SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 2006 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/04/2006                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Casey Quaglia             SR Bangor High School      5:28.3    16:59.8    1
  2 John Misener              SR Deering High School     5:28.7    17:01.2    2
  3 Tim Millett               12 Gorham                  5:29.1    17:02.2    3
  4 Tom Esponette             SR Edward Little           5:30.0    17:05.3    4
  5 Eric Marceau              JR Mt. Blue                5:31.3    17:09.2    5
  6 Jake Verhey               SR Brunswick               5:32.2    17:12.0    6
  7 Justin Laverriere         SR Biddeford Tigers        5:32.6    17:13.3
  8 Ben Talbot                SR Scar                    5:33.2    17:15.0    7
  9 Riley Masters             JR Bangor High School      5:33.3    17:15.6    8
 10 Jesse Young                  Marshwood               5:35.7    17:23.0    9
 11 Taylor Dundas             FR Cheverus                5:37.2    17:27.5   10
 12 Travis Griffin            SR Scar                    5:37.8    17:29.6   11
 13 Jeff Lucier               JR Lewiston                5:39.2    17:33.9   12
 14 Matt Driscoll             SO Lewiston                5:39.9    17:35.9   13
 15 David Knowland            JR South Portland          5:40.2    17:36.9
 16 Will Geoghegan            FR Brunswick               5:40.6    17:38.0   14
 17 Nick Kazar                JR Edward Little           5:41.2    17:40.0   15
 18 Duncan Allen              11 Gorham                  5:41.5    17:41.0   16
 19 Ben Rumery                SR Thornton Academy        5:42.2    17:42.9   17
 20 Brecht Moulin             SR Scar                    5:42.7    17:44.6   18
 21 Robbie Leeman             SO Lewiston                5:43.1    17:45.8   19
 22 Travis Blackmer           JR Brewer High School      5:43.9    17:48.4   20
 23 Tyler Gammon              SO Edward Little           5:44.3    17:49.6   21
 24 Bobby Britten             JR Cheverus                5:44.5    17:50.1   22
 25 Matt Methot                  Portland High Sc        5:45.4    17:53.1   23
 26 Thayne White              SR Mt. Blue                5:45.5    17:53.2   24
 27 Eric Friend               SR Cheverus                5:45.9    17:54.6   25
 28 Sean Fitzgerald           JR Thornton Academy        5:46.4    17:56.2   26
 29 George Foster             SR Lewiston                5:48.0    18:01.0   27
 30 Bosco Oringa                 Portland High Sc        5:48.4    18:02.5   28
 31 Noah Schoneberg           JR Bonny Eagle             5:48.5    18:02.5   29
 32 Luke Fontaine             FR Cony High School        5:49.3    18:05.1
 33 Shaun Selberg             JR Brunswick               5:49.3    18:05.2   30
 34 Allen Cox                 SR Bonny Eagle             5:49.5    18:05.8   31
 35 Cameron Leary             SR Edward Little           5:49.6    18:05.9   32
 36 Ethan Morton                 Marshwood               5:49.8    18:06.7   33
 37 Martin Duval              JR Cheverus                5:50.0    18:07.3   34
 38 Patrick McCann            JR Cheverus                5:52.4    18:14.9   35
 39 Craig Robinson            SO Scar                    5:54.2    18:20.4   36
 40 Ben Violette              JR Scar                    5:54.7    18:22.0   37
 41 Kelton Cullenberg         FR Mt. Blue                5:55.0    18:22.9   38
 42 Danny Downey              JR Cheverus                5:55.7    18:25.0   39
 43 Justin Rouse                 Marshwood               5:56.1    18:26.2   40
 44 Peter Kouk                   Portland High Sc        5:56.3    18:27.0   41
 45 Brian Jenkins             11 Gorham                  5:56.3    18:27.0   42
 46 Murphy Doughty            JR Bonny Eagle             5:56.5    18:27.6   43
 47 Eric Neuts                JR Deering High School     5:56.6    18:27.9   44
 48 Chris Kibler              JR Morse High School       5:57.3    18:30.1   45
 49 Henry Prosack             SR Scar                    5:57.4    18:30.4   46
 50 Stephen Salinas           JR Bangor High School      5:57.5    18:30.7   47
 51 Evan Taylor               FR Brewer High School      5:57.7    18:31.4   48
 52 Parker Merrill            SO Brunswick               5:59.0    18:35.4   49
 53 Kory Scarponi             FR Morse High School       5:59.2    18:36.0   50
 54 David Currier             JR Messalonskee            6:00.0    18:38.3
 55 Ethan McElwain            SR Scar                    6:01.0    18:41.5   51
 56 Jake McNeill              SR Morse High School       6:01.6    18:43.5   52
 57 Rob Marean                10 Gorham                  6:01.7    18:43.6   53
 58 Tom Letourneau            SO Thornton Academy        6:02.9    18:47.3   54
 59 Jake Brewer               SR Morse High School       6:03.3    18:48.7   55
 60 Raleigh Swan              JR Cheverus                6:03.7    18:50.0   56
 61 Stevie Applebee           SR Bangor High School      6:04.4    18:52.2   57
 62 Jon Foster                 9 Gorham                  6:06.0    18:57.0   58
 63 Jason Kaplan              JR Deering High School     6:06.4    18:58.2   59
 64 Tom Tripp                 JR Lewiston                6:06.5    18:58.7   60
 65 Joey Travaglini           JR Lewiston                6:07.1    19:00.4   61
 66 Doug Noe                  SR Brunswick               6:07.5    19:01.7   62
