SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class L XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 1970 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/07/1970                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: ?

Note:

 

Name                 School      Times  
_______________________________________ 

1  B. Wilson         Morse      12:08

2  G. Parlin         Mt. Blue   12:12

3  B. McLaughlin     Gardiner   12:14

4  J. Regan          Portland   12:17

5  S. Ludwig         Cony       12:20

6  J. Gallant        Westbrook  12:21

7  D. McDonald       Deering    12:21

8  S. Morang         SP         12:22

9  D. Hoisington     Mt. Blue   12:24

10 B. Howard         Brewer     12:26

11 B. Lizotte        Bangor     12:30

12 P. Benoit         Cheverus   12:34

13 W. Howard         TA         12:39

14 F. Coyne          Portland   12:40

15 N. Kaake          Cony       12:41

16 J. Sanborn        Cony       12:42

17 D. Dahl           Old Town   12:43

18 W. Cote           Old Town   12:44

19 J. Curtiss        Mt. Blue   12:46

20 P. Millard        Cheverus   12:47

21 S. Beaulieu       PI         12:47

22 D. Paul           Portland   12:51

23 M. Waddle         Brunswick  12:53

24 J. Langalla       Portland   12:53

25 G. Caswell        Old Town   12:53

26 J. Douphinette    Cheverus   12:54

27 R. Roberts        Morse      12:55

28 F. Keaveney       Cheverus   12:57

29 B. Crommell       Deering    12:58

30 C. Campbell       Morse      12:59

31 L. Chick          Mt. Blue   13:01

32 P. Norton         Portland   13:02

33 J. Knowlton       Bangor     13:03

34 M. Beede          Cheverus   13:04

35 P. Dostie         Cony       13:05

36 L. Eldridge       Bangor     13:06

37 K. Mitchell       Old Town   13:06

38 G. Day            Morse      13:07

39 P. Bouchard       Old Town   13:07

40 W. Merrill        Brunswick  13:08

41 F. Conroy         Cheverus   13:08

42 R. Rand           Old Town   13:09

43 J. Tarbox         Morse      13:10

44 G. Mayberry       Deering    13:11

45 R. Arnold         Bangor     13:12

46 G. Shipp          Deering    13:13

47 A. Pelletier      PI         13:16

48 T. Credico        Waterville 13:17

49 A. Koteedes       Bangor     13:17

50 J. King           Morse      13:18

51 W. Hendsbee       Cony       13:20

52 R. Thurston       Portland   13:22

53 D. Glen           Deering    13:26

54 J. Curtis         Mt. Blue   13:27

55 J. Murrell        Deering    13:28

56 D. Buck           PI         13:29

57 D. Michael        Mt. Blue   13:31

58 M. Beaudoin       Cony       13:33

59 D. Hinds          Morse      13:34

60 D. Quimby         Cony       13:34

61 D. Dyer           PI         13:34

62 W. Meucci         Bangor     13:37

63 F. Barry          Bangor     13:40

64 R. Bown           Old Town   13:41

65 J. Lyden          Deering    13:44

66 R. Black          Mt. Blue   13:53

67 B. Tuttle         PI         13:57

68 F. Haggell        Cheverus   13:59

69 E. Grendell       PI         14:06

Team Scores

1 Portland         96

2 Mt. Blue         115

3 Cheverus         120

4 Cony             122 

5 Old Town         136     

6 Morse            139

7 Bangor           174

8 Deering          179

9 Presque Isle     225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007