SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 2000 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/2000                           

 Location: University of  Maine, Augusta                                

 Distance: 5k

Note:

 

Name                  School     Times  
______________________________________ 

1  Jeff Gaudette     Biddeford   16:11.2

2  Jared Kuvaja      EL          16:20.8

3  Aaron Norton      Morse       16:28.3

4  Jeff Caron        EL          16:30

5  Dermomt Killian   Cheverus    16:40.9

6  Eric Olafson      Deering     16:49.9

7  Ben Allen         Bangor      16:52.4

8  Caleb Lander      EL          16:52.4

9  Josh Neault       Biddeford   17:13.6

10 EJ Hughes         Bangor      17:18.5

11 Samuel Fletcher   EL          17:23.2

12 Doug Pierce       Messalonskee 17:26.8

13 Ian Fraser        Brewer      17:29.3

14 Donny Drake       Deering     17:29.7

15 Jon McGonagle     Deering     17:30.1

16 Mike Burleson     Deering     17:31.5

17 Brian Bourque     Sanford     17:33.9

18 Seth Hubbard      Mt. Blue    17:34.6

19 Matthew Emery     EL          17:35.7

20 Donald Bishop     EL          17:36.3

21 Chris Lafferty    Mt. Ararat  17:37.4

22 Mark Swan         Mt. Ararat  17:37.7

23 Devin Shaw        SP          17:39.2

24 Eric Johnson      Mt. Ararat  17:39.7

25 Aaron Duphily     EL          17:42.6

26 Kyle Farmer       Brunswick   17:44.9

27 Nick Macklin      SP          17:45.1

28 Eric Johnson      Cheverus    17:47.7

29 Jon Van Wych      Cheverus    17:48.4

30 Adam Day          Massabesic  17:48.7

31 Kyle Masse        Waterville  17:53.5

32 David Scott       Massabesic  17:58.6

33 Jon Posey         Deering     18:00

34 Kevin Conley      SP          18:04.6

35 Adam Goode        Bangor      18:07.1

36 Ben Buxton        Cony        18:11.7

37 Sean McVeigh      Brunswick   18:12.9

38 Casey Conley      Cheverus    18:14.5

39 Tim Bremm         Mt. Ararat  18:14.9

40 Robert Howard     Westbrook   18:15

41 Jesse Remillard   Waterville  18:16.4

42 Adam Miller       Waterville  18:17.8

43 Shannon Perkins   TA          18:18.9

44 Jake Houser       SP          18:22.9

45 Chris Sighinolfi  Brewer      18:23.2

46 Aaron Fitts       Cony        18:23.6

47 Jake Hanstein     Mt. Blue    18:24.8

48 Stuart Hunt       Mt. Ararat  18:25.2

49 Matt Marczak      Cony        18:25.9

50 John Harrison     Cheverus    18:26.8

51 Ryan Dunbar       Bangor      18:27.1

52 Chris Dennis      Lawrence    18:28.2

53 Ryan Lamb         SP          18:28.5

54 Chris Eichorn     Mt. Ararat  18:30

55 Ross Kahill       SP          18:30.4

56 Peter Mitchell    Cony        18:31.1

57 Geoffrey Carmichael Sanford   18:31.8

58 Danny Roberts     SP          18:33.1

59 Jordan Bernand    Sanford     18:36.5

60 Allen Proctor     Cony        18:37.2

61 Wesley Wojcik     Morse       18:43.4

62 Sam Kates-Goldman  Bangor     18:43.9

63 Patrick Lyons     Cheverus    18:44.7

64 Trent Packard     Bangor      18:46.9

65 Phil Szela        Cony        18:47.4

66 Vahan Dersimonian Waterville  18:49.4

67 Steve Kress       Deering     18:51.7

68 Wyatt Dumas       Mt. Blue    18:54.7

69 Josh Stoll        Deering     18:59.8

70 Rick Albee        Waterville  19:03.6

71 Peter Caldwell    Mt. Blue    19:05.7

72 Todd Hawkins      Cony        19:09.4

73 Mike Dabrieo      Sanford     19:12.3

74 Jeff Sheloske     Mt. Ararat  19:13.1

75 Ben Ewing         Cheverus    19:19.7

76 Adam Staier       Mt. Blue    19:29.5

77 Thatcher Newkirk  Waterville  19:34.8

78 Andrew Parker     Mt. Blue    19:42.2

79 Timothy Goodell   Sanford     19:42.4

80 Andrew Durgin     Sanford     19:50

81 Edward Gilchrist  Mt. Blue    20:04

82 Mark Cote         Sanford     20:17.4

83 Tom Foshan        Waterville  20:22.2

84 Caleb Canders     Bangor      20:45.7

Team Scores

1 Edward Little   31

2 Deering         59

3 Cheverus        115

4 Mt. Ararat      118 

5 Bangor          126

6 South Portland  138            

7 Cony            189  

8 Waterville      195   

9 Mt. Blue        221       

10 Sanford        226

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007