SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class L XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 1969  Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/1969                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: ?

Note:

 

Name                 School      Times  
_______________________________________ 

1  Ken Flanders      Deering    11:55

2  Bob Nesbit        Brunswick  12:18

3  Walter Suomela  Oxford Hills 12:34

4  Reginald Main     Westbrook  12:35

5  Bill Wilson       Morse      12:37

6  Mark Hewes        Gorham     12:38

7  Frank Ward        Deering    12:39

8  Chris Merrill     Brunswick  12:41

9  Greg Parlin       Mt. Blue   12:42

10 Mike Smith        Gorham     12:43

11 Rundin            Portland   12:51

12 Larrabee          Cony       12:53

13 Chandler          Portland   12:53

14 Coyne             Portland   12:54

15 McDonald          Deering    12:56

16 L0w               Rockland   12:58

17 Cogswell          Portland   12:58

18 Humphrey          Medomak    13:03

19 Wagg              Morse      13:04

20 Merrill         Oxford Hills 13:04

21 Cox               Belfast    13:06

22 O’Shea            Deering    13:07

23 Willey            Gorham     13:09

24 Johnson           Brunswick  13:10

25 Waddle            Brunswick  13:11

26 Inman             Stearns    13:12

27 Bassells           Gorham     13:13

28 Madden            Morse      13:14

29 Higgins           Brewer     13:15

30 Knight            Nokomis    13:16

31 Rayburn           Gorham     13:17

32 Audette           Deering    13:20

33 B. Pelletier      Fort Kent  13:21

34 Lindsey           Portland   13:33

35 Campbell          EL         13:24

36 Pelletier         PI         13:25

37 Dyer              Stearns    13:26

38 Howard            Brewer     13:27

39 Hendsbee          Cony       13:28

40 Ludwig            Cony       13:29

41 Kendall           EL         13:30

42 Simmons           Bangor     13:31

43 Cronnalt          Deering    13:32

44 King              Morse      13:34

45 Desmond           Morse      13:37

46 Roberts           Morse      13:38

47 Kaake             Cony       13:38

48 Cowen             Deering    13:38

49 Sanborn           Cony       13:39

50 Caudage           Brewer     13:40

51 Willougby         Brewer     13:41

52 Nadeau            Stearns    13:42

53 Tarbox            Morse      13:43

54 Estes             Brewer     13:44

55 Kieltyka          Cony       13:46

56 Scribner          Gorham     13:49

57 McKinney          Bangor     13:50

58 Mennard           Brunswick  13:53

59 Howes             Stearns    13:53

60 Chick             Mt. Blue   13:55

61 Merritt           PI         13:56

62 Michael           Mt. Blue   13:57

63 Nicholson         Gorham     13:58

64 Frankland         Bangor     14:01

65 Paul              Portland   14:03

66 Lesperance        Mt. Blue   14:07

67 Tartarczuk        Portland   14:09

68 Kelly             Fort Kent  14:10

69 R. Pelletier      Fort Kent  14:12

70 McGrath           Bangor     14:13

71 B. Lelansky       EL         14:15

72 Pushard           Cony       14:18

73 Sawyer            EL         14:19

74 Darrah            Bangor     14:19

75 Deane             Stearns    14:20

76 Fowler            Brewer     14:21

77 Gauvin            PI         14:22

78 Gabbilt           EL         14:26

79 Rogers            Brewer     14:27

80 St. John          Fort Kent  14:28

81 Beaulieu          PI         14:31

82 Maillet           Stearns    14:32

83 Meucci            Bangor     14:33

84 C. Pelletier      Fort Kent  14:36

85 Chesaux           Bangor     14:37

86 Raymond           Caribou    14:37

87 Jaudreau          Stearns    14:38

88 Rich              Brunswick  14:40

89 Hawkins           PI         14:42

90 G. Lelansky       EL         14:43

91 Stout             PI         14:44

92 Grendell          PI         14:51

93 P. Kelly          Fort Kent  14:59

94 Voisine           Fort Kent  15:03

95 Rooney            Brunswick  15:08

96 Flynt             EL         16:22

97 Lake              Mt. Blue   16:32

98 Kennedy           Mt. Blue   NT

Team Scores

1 Deering          77

2 Portland         89

3 Gorham           97

4 Brunswick        117 

5 Morse            141     

6 Cony             187

7 Brewer           222

8 Stearns          238

9 Mt. Blue         295

10 Edward Little   300

11 Bangor          309

12 Fort Kent       335

13 Presque Isle    344

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007