 67 Jason Kaake               FR Morse High School       6:07.9    19:02.8   63
 68 Joel Parent               SR Bangor High School      6:09.6    19:08.3   64
 69 Seth Crockett                Portland High Sc        6:10.3    19:10.3   65
 70 Dylan Brockway            JR Edward Little           6:10.5    19:11.0   66
 71 Marc Beauchemin           SO Thornton Academy        6:10.7    19:11.6   67
 72 Taylor Hamilton           SO Brunswick               6:11.0    19:12.6   68
 73 Andrew Mendola               Marshwood               6:11.3    19:13.4   69
 74 Adam Fissette             SO Mt. Blue                6:12.6    19:17.5   70
 75 Tucker Nixon                 Marshwood               6:14.1    19:22.2   71
 76 Ben Lochala               SR Mt. Blue                6:14.6    19:23.8   72
 77 John Mondor               SR Thornton Academy        6:14.7    19:23.9   73
 78 Collin Popper             SO Bangor High School      6:14.7    19:24.0   74
 79 Tanner Howard                Portland High Sc        6:14.8    19:24.2   75
 80 Nick Winslow              SO Bonny Eagle             6:15.9    19:27.8   76
 81 Faisil Abdillahi          FR Lewiston                6:16.0    19:28.1   77
 82 Cam Fecteau               12 Gorham                  6:17.1    19:31.6   78
 83 Ben Cleveland             SR Edward Little           6:17.6    19:33.1   79
 84 Jake Voisine              SO Bonny Eagle             6:17.8    19:33.6   80
 85 Alex Smith                SR Brewer High School      6:18.1    19:34.7   81
 86 Jon Schoepf               12 Gorham                  6:18.2    19:35.0   82
 87 Jay Grant                 SR Mt. Blue                6:18.7    19:36.5   83
 88 Arian Nekoie              FR Deering High School     6:21.7    19:45.8   84
 89 Dylan Moulton             JR Thornton Academy        6:22.2    19:47.3   85
 90 Branden Mountain          SR Bangor High School      6:24.4    19:54.2   86
 91 Paul Holyoke              JR Brewer High School      6:24.6    19:54.7   87
 92 Andrew Cote               FR Brewer High School      6:24.6    19:54.8   88
 93 John Kidney               SR Morse High School       6:25.3    19:57.1   89
 94 Thomas Quentin            FR Thornton Academy        6:25.7    19:58.2   90
 95 Ashton Ireland            JR Mt. Blue                6:28.3    20:06.2   91
 96 Brandon Lawrence          SO Brewer High School      6:29.0    20:08.4   92
 97 Kyle Holyoke              FR Brewer High School      6:29.7    20:10.8   93
 98 Liam Cassidy              FR Brunswick               6:30.6    20:13.6   94
 99 Mao Ye                    FR Bonny Eagle             6:33.6    20:22.7   95
100 Colby Nixon                  Marshwood               6:33.8    20:23.3   96
101 Josh Titus                SO Edward Little           6:34.9    20:26.9   97
102 John Turner               JR Bonny Eagle             6:38.3    20:37.2   98
103 Anthony Villarreal        FR Deering High School     6:41.1    20:46.0   99
104 Hakim Kodi                   Portland High Sc        6:43.2    20:52.7  100
105 Aaron Watson              JR Morse High School       6:53.4    21:24.2  101
106 Shawn Curley                 Marshwood               7:01.5    21:49.6  102
107 Matt Peabody                 Portland High Sc        7:03.3    21:55.1  103
108 Pierson Petropoulos       JR Deering High School     7:10.5    22:17.6  104
109 Jack McGinty              FR Deering High School     7:11.1    22:19.3  105
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Scarborough High School     109    7   11   18   36   37   46   51
      Total Time:  1:29:11.60
         Average:    17:50.32
   2 Cheverus                    126   10   22   25   34   35   39   56
      Total Time:  1:29:34.40
         Average:    17:54.88
   3 Lewiston High School        131   12   13   19   27   60   61   77
      Total Time:  1:29:55.30
         Average:    17:59.06
   4 Edward Little High School   138    4   15   21   32   66   79   97
      Total Time:  1:29:51.80
         Average:    17:58.36
   5 Brunswick High School       161    6   14   30   49   62   68   94
      Total Time:  1:30:32.30
         Average:    18:06.46
   6 Gorham                      172    3   16   42   53   58   78   82
      Total Time:  1:30:50.80
         Average:    18:10.16
   7 Bangor High School          177    1    8   47   57   64   74   86
      Total Time:  1:30:46.60
         Average:    18:09.32
   8 Mt. Blue High School        209    5   24   38   70   72   83   91
      Total Time:  1:32:06.60
         Average:    18:25.32
   9 Marshwood                   222    9   33   40   69   71   96  102
      Total Time:  1:32:31.50
         Average:    18:30.30
  10 Portland High School        232   23   28   41   65   75  100  103
      Total Time:  1:32:57.11
         Average:    18:35.42
  11 Thornton Academy            237   17   26   54   67   73   85   90
      Total Time:  1:33:01.90
         Average:    18:36.38
  12 Bonny Eagle                 259   29   31   43   76   80   95   98
      Total Time:  1:33:37.30
         Average:    18:43.46
  13 Morse High School           265   45   50   52   55   63   89  101
      Total Time:  1:33:41.10
         Average:    18:44.22
  14 Deering High School         288    2   44   59   84   99  104  105
      Total Time:  1:34:59.10
         Average:    18:59.82
  15 Brewer High School          324   20   48   81   87   88   92   93
      Total Time:  1:35:44.00
         Average:    19:08.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007