36:44.00
           Average:    19:20.80
    12 Marshwood High School       255   11   34   63   73   74   79   97
        Total Time:  1:36:33.93
           Average:    19:18.79
    13 Morse High School           266    3   45   54   69   95  100  104
        Total Time:  1:36:45.89
           Average:    19:21.18
    14 Hampden Academy             315   16   67   68   75   89   90  101
        Total Time:  1:38:09.50
           Average:    19:37.90
    15 Cony High School            337    9   70   76   86   96  102  103
        Total Time:  1:38:49.87
           Average:    19:45.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007